Alice Pereira: record, fights and statistics

Alice Pereira (“Golden Girl”) is a women's bantamweight fighter from Brazil with a published career record of 8-1-0. StatsNext stores 3 UFC bouts for Alice Pereira (2-1). In the 3 fights stored since Sep 13, 2025, Alice Pereira is 2-1.

Fights through October 10, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'8"
Reach71"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classWomen's Bantamweight
Born2005

What are Alice Pereira's fighting stats?

Across 3 stored UFC bouts with statistics (29 minutes) through October 10, 2026, Alice Pereira lands 3.03 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 2.79, with 40.5% striking accuracy and 65.8% striking defense. Grappling: 0.51 takedowns per 15 minutes, 0.00 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 2-1 in 3 stored UFC bouts, 2 of 2 wins inside the distance.

Alice Pereira: striking, grappling and finishes

Alice Pereira: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute3.03
Significant strikes absorbed per minute2.79
Significant striking accuracy40.5%
Significant striking defense65.8%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.51
Takedowns per 15 minutes0.51
Takedown accuracy–
Takedown defense–
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.00
Control minutes per 15 minutes2.27
Share of fight time in control15.1%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)3 (29.4)

Significant strikes landed: 76.4% head, 21.3% body, 2.2% legs; 75.3% at distance, 6.7% in the clinch, 18% on the ground.

Alice Pereira: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO20
Submission00
Decision01

2-1 in the 3 stored UFC bouts since September 13, 2025, averaging 9.8 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

2026 season: Alice Pereira among fighters

Alice Pereira: 2026 season figures and place among fighters
FigureAlice PereiraPlace
Wins by KO, TKO or submission100.01st of 360
Significant strikes landed per minute3.61142nd of 243
Significant strikes absorbed per minute2.5760th of 243
Significant strike accuracy50.5107th of 243
Knockdowns per 15 minutes1.0453rd of 243
Takedowns landed per 15 minutes1.04105th of 243
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.0082nd of 243
Share of fight time in control28.755th of 243

The same figures and places as the StatsNext Stats Explorer for the 2026 season, among the fighters with enough fights that season. 1st is the best (the lowest for figures where lower is better).

Wins and losses by method since Sep 13, 2025

  • 2 wins: 2 by ko/tko
  • 1 loss: 1 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since Sep 13, 2025

Alice Pereira — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Sep 13, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed89 of 220 (40.5%)
Significant strikes absorbed82 of 240 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns1
Takedowns landed1 of 4
Opponent takedowns2 of 8 (75.0% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time4:27

Totals over 3 of 3 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Alice Pereira: the 3 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Oct 10, 2026Daria Zhelezniakova (2-2)WinKO/TKOR1 5:005Women's Bantamweight20 of 32 (6)1 of 14:05
Apr 4, 2026Hailey Cowan (0-2)WinKO/TKOR2 4:249.4Women's Bantamweight32 of 71 (31)0 of 00:03
Sep 13, 2025Montse Rendon (1-1)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Bantamweight37 of 117 (45)0 of 30:19

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext