Alatengheili: record, fights and statistics

Alatengheili (“The Mongolian Knight”) is a bantamweight fighter from China with a published career record of 18-10-2. StatsNext stores 10 UFC bouts for Alatengheili (6-3-1). In the 2 fights stored since Apr 26, 2025, Alatengheili is 1-1.

Fights through September 26, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'5"
Reach66"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classBantamweight
Born1991

What are Alatengheili's fighting stats?

Across 9 stored UFC bouts with statistics (121 minutes) through September 26, 2026, Alatengheili lands 2.90 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 5.27, with 32.0% striking accuracy and 56.4% striking defense. Grappling: 1.74 takedowns per 15 minutes at 38.9% accuracy, 72.7% takedown defense, 0.00 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 6-3-1 in 10 stored UFC bouts, 1 of 6 wins inside the distance.

Alatengheili: striking, grappling and finishes

Alatengheili: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute2.90
Significant strikes absorbed per minute5.27
Significant striking accuracy32.0%
Significant striking defense56.4%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.12
Takedowns per 15 minutes1.74
Takedown accuracy38.9%
Takedown defense72.7%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.00
Control minutes per 15 minutes1.60
Share of fight time in control10.7%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)9 (120.8)

Significant strikes landed: 65.1% head, 20.6% body, 14.3% legs; 96.3% at distance, 0.6% in the clinch, 3.1% on the ground.

Alatengheili: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO10
Submission00
Decision53

6-3-1 in the 10 stored UFC bouts since August 31, 2019, averaging 13.6 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since Apr 26, 2025

  • 1 win: 1 by decision
  • 1 loss: 1 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since Apr 26, 2025

Alatengheili — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Apr 26, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed89 of 305 (29.2%)
Significant strikes absorbed180 of 374 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed3 of 9
Opponent takedowns0 of 0
Submission attempts0
Control time4:20

Totals over 2 of 2 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Alatengheili: the 10 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Sep 26, 2026John Castaneda (4-4-1)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight28 of 115 (55)3 of 84:02
Apr 26, 2025Da'Mon Blackshear (4-3-1)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight61 of 190 (125)0 of 10:18
May 18, 2024Kleydson Rodrigues (1-2)WinDecisionR315––––
Oct 14, 2023Chris Gutierrez (7-1-1)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight38 of 133 (110)2 of 40:51
Sep 10, 2022Chad Anheliger (1-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight49 of 131 (39)2 of 21:23
Apr 16, 2022Kevin Croom (0-2)WinKO/TKOR1 0:470.8Bantamweight9 of 17 (2)0 of 00:01
Sep 18, 2021Gustavo Lopez (1-2)DrawDrawR3 5:0015Bantamweight36 of 118 (44)0 of 10:06
Oct 3, 2020Casey Kenney (3-1)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight46 of 171 (109)0 of 00:00
Dec 21, 2019Ryan Benoit (3-1)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight47 of 131 (68)4 of 133:20
Aug 31, 2019Batgerel Danaa (0-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight36 of 89 (85)3 of 72:51

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext