Premier League 2026-27: table and results

Premier League 2026-27: the table and 434 completed matches, with 20 club and 309 player pages, from StatsNext’s own records, through October 12, 2026.

Statistics through October 12, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 12:29 AM ET · StatsNext match records

Premier League table, 2026-27

Premier League 2026-27
PosClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City660016518
2Arsenal650110515
3Brighton & Hove Albion641118513
4Brentford624012610
5Everton62408510
6Chelsea6312151310
7Leeds United6231859
8Hull City6231869
9Liverpool6231779
10Ipswich Town63039129
11Newcastle United622210138
12Crystal Palace62139127
13Manchester United6132996
14Coventry City62045116
15Nottingham Forest6123585
16Aston Villa61236115
17Sunderland61146124
18AFC Bournemouth60337133
19Tottenham Hotspur6033393
20Fulham60246102

Top scorers with a StatsNext page, 2026-27

Top 20 of 96 by goals. Sorting a column reorders these 20 rows only.

PlayerClubGoalsAssists
Erling HaalandManchester City60
João PedroChelsea53
Rayan CherkiManchester City42
Morgan RogersChelsea41
Alexander IsakLiverpool40
Pascal GrossBrighton & Hove Albion34
Mohamed BelloumiHull City32
Bruno FernandesManchester United31
Brian BrobbeySunderland30
Bryan MbeumoManchester United30
Bukayo SakaArsenal30
Kevin SchadeBrentford30
Marcus TavernierAFC Bournemouth30
Thierno BarryEverton30
Antoine SemenyoManchester City23
Cole PalmerChelsea23
Maxim De CuyperBrighton & Hove Albion22
Charalambos KostoulasBrighton & Hove Albion21
Dominic Calvert-LewinLeeds United21
EmersonnIpswich Town21

Latest results

All results

About these pages

Built from stored results and match statistics; every page states the date its statistics run through.

This page shows statistics and results only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext