Anshul Jubli: record, fights and statistics

Anshul Jubli (“King of Lions”) is a lightweight fighter from India with a published career record of 7-2-0. StatsNext stores 4 UFC bouts for Anshul Jubli (2-2). In the 1 fights stored since Feb 8, 2025, Anshul Jubli is 0-1.

Fights through February 8, 2025 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height6'0"
Reach69"
StanceSwitch
Weight classLightweight
Born1995

What are Anshul Jubli's fighting stats?

Across 3 stored UFC bouts with statistics (22 minutes) through February 8, 2025, Anshul Jubli lands 6.41 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 5.09, with 57.3% striking accuracy and 46.4% striking defense. Grappling: 1.36 takedowns per 15 minutes at 20.0% accuracy, 0.68 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 2-2 in 4 stored UFC bouts, 1 of 2 wins inside the distance.

Anshul Jubli: striking, grappling and finishes

Anshul Jubli: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute6.41
Significant strikes absorbed per minute5.09
Significant striking accuracy57.3%
Significant striking defense46.4%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.00
Takedowns per 15 minutes1.36
Takedown accuracy20.0%
Takedown defense–
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.68
Control minutes per 15 minutes4.91
Share of fight time in control32.7%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)3 (22)

Significant strikes landed: 70.2% head, 19.9% body, 9.9% legs; 73% at distance, 4.3% in the clinch, 22.7% on the ground.

Anshul Jubli: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO12
Submission00
Decision10

2-2 in the 4 stored UFC bouts since October 23, 2022, averaging 9.3 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since Feb 8, 2025

  • 1 loss: 1 by ko/tko

Striking and grappling totals since Feb 8, 2025

Anshul Jubli — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Feb 8, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed0 of 1 (0.0%)
Significant strikes absorbed6 of 7 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed0 of 0
Opponent takedowns0 of 0
Submission attempts0
Control time0:00

Totals over 1 of 1 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Anshul Jubli: the 4 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Feb 8, 2025Quillan Salkilld (0-0)LossKO/TKOR1 0:190.3Lightweight0 of 1 (6)0 of 00:00
Oct 21, 2023Mike Breeden (0-3)LossKO/TKOR3 3:0013Lightweight103 of 194 (92)0 of 50:05
Feb 5, 2023Jeka Saragih (2-0)WinKO/TKOR2 3:448.7Lightweight (title)38 of 51 (14)2 of 57:07
Oct 23, 2022KyeungPyo Kim (1-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight–––

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext