Conference USA advanced stats, 2025-26

Shooting efficiency, per-40 production, rebounds and ball security for 85 Conference USA players in the 2025-26 season, with team tempo and ratings estimated from box scores. Highest in the Conference USA: points per 40 minutes, Simeon Cottle (26.6); rebounds per 40 minutes, Frankquon Sherman (13.5); assists per 40 minutes, Zach Cleveland (7.8). Best net rating (estimated): Liberty Flames (+10.8). Every table sorts by any column.

Statistics through April 6, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026 at 10:13 PM ET · StatsNext box-score records

Role, volume and shooting

2025-26 College basketball role, volume and shooting, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesMINFGA3PAFTATS%eFG%3PA%FTr
Mostapha El MoutaouakkilJXST3229.914.03.38.754.8%49.4%23.9%61.8
Jemel JonesNMSU3228.414.04.35.154.9%48.4%30.6%36.7
Simeon CottleKENN1730.413.68.66.661.3%53.0%63.2%48.9
Keith Palek IIIMOST3432.713.54.66.852.3%46.1%34.1%50.0
Corey StephensonFIU3131.213.25.75.058.6%54.3%43.0%37.9
Justyn FernandezDEL2837.413.05.73.257.5%52.9%43.6%24.7
Christian BlissDEL3139.811.95.55.358.8%51.5%46.5%44.6
DJ DudleyLT3430.411.84.82.753.0%50.5%40.6%22.9
Brett Decker Jr.LIB3433.611.67.12.366.9%64.3%61.3%20.0
AJ BatesLT3433.411.13.83.547.6%41.8%34.4%31.7
Kamari LandsMTSU3229.211.05.93.153.7%49.0%54.0%28.1
Teagan MooreWKU2729.310.92.67.665.7%58.0%23.7%69.5
Armelo BooneWKU2924.510.93.02.744.9%41.3%27.2%25.0
RJ JohnsonKENN3428.110.93.84.855.9%52.7%35.2%44.4
Po'Boigh KingSHSU3127.810.85.93.056.7%51.9%54.9%27.5
Kaseem WatsonUTEP3131.410.54.93.052.7%47.7%46.5%28.4
Elijah JonesUTEP3128.110.54.12.157.2%55.4%39.0%19.9
Tyler HouserDEL2633.310.44.12.761.0%57.4%39.5%26.2
Kobi WilliamsMOST3335.410.27.14.259.6%53.1%69.2%41.1
Michael Osei-BonsuMOST3127.410.20.06.059.3%59.0%0.0%58.7
Kaden MethenyLIB3333.810.27.61.161.2%60.1%74.2%10.7
Grant NewellWKU3225.910.05.14.254.7%48.9%50.5%41.7
AC BryantJXST3127.79.77.31.756.0%54.3%74.5%17.9
Macon EmoryDEL3137.19.74.92.152.9%49.8%50.0%21.5
Jahvin CarterMTSU3226.89.74.32.051.1%47.9%44.1%20.3
Caleb BlackwellUTEP2830.49.44.71.652.1%50.0%50.0%17.4
Jamal West Jr.UTEP3131.19.40.95.860.4%56.4%9.3%62.2
Julian MackeyFIU3022.79.45.03.656.5%52.1%53.7%38.1
Braedan LueKENN3526.69.32.52.752.2%48.8%26.5%29.2
Justin BeggSHSU2226.38.54.51.751.3%48.4%52.7%20.2
Ryan MyersWKU3222.58.55.62.258.3%53.1%66.4%25.8
Veljko IlicSHSU3424.38.40.03.358.0%59.2%0.4%39.1
Colin PorterLIB3234.38.35.42.559.4%53.6%65.3%29.8
Torey AlstonMTSU3229.38.20.66.260.0%55.9%6.8%75.3
Zach ClevelandLIB3334.98.10.13.960.6%60.7%1.5%47.9
Scooter WilliamsLT2821.18.12.83.352.3%48.0%34.5%41.2
Kashie NattSHSU3426.48.02.43.955.7%48.7%29.8%48.5
Jacob WalkerSHSU3425.87.93.24.758.0%50.9%40.7%59.3
Trey Williams Jr.MOST3430.67.95.02.153.7%50.6%63.8%26.1
Isaiah ManningSHSU1619.87.93.92.459.9%54.8%50.0%30.2
Avery Thomas IILT3325.27.83.62.251.8%47.3%46.5%27.9
Sean SmithMTSU3223.27.82.61.754.4%51.4%33.3%21.7
Kaden CooperLT2925.97.82.22.654.6%51.3%28.9%32.9
Zawdie JacksonFIU3129.17.72.54.961.4%50.8%32.2%64.0
Ashton WilliamsonFIU2622.77.73.80.848.2%46.0%49.2%11.1
Jayland RandallNMSU3219.97.64.02.650.9%44.4%52.7%33.7
Hamed OlayinkaFIU3223.77.60.43.256.0%55.0%5.4%41.7
Elijah ElliottNMSU3118.67.53.72.747.8%41.6%49.4%35.9
Julius MimsNMSU3127.57.51.02.661.6%59.7%13.9%35.5
Damon Nicholas Jr.SHSU3427.17.32.11.853.5%49.2%28.7%24.7
Frankquon ShermanKENN3525.27.12.54.258.3%51.8%35.1%58.9
Jacobe ColemanSHSU3321.87.13.61.257.6%56.0%51.1%16.7
Trey SimpsonKENN3525.67.14.81.957.0%54.7%68.4%27.1
Eric DibamiFIU3029.06.90.03.954.0%52.7%0.5%56.5
Jacoby HillJXST3230.56.91.93.260.5%56.4%28.2%46.8
JJ HarperLIB3426.86.62.32.869.0%65.7%34.5%43.0
Jaden HarrisKENN2024.36.55.21.453.4%49.2%79.2%21.5
Alec OglesbyMTSU3024.06.55.01.458.5%56.4%76.8%21.1
LJ HackmanWKU3221.66.42.33.653.1%44.2%35.0%56.3
Anthony WrzeszczNMSU3224.66.45.21.353.2%49.5%81.5%19.5
Tre GreenMTSU3118.76.05.11.054.8%51.3%84.4%16.7
Ramone SealsKENN2217.85.93.02.156.1%51.2%51.9%36.4
Emondrek Erkins-FordJXST3221.55.80.82.958.4%55.1%12.8%49.7
Zaxton KingMOST3427.05.73.51.855.3%51.0%60.5%31.8
Jamar FranklinJXST2616.25.54.50.554.3%53.8%82.5%9.8
Terrion MurdixWKU2423.95.30.52.444.2%34.5%8.7%46.0
Chris LoofeMTSU3224.95.11.22.858.0%54.9%23.5%55.6
Brit HarrisFIU3218.74.93.51.151.7%49.7%70.3%21.5
Kaden RickardKENN3519.94.71.72.649.5%46.4%36.7%54.8
Jaylen FennerLT3221.54.61.62.150.0%45.2%35.6%45.2
Jae'Coby OsborneNMSU3223.34.50.61.757.5%55.9%13.2%37.5
Amir TaylorKENN3317.24.51.13.263.9%60.9%25.2%71.4
KJ ThomasUTEP3128.54.52.02.552.5%44.9%45.7%56.5
Josh SmithLIB3315.44.20.52.669.9%65.1%11.5%62.6
Jaye NashJXST3225.84.21.13.345.6%34.3%26.1%77.6
Marcus Fitzgerald Jr.JXST2918.34.22.90.954.4%50.8%68.6%21.5
Alex KazaneckiDEL3128.74.13.10.658.9%57.5%76.4%14.2
Gabe PickensNMSU3120.84.11.61.547.1%42.5%38.6%37.0
Darius Washington IIIKENN2415.14.11.32.052.7%48.0%31.6%50.0
Antwan BurnettMOST1923.94.02.11.152.8%52.0%52.6%27.6
Trey Horton IIIUTEP2515.23.72.90.541.5%39.8%78.5%14.0
Iaroslav NiaguJXST2920.83.10.01.655.6%48.9%0.0%52.2
Melian MartinezLT3015.52.70.00.571.3%74.4%0.0%19.5
Will AllenLT3315.92.40.71.255.9%54.4%29.1%50.6
Jayden TaylorDEL3115.31.90.41.163.4%61.7%20.0%56.7

Per 40 minutes

2025-26 College basketball per 40 minutes, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesMINPTS/40REB/40AST/403PM/40STL/40BLK/40
Simeon CottleKENN1730.426.63.35.04.31.90.3
Mostapha El MoutaouakkilJXST3229.926.19.61.81.51.10.5
Teagan MooreWKU2729.325.67.62.71.51.40.5
Jemel JonesNMSU3228.425.16.23.42.21.80.7
Corey StephensonFIU3131.223.18.22.12.91.70.6
Michael Osei-BonsuMOST3127.422.310.73.40.01.81.2
Julian MackeyFIU3022.721.84.23.23.21.60.5
Isaiah ManningSHSU1619.821.68.02.72.80.90.6
Keith Palek IIIMOST3432.721.17.84.31.41.20.4
RJ JohnsonKENN3428.120.64.45.72.31.80.5
Brett Decker Jr.LIB3433.620.23.01.34.00.50.2
Grant NewellWKU3225.920.17.01.52.80.70.7
Po'Boigh KingSHSU3127.819.82.72.23.20.90.2
Josh SmithLIB3315.419.69.61.00.60.91.3
Ryan MyersWKU3222.519.63.82.84.10.80.0
Scooter WilliamsLT2821.118.95.62.61.31.30.8
Veljko IlicSHSU3424.318.710.83.60.01.31.0
Elijah JonesUTEP3128.118.67.70.72.30.91.6
Jamal West Jr.UTEP3131.118.68.61.80.31.21.7
Kamari LandsMTSU3229.218.25.03.02.61.30.6
DJ DudleyLT3430.418.13.72.62.31.10.3
Torey AlstonMTSU3229.317.910.82.00.10.71.5
Jacob WalkerSHSU3425.817.93.43.81.81.40.1
Jayland RandallNMSU3219.917.86.31.42.51.40.6
Justyn FernandezDEL2837.417.84.92.32.41.00.5
Armelo BooneWKU2924.517.710.03.31.22.20.7
Elijah ElliottNMSU3118.617.74.24.92.51.60.3
Amir TaylorKENN3317.217.48.42.01.10.81.0
Ramone SealsKENN2217.817.19.51.22.21.11.0
Tyler HouserDEL2633.317.06.52.11.90.50.5
AC BryantJXST3127.717.05.71.34.11.50.1
Hamed OlayinkaFIU3223.717.011.31.50.11.72.3
Christian BlissDEL3139.816.85.26.02.21.80.1
Zawdie JacksonFIU3129.116.73.54.31.31.80.0
Frankquon ShermanKENN3525.216.513.51.51.11.51.1
Braedan LueKENN3526.616.57.91.81.01.42.1
Kashie NattSHSU3426.416.412.43.61.43.10.8
Kobi WilliamsMOST3335.416.32.91.83.01.10.2
Jahvin CarterMTSU3226.816.14.85.32.11.30.0
JJ HarperLIB3426.816.14.02.31.32.01.5
Sean SmithMTSU3223.216.03.96.01.62.20.8
Jacobe ColemanSHSU3321.816.04.62.92.50.90.0
Kaseem WatsonUTEP3131.416.06.41.92.41.20.4
LJ HackmanWKU3221.615.85.32.91.22.30.1
Kaden MethenyLIB3333.815.53.53.73.50.90.0
Emondrek Erkins-FordJXST3221.515.57.11.80.50.81.6
Julius MimsNMSU3127.515.412.20.90.50.70.9
Jamar FranklinJXST2616.215.44.00.84.21.20.1
Tre GreenMTSU3118.715.14.51.23.81.30.0
Kaden CooperLT2925.914.911.91.81.02.31.0
Justin BeggSHSU2226.314.54.05.52.21.10.2
Avery Thomas IILT3325.214.511.51.01.71.90.8
AJ BatesLT3433.414.43.37.11.31.40.1
Trey SimpsonKENN3525.614.17.70.92.61.32.0
Caleb BlackwellUTEP2830.413.93.53.82.31.70.1
Darius Washington IIIKENN2415.113.96.04.31.11.00.1
Alec OglesbyMTSU3024.013.83.21.43.41.30.1
Ashton WilliamsonFIU2622.713.74.14.62.11.90.1
Zach ClevelandLIB3334.913.68.77.80.01.51.5
Jacoby HillJXST3230.513.25.12.20.91.30.0
Colin PorterLIB3234.313.03.54.02.31.70.1
Eric DibamiFIU3029.012.810.31.90.02.02.0
Damon Nicholas Jr.SHSU3427.112.78.12.71.11.70.2
Jaden HarrisKENN2024.312.53.01.63.11.10.3
Trey Williams Jr.MOST3430.612.32.64.22.41.20.3
Macon EmoryDEL3137.112.27.11.31.51.20.7
Anthony WrzeszczNMSU3224.612.03.51.62.80.70.3
Brit HarrisFIU3218.712.05.43.32.32.20.3
Chris LoofeMTSU3224.911.810.21.20.50.41.9
Kaden RickardKENN3519.911.75.24.51.22.10.9
Melian MartinezLT3015.510.97.60.50.00.34.5
Marcus Fitzgerald Jr.JXST2918.310.83.32.32.21.40.2
Zaxton KingMOST3427.010.72.92.41.61.10.1
Jae'Coby OsborneNMSU3223.310.38.41.00.21.00.7
Jaylen FennerLT3221.510.25.21.80.92.00.5
Terrion MurdixWKU2423.99.36.06.90.23.10.1
Gabe PickensNMSU3120.88.63.05.80.91.50.0
Trey Horton IIIUTEP2515.28.64.01.92.11.30.3
Will AllenLT3315.98.29.00.80.51.40.8
KJ ThomasUTEP3128.58.23.34.20.71.60.1
Iaroslav NiaguJXST2920.88.29.92.20.00.72.4
Jayden TaylorDEL3115.38.06.30.60.30.41.3
Jaye NashJXST3225.88.04.36.30.51.60.1
Antwan BurnettMOST1923.97.95.91.71.32.10.2
Alex KazaneckiDEL3128.77.12.90.81.60.70.4

Rebounding and ball security

2025-26 College basketball rebounding and ball security, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesREBOREBDREBAST/TOTOV%
Frankquon ShermanKENN358.53.35.20.7712.4%
Julius MimsNMSU318.42.85.60.6310.7%
Kashie NattSHSU348.22.35.91.9311.3%
Torey AlstonMTSU327.92.25.70.7514.8%
Kaden CooperLT297.72.15.60.8213.4%
Zach ClevelandLIB337.60.96.62.1424.5%
Eric DibamiFIU307.43.24.20.8715.4%
Michael Osei-BonsuMOST317.33.14.30.9615.8%
Mostapha El MoutaouakkilJXST327.21.45.80.4613.9%
Avery Thomas IILT337.22.64.60.807.9%
Hamed OlayinkaFIU326.72.93.80.5914.6%
Jamal West Jr.UTEP316.62.34.40.7413.5%
Macon EmoryDEL316.61.45.20.7213.8%
Veljko IlicSHSU346.52.83.71.3714.0%
Corey StephensonFIU316.42.44.00.7013.0%
Keith Palek IIIMOST346.41.44.91.3413.8%
Chris LoofeMTSU326.32.14.30.4421.1%
Armelo BooneWKU296.11.74.41.1612.5%
Teagan MooreWKU275.62.03.51.1510.7%
Damon Nicholas Jr.SHSU345.51.73.81.5912.5%
Tyler HouserDEL265.41.73.71.2910.4%
Elijah JonesUTEP315.41.73.70.508.3%
Braedan LueKENN355.32.23.10.8212.2%
Christian BlissDEL315.20.74.51.9217.9%
Iaroslav NiaguJXST295.11.43.71.0621.9%
Kaseem WatsonUTEP315.01.43.60.8512.6%
Trey SimpsonKENN354.91.33.70.4813.2%
Jae'Coby OsborneNMSU324.92.12.80.7512.5%
Justyn FernandezDEL284.60.44.20.7117.4%
Grant NewellWKU324.51.23.41.007.5%
Jemel JonesNMSU324.41.13.31.738.0%
Ramone SealsKENN224.21.23.00.6311.3%
Isaiah ManningSHSU163.91.32.71.2410.6%
AC BryantJXST313.90.53.41.336.1%
Jacoby HillJXST323.91.92.01.2014.5%
Emondrek Erkins-FordJXST323.81.42.41.0012.0%
Josh SmithLIB333.71.42.30.689.7%
Kamari LandsMTSU323.70.63.11.5310.2%
Amir TaylorKENN333.61.22.50.9713.4%
Terrion MurdixWKU243.61.12.52.4121.3%
Will AllenLT333.61.52.10.3524.3%
Antwan BurnettMOST193.51.02.51.1216.6%
Jahvin CarterMTSU323.20.52.72.2413.1%
Jayland RandallNMSU323.10.82.31.286.1%
RJ JohnsonKENN343.10.62.52.1112.7%
Colin PorterLIB323.00.22.92.6812.0%
Kaden MethenyLIB333.00.22.82.5510.2%
Melian MartinezLT302.91.11.90.2620.5%
Scooter WilliamsLT282.91.02.01.568.6%
LJ HackmanWKU322.90.62.31.5011.7%
DJ DudleyLT342.80.62.20.8415.3%
Jaylen FennerLT322.81.01.80.9715.5%
AJ BatesLT342.80.62.22.4616.0%
Jaye NashJXST322.80.82.02.2224.4%
JJ HarperLIB342.70.91.83.066.0%
Caleb BlackwellUTEP282.60.22.41.7214.2%
Justin BeggSHSU222.60.32.31.1425.5%
Kobi WilliamsMOST332.60.81.81.0411.1%
Kaden RickardKENN352.60.91.71.4421.1%
Brett Decker Jr.LIB342.60.22.41.485.5%
Brit HarrisFIU322.50.22.31.9213.1%
Simeon CottleKENN172.50.42.11.4913.3%
Zawdie JacksonFIU312.50.61.92.2912.1%
Jacobe ColemanSHSU332.50.81.71.6811.0%
Jayden TaylorDEL312.40.71.70.4118.5%
Julian MackeyFIU302.40.42.01.3111.3%
KJ ThomasUTEP312.40.42.01.7223.9%
Ashton WilliamsonFIU262.30.22.11.3119.6%
Sean SmithMTSU322.30.81.52.3115.0%
Darius Washington IIIKENN242.30.81.51.7715.5%
Jacob WalkerSHSU342.20.41.81.3315.7%
Ryan MyersWKU322.20.41.81.4610.4%
Anthony WrzeszczNMSU322.10.21.91.399.4%
Alex KazaneckiDEL312.10.21.90.9012.9%
Tre GreenMTSU312.10.51.61.008.3%
Trey Williams Jr.MOST342.00.61.52.4213.1%
Zaxton KingMOST342.00.21.82.2410.1%
Elijah ElliottNMSU311.90.31.61.7313.3%
Po'Boigh KingSHSU311.90.51.41.746.7%
Alec OglesbyMTSU301.90.51.41.249.0%
Jaden HarrisKENN201.80.41.40.9512.3%
Jamar FranklinJXST261.60.31.31.005.1%
Gabe PickensNMSU311.60.11.51.7726.4%
Trey Horton IIIUTEP251.50.31.21.2013.2%
Marcus Fitzgerald Jr.JXST291.50.21.31.3014.8%

Smaller samples

Players with fewer games or a short role this season. Their rates are on their own pages and move quickly with each game.

Tempo and efficiency by team: Conference USA (estimated)

College basketball team pace and efficiency, regular season, estimated from box scores (league rank in parentheses)
TeamPacePoss/GORtgDRtgNeteFG%TOV%OREB%DREB%OeFG%OTOV%FTrOFTr
Liberty Flames65.7 (345th)66.1 (348th)117.5 (22nd)106.6 (218th)+10.8 (56th)60.5% (3rd)11.7% (25th)16.9% (364th)71.4% (218th)51.8% (236th)14.0% (187th)30.9 (281st)26.0 (18th)
Kennesaw State Owls74.2 (17th)74.7 (18th)110.8 (111th)101.7 (85th)+9.1 (71st)51.9% (178th)13.6% (167th)34.7% (29th)73.7% (111th)46.8% (25th)13.8% (204th)43.6 (11th)45.1 (355th)
Sam Houston Bearkats72.7 (55th)72.7 (72nd)112.3 (82nd)104.3 (151st)+8.0 (89th)53.1% (112th)13.6% (163rd)35.3% (18th)73.0% (147th)49.3% (92nd)13.6% (227th)34.0 (206th)34.8 (191st)
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs66.2 (332nd)66.9 (329th)104.4 (262nd)97.1 (28th)+7.3 (102nd)49.1% (303rd)14.4% (234th)37.0% (9th)73.5% (116th)46.9% (27th)15.2% (99th)32.8 (241st)34.9 (194th)
Jacksonville State Gamecocks67.7 (277th)68.2 (277th)106.5 (214th)100.3 (58th)+6.3 (123rd)50.9% (230th)13.8% (182nd)29.7% (159th)76.1% (30th)47.6% (42nd)13.7% (213th)42.6 (18th)38.0 (277th)
New Mexico State Aggies69.2 (206th)70.1 (193rd)107.4 (190th)102.2 (99th)+5.2 (136th)49.0% (309th)12.5% (65th)31.8% (96th)72.7% (156th)47.5% (41st)13.1% (264th)35.2 (173rd)43.6 (349th)
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers72.8 (44th)73.4 (45th)108.0 (174th)103.7 (134th)+4.3 (153rd)48.1% (332nd)11.9% (32nd)30.2% (140th)74.1% (91st)50.5% (159th)14.7% (131st)41.8 (31st)45.5 (356th)
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders68.1 (251st)69.7 (205th)108.2 (168th)104.4 (154th)+3.8 (158th)52.3% (159th)13.4% (148th)28.9% (189th)73.4% (124th)49.9% (121st)13.6% (226th)32.0 (257th)34.6 (183rd)
Florida International Panthers74.3 (15th)75.2 (14th)107.2 (196th)103.5 (129th)+3.7 (162nd)51.5% (196th)14.9% (268th)33.8% (44th)69.9% (286th)51.5% (213th)16.8% (32nd)39.0 (73rd)35.1 (203rd)
Missouri State Bears68.4 (240th)69.4 (225th)108.1 (170th)106.1 (201st)+2.1 (190th)51.7% (186th)13.7% (172nd)29.5% (166th)70.8% (256th)51.3% (204th)13.9% (197th)42.1 (24th)38.4 (289th)
UTEP Miners67.4 (292nd)68.2 (275th)101.6 (313th)106.1 (204th)-4.5 (288th)49.2% (300th)14.2% (217th)26.2% (274th)69.0% (313th)51.0% (190th)15.7% (75th)35.1 (177th)43.1 (347th)
Delaware Blue Hens64.7 (359th)66.0 (351st)102.5 (300th)112.0 (325th)-9.5 (330th)52.8% (130th)15.8% (315th)18.6% (363rd)70.3% (274th)51.1% (197th)11.4% (346th)30.6 (290th)30.3 (79th)

Tempo and ratings are estimated. Sorted by net rating. Pace is estimated possessions per 40 minutes; ratings are points scored and allowed per 100 possessions. Opponent columns (OeFG%, OTOV%, OFTr) are what the team's opponents did: for those, rank 1st is the lowest shooting and free throw rate allowed and the most turnovers forced. Rank 1st is the fastest pace, the best rating or rate, and the fewest turnovers; possessions rank 1st for the most.

What each figure means

  • MIN: Minutes played per game.
  • FGA: Shots per game.
  • 3PA: 3-point shots per game.
  • FTA: Free throws per game.
  • TS%: Points per shot, counting 3s and free throws.
  • eFG%: Field goal % with a 3 worth 1.5 makes.
  • 3PA%: Share of shots taken from 3.
  • FTr: Free throw attempts per 100 shots.
  • AST/TO: Assists for each turnover.
  • TOV%: Turnovers per 100 plays used.
  • PTS/40: Points per 40 minutes played.
  • REB/40: Rebounds per 40 minutes played.
  • AST/40: Assists per 40 minutes played.
  • 3PM/40: 3-pointers made per 40 minutes played.
  • STL/40: Steals per 40 minutes played.
  • BLK/40: Blocks per 40 minutes played.
  • OREB: Offensive rebounds per game.
  • DREB: Defensive rebounds per game.
  • REB: Rebounds per game.

Usage and assist rates are not published for college games.

This page shows statistics and results only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets, hit rates against the line and StatsNext research are in the app.

More advanced stats