ACC advanced stats, 2025-26

Shooting efficiency, per-40 production, rebounds and ball security for 138 ACC players in the 2025-26 season, with team tempo and ratings estimated from box scores. Highest in the ACC: points per 40 minutes, Cameron Boozer (26.8); rebounds per 40 minutes, Carson Towt (13.9); assists per 40 minutes, Quadir Copeland (9.0). Best net rating (estimated): Duke Blue Devils (+26.5). Every table sorts by any column.

Statistics through April 6, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026 at 10:13 PM ET · StatsNext box-score records

Role, volume and shooting

2025-26 College basketball role, volume and shooting, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesMINFGA3PAFTATS%eFG%3PA%FTr
Ebuka OkorieSTAN3135.116.25.77.359.7%52.8%35.4%44.9
Juke HarrisWAKE3535.215.17.57.158.9%52.7%49.7%47.2
Fred PayneBC3134.714.66.92.550.1%47.2%46.9%17.4
Ryan ConwellLOU3430.914.59.64.457.1%52.1%65.9%30.2
Jaron Pierre Jr.SMU3433.214.16.42.957.1%54.5%44.9%20.6
Cameron BoozerDUKE3833.513.73.67.466.3%60.7%26.4%53.6
Dai Dai AmesCAL3431.913.24.43.557.3%52.7%33.1%26.7
Tre DonaldsonMIA3534.113.14.83.755.8%52.0%36.5%27.9
Boopie MillerSMU3335.213.04.95.761.4%54.3%37.7%43.5
Mikel Brown Jr.LOU2129.213.07.65.858.5%51.1%58.6%44.7
Robert McCray VFSU3328.912.84.24.355.3%51.5%32.5%33.7
Malik ReneauMIA3529.012.52.15.962.6%57.0%17.2%47.6
Caleb WilsonUNC2431.512.31.17.563.7%59.0%9.2%61.6
Darrion WilliamsNCSU3330.112.25.82.053.6%51.1%48.1%16.5
Kowacie Reeves Jr.GT2930.311.85.33.057.8%54.4%45.3%25.1
Donnie FreemanSYR2331.311.63.75.858.5%52.3%32.3%50.0
Donald Hand Jr.BC2830.811.45.25.345.5%38.2%45.9%46.2
Isaiah EvansDUKE3828.311.37.43.059.5%55.0%65.1%26.5
Justin PippenCAL3230.811.25.25.152.8%44.6%46.0%45.1
Jalen HaralsonND2726.711.10.96.757.4%52.3%8.3%60.1
Henri VeesaarUNC3131.411.03.03.867.1%66.7%27.5%34.2
Thijs De RidderUVA3627.710.93.14.859.9%55.9%28.6%43.9
Neo AvdalasVT3131.710.85.03.349.5%46.0%46.7%30.2
Amani HansberryVT3030.710.83.23.558.2%54.5%29.7%32.8
J.J. StarlingSYR3029.010.72.82.147.0%45.7%25.8%19.3
Jailen BedfordVT3126.010.24.72.051.0%48.3%45.7%19.6
Chisom OkparaSTAN1728.510.23.36.853.0%44.2%32.4%66.5
Seth TrimbleUNC2432.510.22.65.555.6%50.8%25.8%54.1
John CamdenCAL3331.59.96.72.861.6%57.8%67.1%28.7
Braeden ShrewsberryND3132.79.97.11.755.8%53.2%71.1%17.5
Malik ThomasUVA3622.79.95.33.254.8%50.6%53.5%31.9
Barry Dunning Jr.PITT3331.89.85.22.258.1%55.7%52.8%22.8
Cameron CorhenPITT3333.89.81.23.958.9%55.4%11.8%40.2
B.J. EdwardsSMU2833.29.84.02.558.4%55.1%41.2%25.5
Cole CertaND3126.99.77.13.357.4%50.8%73.2%33.8
Chris BellCAL3427.89.75.63.562.9%57.4%57.4%36.0
Lajae JonesFSU3329.59.75.13.656.2%51.2%52.6%36.8
Brandin CummingsPITT1926.39.74.83.755.1%50.5%50.0%38.6
Tru WashingtonMIA3127.59.73.42.954.5%50.5%35.0%30.0
Chauncey WigginsFSU3227.99.75.82.162.8%59.5%60.2%21.7
Ben HammondVT3231.59.63.23.958.2%51.0%33.1%40.9
Shelton HendersonMIA3531.39.61.54.559.8%58.7%15.2%47.2
Paul McNeil Jr.NCSU3428.79.47.23.264.1%59.7%77.1%33.9
Quadir CopelandNCSU3428.99.21.75.460.1%53.0%18.5%58.0
Nate KingzSYR3231.39.15.52.061.4%60.5%61.0%21.7
Myles ColvinWAKE3527.28.74.73.356.9%50.0%53.8%37.7
Naithan GeorgeSYR3232.28.63.83.454.1%47.1%44.9%39.4
Jestin PorterCLEM3427.48.65.31.851.8%48.6%62.2%21.0
Akai FlemingGT3025.58.52.83.851.0%42.7%33.3%44.7
Nate CalmeseWAKE2624.78.44.01.257.4%55.5%47.0%14.2
Isaac McKneelyLOU3529.08.46.91.460.8%58.0%82.9%17.1
Boden KapkeBC3126.88.42.82.456.5%53.5%33.6%29.0
Baye NdongoGT2727.38.30.53.360.3%56.7%6.2%39.1
Sam LewisUVA3625.68.34.31.958.6%55.9%51.9%22.9
Luka BogavacUNC3324.48.24.52.253.4%49.8%55.0%26.6
Roman SiulepaPITT3326.78.23.03.252.3%51.5%36.4%39.4
Tre'Von SpillersWAKE3529.18.10.92.162.0%59.2%11.6%26.4
Lamar WashingtonGT2928.58.12.33.449.8%43.2%28.1%41.7
Nojus IndrusaitisPITT3323.68.04.31.652.5%50.8%54.0%19.8
Jaeden MustafGT2927.88.01.93.853.9%47.8%23.4%47.6
Ven-Allen LubinNCSU3428.17.80.34.270.7%67.4%4.2%54.3
Benny GealerSTAN3329.57.86.41.764.0%60.3%81.7%22.2
RJ GodfreyCLEM3425.67.70.34.264.4%61.8%3.8%54.2
J'Vonne HadleyLOU3428.07.62.52.665.4%63.3%32.3%33.8
Corey WashingtonSMU3427.87.63.43.662.0%56.8%45.0%46.9
Matt AbleNCSU3421.77.44.11.654.8%51.4%55.2%21.6
Omari WitherspoonPITT3327.87.32.61.946.2%43.2%36.0%25.6
Jeremy Dent-SmithSTAN3320.17.34.61.252.1%49.0%63.5%17.0
Samet YigitogluSMU3428.97.30.03.161.7%62.8%0.4%43.3
Tobi LawalVT2329.17.22.15.164.7%57.8%28.9%71.1
Damarco MinorPITT3332.17.25.31.853.5%48.3%73.4%25.3
Mouhamed SyllaGT1621.47.10.33.156.8%58.3%3.5%43.0
Kam CraftGT2921.36.94.40.650.8%49.5%64.2%8.5
Caleb FosterDUKE3324.96.83.01.754.6%53.3%43.4%24.3
Martin SomervilleFSU3326.06.85.42.051.9%46.9%78.8%29.6
Jacari WhiteUVA3117.96.85.11.064.4%62.5%75.0%14.2
Tre HollomanNCSU3225.56.84.02.459.1%53.9%58.8%35.2
Carter WellingCLEM3120.76.71.84.358.6%52.6%26.3%63.2
Kiyan AnthonySYR2918.76.72.43.249.3%44.6%36.8%48.7
Kobe MaGeeFSU3319.86.65.21.853.8%50.2%78.0%26.6
Ace BucknerCLEM3419.56.62.72.355.5%49.8%40.6%34.4
Adrian WooleyLOU3522.56.53.32.158.1%53.9%51.1%31.4
Chance MalloryUVA3624.16.43.13.658.0%50.6%48.7%55.6
Jaden SchuttVT3224.86.35.30.957.0%54.4%83.3%14.3
Jaden ToombsSMU2720.06.31.01.460.0%58.6%15.4%22.5
Nick DavidsonCLEM3421.66.22.42.761.2%58.1%38.1%43.3
AJ RohosySTAN3320.56.10.02.253.7%55.4%0.0%36.6
Mekhi MasonWAKE3420.16.14.01.853.1%50.0%65.4%29.8
Dillon HunterCLEM3428.76.12.72.153.8%48.6%44.4%33.8
Luka ToewsBC2921.45.92.70.551.4%50.9%45.9%8.1
Ryan AgarwalSTAN3222.35.93.40.747.7%46.0%57.7%12.2
Patrick Ngongba IIDUKE3221.95.91.04.165.7%62.8%16.5%69.7
Derek DixonUNC3322.35.73.81.052.8%49.7%66.7%17.5
Chase ForteBC3123.35.72.82.544.2%39.5%49.2%44.6
Jarin StevensonUNC3325.85.62.72.759.3%54.1%47.6%48.1
Dante AllenMIA3023.85.62.61.652.4%50.6%46.7%28.7
Cayden BoozerDUKE3822.85.51.72.059.9%54.8%31.4%35.7
Dame SarrDUKE3823.55.53.51.651.9%50.7%63.9%29.8
Sir MohammedND3116.45.51.41.447.2%45.6%24.9%26.0
Tyler BetseySYR3118.05.54.01.156.4%55.0%72.8%19.5
Tyler JohnsonVT1726.25.42.41.864.4%62.5%44.6%33.7
Butta JohnsonCLEM3421.45.23.61.455.9%51.4%68.9%26.6
William Kyle IIISYR3228.15.20.03.363.8%66.1%0.0%64.2
Lee DortCAL2723.15.10.03.062.6%59.7%0.0%57.6
Johann GrunlohUVA3621.05.11.71.959.6%59.0%32.6%38.0
Sananda FruLOU3522.04.90.22.675.1%76.5%4.7%52.9
Dallin HallUVA3628.44.82.91.355.4%50.9%59.9%27.9
Sadiq White Jr.SYR3115.24.80.61.357.2%57.1%12.8%26.4
Logan ImesND3121.14.72.50.747.0%46.2%52.7%14.4
Ugonna OnyensoUVA3618.74.71.01.262.1%59.8%21.3%26.0
Thomas BassongFSU3319.34.51.52.154.5%53.0%33.8%45.9
Jake WahlinCLEM3420.14.52.80.953.0%50.7%62.5%21.1
Sebastian AkinsWAKE3515.14.51.41.850.1%43.3%32.1%40.4
Nik KhameniaDUKE3819.74.42.71.357.2%54.7%60.9%29.0
Carson TowtND3126.04.40.01.857.3%61.0%0.0%41.2
Omaha BiliewWAKE3520.24.32.51.861.9%56.7%58.0%42.0
Jayden HastingsBC3122.64.20.13.060.0%61.1%2.3%71.8
Aidan CammannSTAN3321.74.21.23.257.5%50.0%29.5%75.5
Jonathan PowellUNC3316.44.23.20.952.1%51.8%74.8%20.9
Kyan EvansUNC3317.64.23.20.445.9%44.5%76.6%9.5
Brady KoehlerND3015.94.11.81.557.9%53.6%44.4%37.1
Khani RoothsLOU3115.94.11.91.853.9%50.0%45.7%44.9
Jermaine O'Neal Jr.SMU3415.04.11.80.453.0%51.1%44.9%8.7
Cooper SchwiegerWAKE3420.33.91.01.158.2%55.0%26.7%29.0
Chas Kelley IIIGT2917.23.82.50.353.7%53.2%65.8%9.0
AJ SwintonFSU2615.83.82.20.954.6%53.6%59.2%23.5
Ernest Udeh Jr.MIA3328.33.70.02.669.3%72.7%0.0%71.1
Alex SteenFSU3219.83.70.03.167.7%63.2%0.9%85.5
Devin TillisUVA3115.93.52.10.753.7%50.5%58.7%21.1
Maliq BrownDUKE3820.23.50.80.964.0%64.8%22.7%25.8
DeJuan CampbellCAL2315.23.41.30.743.6%43.0%38.0%20.3
Christian GurdakVT3117.13.40.01.866.2%63.2%0.0%52.8
Aidan ShawBC3125.53.40.51.655.6%52.9%14.4%48.1
Terrance ArceneauxNCSU3015.83.31.50.752.0%48.5%46.0%22.0
Semetri CarrCAL3216.53.01.11.850.0%40.7%36.1%60.8
Garrett SundraND3117.92.91.70.654.9%53.3%57.8%21.1
Donavin YoungSTAN2115.42.71.30.145.8%45.6%47.4%3.5
Milos IlicCAL3417.32.40.21.261.7%57.3%8.5%51.2

Per 40 minutes

2025-26 College basketball per 40 minutes, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesMINPTS/40REB/40AST/403PM/40STL/40BLK/40
Cameron BoozerDUKE3833.526.812.24.91.71.70.7
Ebuka OkorieSTAN3135.126.44.24.12.31.80.4
Malik ReneauMIA3529.026.19.02.81.01.51.1
Caleb WilsonUNC2431.525.212.03.40.41.91.7
Mikel Brown Jr.LOU2129.224.94.66.53.61.70.2
Juke HarrisWAKE3535.224.47.42.22.81.40.2
Ryan ConwellLOU3430.924.36.23.54.31.40.2
Jalen HaralsonND2726.724.35.93.80.30.80.4
Robert McCray VFSU3328.922.65.38.42.11.80.7
Thijs De RidderUVA3627.722.58.92.31.61.20.7
Malik ThomasUVA3622.721.96.72.73.30.80.2
Henri VeesaarUNC3131.421.711.12.61.60.71.5
Boopie MillerSMU3335.221.74.37.32.31.70.1
Dai Dai AmesCAL3431.921.32.52.82.10.80.2
Isaiah EvansDUKE3828.321.24.51.83.81.00.9
Jaron Pierre Jr.SMU3433.221.25.92.52.81.20.5
Donnie FreemanSYR2331.321.19.21.71.41.01.2
Jacari WhiteUVA3117.920.95.12.75.01.20.1
Chris BellCAL3427.820.43.70.93.20.80.8
Kowacie Reeves Jr.GT2930.320.05.01.52.71.20.9
Chisom OkparaSTAN1728.519.65.53.11.41.60.5
Carter WellingCLEM3120.719.510.52.01.01.61.4
Ven-Allen LubinNCSU3428.119.410.11.20.10.71.3
Quadir CopelandNCSU3428.919.35.09.00.92.50.2
Paul McNeil Jr.NCSU3428.719.35.01.14.30.90.5
Tre DonaldsonMIA3534.119.24.36.72.01.60.2
RJ GodfreyCLEM3425.619.28.62.60.11.01.0
Cole CertaND3126.919.12.61.23.90.50.0
Chauncey WigginsFSU3227.919.05.61.33.20.40.3
Brandin CummingsPITT1926.319.02.33.12.41.10.1
Amani HansberryVT3030.718.79.63.11.51.90.9
Darrion WilliamsNCSU3330.118.66.13.73.11.40.4
Patrick Ngongba IIDUKE3221.918.410.63.60.51.11.9
Justin PippenCAL3230.818.45.16.02.22.50.8
Fred PayneBC3134.718.24.83.12.51.30.2
Mouhamed SyllaGT1621.418.013.51.20.11.42.2
Shelton HendersonMIA3531.317.76.32.70.51.50.4
John CamdenCAL3331.517.56.02.03.31.00.2
Jailen BedfordVT3126.017.45.02.02.60.80.1
Tru WashingtonMIA3127.517.45.82.61.72.60.0
Baye NdongoGT2727.317.312.03.50.31.21.5
Ace BucknerCLEM3419.517.35.93.61.81.80.2
Seth TrimbleUNC2432.517.24.73.60.91.60.3
Lajae JonesFSU3329.517.27.81.52.31.71.4
Kiyan AnthonySYR2918.717.13.01.91.30.70.4
Myles ColvinWAKE3527.217.06.42.02.51.70.5
Tobi LawalVT2329.116.911.70.80.70.41.6
Ben HammondVT3231.516.82.94.11.72.50.1
Nate CalmeseWAKE2624.716.73.17.22.62.10.2
Sam LewisUVA3625.616.75.72.22.71.30.4
Nick DavidsonCLEM3421.616.67.32.11.50.90.8
Jaden ToombsSMU2720.016.59.12.30.41.01.3
J'Vonne HadleyLOU3428.016.47.32.51.61.40.4
Sananda FruLOU3522.016.411.12.20.20.92.6
Corey WashingtonSMU3427.816.47.11.31.91.30.7
Jeremy Dent-SmithSTAN3320.116.33.53.03.51.60.2
Matt AbleNCSU3421.716.36.41.72.72.30.6
Akai FlemingGT3025.516.25.02.11.50.80.5
Donald Hand Jr.BC2830.816.15.71.71.50.60.1
Kobe MaGeeFSU3319.816.15.71.73.41.70.1
Luka BogavacUNC3324.416.14.13.62.60.60.0
Cameron CorhenPITT3333.816.08.12.30.51.10.6
Sadiq White Jr.SYR3115.216.08.61.10.61.41.7
Boden KapkeBC3126.815.98.61.11.40.50.5
Barry Dunning Jr.PITT3331.815.87.41.02.30.91.1
Nate KingzSYR3231.315.64.61.62.61.10.8
Chance MalloryUVA3624.115.56.25.61.82.60.2
Tre'Von SpillersWAKE3529.115.48.02.40.51.42.1
Adrian WooleyLOU3522.515.47.03.22.11.20.1
Nojus IndrusaitisPITT3323.615.45.22.82.81.50.2
B.J. EdwardsSMU2833.215.37.15.91.82.80.2
Neo AvdalasVT3131.715.23.95.82.00.70.7
Isaac McKneelyLOU3529.015.14.12.03.80.70.1
J.J. StarlingSYR3029.015.13.73.31.11.20.3
Roman SiulepaPITT3326.715.08.21.41.31.50.9
Jaeden MustafGT2927.815.06.23.51.00.80.2
AJ RohosySTAN3320.514.911.01.30.01.01.0
Benny GealerSTAN3329.514.83.42.33.52.10.2
Tyler BetseySYR3118.014.86.20.83.60.70.4
Samet YigitogluSMU3428.914.810.92.20.00.71.8
Mekhi MasonWAKE3420.114.65.32.72.71.90.5
Braeden ShrewsberryND3132.714.63.82.43.50.50.2
Tre HollomanNCSU3225.514.42.93.32.51.50.4
Jestin PorterCLEM3427.414.12.62.02.71.80.3
Sir MohammedND3116.414.06.43.80.91.20.3
Brady KoehlerND3015.914.08.10.81.81.71.8
Lee DortCAL2723.114.013.51.50.00.81.6
Ugonna OnyensoUVA3618.713.910.51.30.61.36.3
Sebastian AkinsWAKE3515.113.93.84.90.72.00.2
Alex SteenFSU3219.813.811.71.80.01.41.5
Kam CraftGT2921.313.73.91.73.00.70.6
Naithan GeorgeSYR3232.213.53.76.81.41.80.4
Johann GrunlohUVA3621.013.59.91.21.10.84.2
Cayden BoozerDUKE3822.813.44.05.20.91.40.1
Lamar WashingtonGT2928.513.46.67.20.92.10.4
Khani RoothsLOU3115.913.310.72.41.11.51.1
Caleb FosterDUKE3324.913.35.74.51.90.50.1
Christian GurdakVT3117.113.110.30.80.00.80.9
Jarin StevensonUNC3325.812.56.91.41.20.91.0
Omaha BiliewWAKE3520.212.54.81.01.81.20.7
Jaden SchuttVT3224.812.42.61.53.30.90.0
Martin SomervilleFSU3326.012.44.63.62.82.30.0
Tyler JohnsonVT1726.212.26.92.41.51.70.9
Thomas BassongFSU3319.312.27.30.80.81.30.8
Butta JohnsonCLEM3421.412.14.01.92.41.20.3
William Kyle IIISYR3228.112.010.11.30.01.43.6
Jermaine O'Neal Jr.SMU3415.011.95.41.01.81.30.9
Aidan CammannSTAN3321.711.97.02.60.61.80.8
Jayden HastingsBC3122.611.810.01.30.01.02.7
Luka ToewsBC2921.411.82.94.12.00.80.3
Jonathan PowellUNC3316.411.75.91.82.81.20.1
Derek DixonUNC3322.311.74.24.92.70.70.0
Nik KhameniaDUKE3819.711.76.62.11.91.20.2
AJ SwintonFSU2615.811.54.71.11.92.41.3
Dante AllenMIA3023.811.04.83.71.41.60.2
Dame SarrDUKE3823.510.96.51.91.91.70.6
Omari WitherspoonPITT3327.810.84.33.61.11.20.9
Damarco MinorPITT3332.110.74.74.32.11.60.4
Ryan AgarwalSTAN3222.310.67.31.42.11.10.4
Dillon HunterCLEM3428.710.55.14.21.31.40.2
Devin TillisUVA3115.910.46.73.72.00.50.0
Chase ForteBC3123.310.34.14.91.21.70.4
Jake WahlinCLEM3420.110.37.51.31.90.70.5
Cooper SchwiegerWAKE3420.310.04.91.80.71.01.2
Chas Kelley IIIGT2917.210.03.23.72.21.00.2
Maliq BrownDUKE3820.29.810.23.20.33.51.2
Terrance ArceneauxNCSU3015.89.66.71.31.32.20.9
Ernest Udeh Jr.MIA3328.39.413.10.80.01.52.0
Semetri CarrCAL3216.59.36.35.20.71.00.2
Carson TowtND3126.09.113.92.60.01.00.5
Kyan EvansUNC3317.69.02.75.72.21.20.0
Logan ImesND3121.18.96.03.21.51.20.2
DeJuan CampbellCAL2315.28.64.82.11.41.30.3
Milos IlicCAL3417.38.410.13.10.11.40.5
Dallin HallUVA3628.48.45.16.11.31.20.1
Garrett SundraND3117.97.87.11.01.20.50.8
Aidan ShawBC3125.57.19.71.10.10.91.9
Donavin YoungSTAN2115.46.56.91.71.01.12.2

Rebounding and ball security

2025-26 College basketball rebounding and ball security, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesREBOREBDREBAST/TOTOV%
Cameron BoozerDUKE3810.23.46.91.6413.0%
Caleb WilsonUNC249.42.86.61.3611.2%
Ernest Udeh Jr.MIA339.23.16.20.9011.2%
Carson TowtND319.03.55.51.3319.5%
Henri VeesaarUNC318.72.26.51.2311.7%
Tobi LawalVT238.52.36.20.3415.8%
Baye NdongoGT278.12.95.30.9720.0%
Samet YigitogluSMU347.93.64.30.9016.7%
Lee DortCAL277.82.15.70.8813.0%
Amani HansberryVT307.42.84.51.1614.4%
Donnie FreemanSYR237.21.06.20.5414.9%
Mouhamed SyllaGT167.22.05.20.4314.5%
Ven-Allen LubinNCSU347.12.94.21.047.9%
William Kyle IIISYR327.12.84.30.8813.5%
Cameron CorhenPITT336.82.44.40.8616.3%
Juke HarrisWAKE356.51.35.31.178.4%
Malik ReneauMIA356.52.54.10.7315.8%
Thijs De RidderUVA366.22.43.80.8912.0%
Aidan ShawBC316.21.94.30.7218.7%
Sananda FruLOU356.12.83.30.8818.9%
B.J. EdwardsSMU285.91.34.62.5615.1%
Barry Dunning Jr.PITT335.91.94.00.759.2%
Patrick Ngongba IIDUKE325.82.23.61.5214.6%
Tre'Von SpillersWAKE355.81.54.31.4911.5%
Alex SteenFSU325.82.83.01.0014.8%
Boden KapkeBC315.71.93.90.5712.0%
Lajae JonesFSU335.71.44.31.098.4%
Jayden HastingsBC315.62.43.30.7215.7%
AJ RohosySTAN335.62.23.50.6712.3%
RJ GodfreyCLEM345.51.83.71.1912.9%
Roman SiulepaPITT335.52.92.50.979.2%
Carter WellingCLEM315.51.53.90.8212.7%
Johann GrunlohUVA365.22.42.80.8211.5%
Maliq BrownDUKE385.21.93.31.3823.4%
J'Vonne HadleyLOU345.11.23.92.078.8%
Shelton HendersonMIA354.91.83.11.1713.5%
Corey WashingtonSMU344.91.93.00.889.8%
Jaron Pierre Jr.SMU344.90.74.21.1310.7%
Ugonna OnyensoUVA364.91.63.31.317.8%
Ryan ConwellLOU344.80.64.11.2511.6%
John CamdenCAL334.80.93.81.598.0%
Lamar WashingtonGT294.70.64.11.9021.9%
Darrion WilliamsNCSU334.60.93.71.8410.4%
Jaden ToombsSMU274.61.43.11.4110.6%
Tyler JohnsonVT174.51.23.42.2510.2%
Donald Hand Jr.BC284.40.63.90.7511.1%
Jarin StevensonUNC334.41.43.01.0710.8%
Christian GurdakVT314.42.12.30.5612.1%
Myles ColvinWAKE354.41.33.10.7914.6%
Milos IlicCAL344.41.43.01.3525.3%
Jaeden MustafGT294.31.13.21.6113.6%
Khani RoothsLOU314.31.03.31.3013.1%
Fred PayneBC314.20.73.51.918.3%
Ryan AgarwalSTAN324.10.73.30.6815.7%
Tru WashingtonMIA314.01.32.71.2511.5%
Nick DavidsonCLEM344.01.12.81.0912.3%
Jalen HaralsonND274.01.52.50.9316.3%
Adrian WooleyLOU353.91.32.61.5913.0%
Chauncey WigginsFSU323.90.93.00.948.4%
Justin PippenCAL323.90.73.21.8815.3%
Chisom OkparaSTAN173.91.62.30.8416.8%
Robert McCray VFSU333.80.93.01.6819.6%
Aidan CammannSTAN333.81.42.41.2716.7%
Dame SarrDUKE383.80.83.01.0514.5%
Malik ThomasUVA363.80.73.11.0211.7%
Jake WahlinCLEM343.80.83.00.9612.6%
Kowacie Reeves Jr.GT293.80.83.00.839.7%
Seth TrimbleUNC243.81.02.82.159.8%
Boopie MillerSMU333.80.53.22.4814.2%
Damarco MinorPITT333.80.53.22.3115.7%
Chance MalloryUVA363.70.92.82.9512.4%
Dillon HunterCLEM343.60.53.12.7813.5%
Ebuka OkorieSTAN313.60.72.91.918.8%
Dallin HallUVA363.61.32.43.2719.9%
Tre DonaldsonMIA353.60.63.02.7212.6%
Nate KingzSYR323.60.92.71.746.8%
Quadir CopelandNCSU343.60.63.02.3119.6%
Sam LewisUVA363.60.82.81.0912.6%
Paul McNeil Jr.NCSU343.60.82.82.003.7%
Thomas BassongFSU333.51.32.20.3915.6%
Caleb FosterDUKE333.50.62.92.5612.6%
Matt AbleNCSU343.40.82.71.0010.5%
Mikel Brown Jr.LOU213.30.03.31.5216.6%
Sadiq White Jr.SYR313.31.22.10.4514.9%
Nik KhameniaDUKE383.30.92.31.3013.6%
Jailen BedfordVT313.31.02.31.189.0%
Brady KoehlerND303.20.72.60.3815.3%
Isaiah EvansDUKE383.20.42.81.128.2%
Akai FlemingGT303.20.82.40.7814.3%
Logan ImesND313.20.62.61.4119.2%
Garrett SundraND313.21.12.11.0811.7%
Neo AvdalasVT313.10.13.02.0615.4%
Braeden ShrewsberryND313.10.13.01.719.5%
Nojus IndrusaitisPITT333.10.62.41.4112.0%
Isaac McKneelyLOU353.00.52.51.678.7%
Naithan GeorgeSYR323.00.62.41.7823.4%
Omari WitherspoonPITT333.00.62.41.0522.5%
Martin SomervilleFSU333.00.82.22.2911.7%
Ace BucknerCLEM342.90.72.21.7112.0%
Dante AllenMIA302.80.52.32.2313.8%
Kobe MaGeeFSU332.80.82.01.139.0%
Tyler BetseySYR312.80.82.00.856.6%
Devin TillisUVA312.70.62.11.8816.8%
Donavin YoungSTAN212.71.01.71.7512.1%
J.J. StarlingSYR302.70.42.21.7610.5%
Mekhi MasonWAKE342.60.81.91.3112.9%
Terrance ArceneauxNCSU302.60.62.01.369.1%
Sir MohammedND312.60.91.71.0419.6%
Semetri CarrCAL322.60.71.93.6313.4%
Chris BellCAL342.60.42.20.519.7%
Benny GealerSTAN332.50.52.12.437.5%
Luka BogavacUNC332.50.51.91.9211.2%
Cooper SchwiegerWAKE342.51.11.41.1515.5%
Omaha BiliewWAKE352.40.91.50.7212.3%
Jonathan PowellUNC332.40.61.82.186.8%
Chase ForteBC312.40.51.92.2015.9%
Derek DixonUNC332.30.32.12.3715.7%
Jacari WhiteUVA312.30.61.61.1213.1%
Ben HammondVT322.30.41.92.2411.2%
Cayden BoozerDUKE382.30.41.82.2217.3%
Butta JohnsonCLEM342.10.41.72.197.5%
Kam CraftGT292.10.61.51.866.3%
Dai Dai AmesCAL342.00.31.71.2710.5%
Jermaine O'Neal Jr.SMU342.00.61.40.8110.0%
Nate CalmeseWAKE261.90.31.62.4217.1%
AJ SwintonFSU261.80.31.50.9210.0%
Tre HollomanNCSU321.80.21.61.7613.2%
DeJuan CampbellCAL231.80.31.51.3813.1%
Jestin PorterCLEM341.80.61.21.777.6%
Jeremy Dent-SmithSTAN331.80.31.51.2213.7%
Cole CertaND311.70.41.31.245.7%
Jaden SchuttVT321.60.21.42.315.7%
Luka ToewsBC291.60.31.21.6817.6%
Brandin CummingsPITT191.50.41.21.779.3%
Sebastian AkinsWAKE351.50.41.11.5918.2%
Chas Kelley IIIGT291.40.31.11.8417.8%
Kiyan AnthonySYR291.40.41.00.9310.7%
Kyan EvansUNC331.20.01.22.2220.6%

Smaller samples

Players with fewer games or a short role this season. Their rates are on their own pages and move quickly with each game.

Tempo and efficiency by team: ACC (estimated)

College basketball team pace and efficiency, regular season, estimated from box scores (league rank in parentheses)
TeamPacePoss/GORtgDRtgNeteFG%TOV%OREB%DREB%OeFG%OTOV%FTrOFTr
Duke Blue Devils67.9 (261st)67.9 (293rd)120.2 (7th)93.7 (4th)+26.5 (1st)56.6% (15th)13.2% (134th)36.8% (10th)77.4% (10th)46.2% (16th)14.4% (156th)38.2 (88th)22.8 (2nd)
Virginia Cavaliers67.8 (268th)69.0 (248th)116.7 (31st)99.8 (52nd)+16.8 (18th)54.6% (61st)12.9% (101st)36.8% (11th)73.5% (122nd)45.8% (11th)12.7% (295th)32.3 (249th)32.9 (142nd)
Louisville Cardinals72.0 (74th)72.0 (91st)115.6 (40th)101.2 (75th)+14.4 (32nd)56.5% (17th)14.2% (218th)31.6% (103rd)74.8% (61st)48.7% (66th)14.1% (181st)33.0 (235th)33.0 (143rd)
Miami Hurricanes70.2 (156th)70.2 (188th)114.9 (46th)101.0 (71st)+13.8 (35th)55.3% (37th)13.5% (156th)34.4% (36th)76.3% (25th)51.8% (230th)15.5% (81st)37.1 (115th)29.5 (61st)
North Carolina Tar Heels70.4 (149th)70.7 (161st)112.8 (75th)101.3 (76th)+11.4 (52nd)54.3% (72nd)12.0% (37th)28.8% (191st)75.6% (39th)48.4% (57th)11.2% (352nd)37.1 (118th)23.8 (3rd)
Clemson Tigers65.5 (349th)66.0 (352nd)111.7 (93rd)100.5 (62nd)+11.2 (53rd)52.7% (139th)11.5% (22nd)26.3% (270th)75.1% (53rd)48.8% (68th)14.7% (132nd)36.9 (123rd)33.2 (149th)
NC State Wolfpack70.3 (153rd)71.1 (135th)117.0 (27th)107.3 (232nd)+9.7 (63rd)55.0% (46th)11.3% (17th)26.4% (266th)70.7% (259th)52.7% (280th)15.1% (103rd)35.1 (179th)36.9 (252nd)
SMU Mustangs72.2 (67th)72.8 (67th)115.5 (41st)107.1 (229th)+8.4 (81st)55.6% (30th)13.0% (113th)32.8% (69th)71.6% (209th)51.6% (221st)14.1% (178th)30.4 (293rd)32.1 (116th)
California Golden Bears71.0 (112th)71.5 (114th)109.4 (142nd)102.6 (109th)+6.8 (118th)52.4% (153rd)12.6% (74th)23.2% (340th)73.0% (145th)50.0% (130th)13.6% (214th)36.4 (142nd)36.1 (234th)
Virginia Tech Hokies69.0 (214th)70.9 (147th)111.1 (106th)105.6 (184th)+5.5 (133rd)52.2% (161st)12.5% (67th)30.6% (131st)69.5% (297th)50.9% (177th)14.5% (155th)34.0 (208th)28.8 (51st)
Stanford Cardinal68.9 (221st)69.2 (235th)109.9 (128th)105.5 (182nd)+4.4 (148th)51.5% (199th)12.4% (59th)30.1% (144th)72.3% (180th)51.0% (188th)15.5% (83rd)35.5 (168th)40.3 (316th)
Florida State Seminoles73.0 (40th)73.0 (57th)110.1 (126th)106.8 (222nd)+3.3 (170th)52.3% (157th)12.9% (102nd)29.3% (175th)67.2% (346th)52.3% (258th)16.0% (61st)34.6 (190th)32.7 (135th)
Wake Forest Demon Deacons70.6 (140th)71.3 (122nd)110.5 (118th)107.9 (245th)+2.6 (178th)52.7% (136th)13.2% (133rd)28.2% (215th)68.5% (319th)51.8% (235th)15.0% (109th)35.2 (174th)35.7 (221st)
Syracuse Orange69.1 (211th)70.4 (178th)106.5 (215th)105.5 (181st)+1.1 (206th)52.6% (145th)13.6% (169th)26.2% (272nd)69.0% (314th)50.3% (145th)13.9% (194th)35.1 (175th)32.6 (131st)
Notre Dame Fighting Irish67.7 (275th)68.8 (253rd)108.0 (175th)109.1 (282nd)-1.2 (242nd)52.3% (158th)14.0% (197th)29.3% (174th)76.3% (27th)51.8% (234th)11.8% (337th)34.1 (205th)36.1 (231st)
Pittsburgh Panthers65.6 (346th)66.1 (350th)106.7 (210th)108.7 (273rd)-2.0 (253rd)51.0% (218th)14.1% (206th)31.7% (99th)74.3% (85th)53.4% (303rd)13.9% (196th)30.4 (294th)30.9 (91st)
Boston College Eagles67.6 (282nd)68.7 (259th)98.1 (341st)102.9 (113th)-4.7 (291st)47.0% (346th)13.0% (112th)25.9% (285th)73.5% (117th)48.9% (72nd)12.4% (316th)32.4 (248th)34.6 (182nd)
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets73.0 (39th)73.3 (48th)100.7 (319th)105.6 (185th)-5.0 (296th)50.0% (270th)15.7% (314th)26.4% (267th)72.0% (188th)49.9% (126th)12.9% (281st)33.3 (226th)34.2 (173rd)

Tempo and ratings are estimated. Sorted by net rating. Pace is estimated possessions per 40 minutes; ratings are points scored and allowed per 100 possessions. Opponent columns (OeFG%, OTOV%, OFTr) are what the team's opponents did: for those, rank 1st is the lowest shooting and free throw rate allowed and the most turnovers forced. Rank 1st is the fastest pace, the best rating or rate, and the fewest turnovers; possessions rank 1st for the most.

What each figure means

  • MIN: Minutes played per game.
  • FGA: Shots per game.
  • 3PA: 3-point shots per game.
  • FTA: Free throws per game.
  • TS%: Points per shot, counting 3s and free throws.
  • eFG%: Field goal % with a 3 worth 1.5 makes.
  • 3PA%: Share of shots taken from 3.
  • FTr: Free throw attempts per 100 shots.
  • AST/TO: Assists for each turnover.
  • TOV%: Turnovers per 100 plays used.
  • PTS/40: Points per 40 minutes played.
  • REB/40: Rebounds per 40 minutes played.
  • AST/40: Assists per 40 minutes played.
  • 3PM/40: 3-pointers made per 40 minutes played.
  • STL/40: Steals per 40 minutes played.
  • BLK/40: Blocks per 40 minutes played.
  • OREB: Offensive rebounds per game.
  • DREB: Defensive rebounds per game.
  • REB: Rebounds per game.

Usage and assist rates are not published for college games.

This page shows statistics and results only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets, hit rates against the line and StatsNext research are in the app.

More advanced stats