La Liga 2026-27: table and results

La Liga 2026-27: the table and 452 completed matches, with 20 club and 369 player pages, from StatsNext’s own records, through October 12, 2026.

Statistics through October 12, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 12:29 AM ET · StatsNext match records

La Liga table, 2026-27

La Liga 2026-27
PosClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Barcelona880034724
2Atlético Madrid861118819
3Real Betis861114919
4Real Madrid860219818
5Sevilla8422131214
6Real Sociedad8413121513
7Alavés832312811
8Deportivo8242121110
9Celta Vigo8152868
10Athletic Club6222768
11Villarreal822413138
12Espanyol822411118
13Rayo Vallecano722311168
14Getafe82244108
15Racing Santander822413238
16Osasuna82248188
17Levante713311156
18Elche813411176
19Valencia81256155
20Málaga80444134

Top scorers with a StatsNext page, 2026-27

Top 20 of 110 by goals. Sorting a column reorders these 20 rows only.

PlayerClubGoalsAssists
RaphinhaBarcelona123
Lamine YamalBarcelona75
Kylian MbappéReal Madrid72
Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano71
Roberto FernándezEspanyol60
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangDeportivo52
Ante BudimirOsasuna50
Fer NiñoElche50
Lucas BoyéAlavés50
Álex BaenaAtlético Madrid42
Fermín LópezBarcelona42
Mariano DíazAlavés33
Jonathan DavidAtlético Madrid32
Jude BellinghamReal Madrid32
Alejandro GrimaldoAtlético Madrid31
Roger BruguéLevante31
Iván RomeroLevante30
Luka SucicReal Sociedad30
Pape GueyeVillarreal30
Alberto MoleiroVillarreal23

Latest results

All results

About these pages

Built from stored results and match statistics; every page states the date its statistics run through.

This page shows statistics and results only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext