Chelsea Chandler: record, fights and statistics

Chelsea Chandler is a women's bantamweight fighter from USA with a published career record of 7-4-0. StatsNext stores 6 UFC bouts for Chelsea Chandler (3-3). In the 2 fights stored since Apr 26, 2025, Chelsea Chandler is 1-1.

Fights through June 6, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'8"
Reach68"
StanceSouthpaw
Weight classWomen's Bantamweight
Born1990

What are Chelsea Chandler's fighting stats?

Across 6 stored UFC bouts with statistics (56 minutes) through June 6, 2026, Chelsea Chandler lands 3.51 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 4.27, with 45.0% striking accuracy and 40.5% striking defense. Grappling: 0.81 takedowns per 15 minutes, 0.27 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 3-3 in 6 stored UFC bouts, 2 of 3 wins inside the distance.

Chelsea Chandler: striking, grappling and finishes

Chelsea Chandler: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute3.51
Significant strikes absorbed per minute4.27
Significant striking accuracy45.0%
Significant striking defense40.5%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.27
Takedowns per 15 minutes0.81
Takedown accuracy–
Takedown defense–
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.27
Control minutes per 15 minutes4.37
Share of fight time in control29.1%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)6 (55.5)

Significant strikes landed: 70.3% head, 26.7% body, 3.1% legs; 61.5% at distance, 21% in the clinch, 17.4% on the ground.

Chelsea Chandler: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO11
Submission10
Decision12

3-3 in the 6 stored UFC bouts since October 1, 2022, averaging 9.3 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Next fight

Listed on UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs. Malott, October 17, 2026. Fight card preview · Chelsea Chandler vs Melissa Croden: statistical comparison.

Wins and losses by method since Apr 26, 2025

  • 1 win: 1 by submission
  • 1 loss: 1 by ko/tko

Striking and grappling totals since Apr 26, 2025

Chelsea Chandler — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Apr 26, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed21 of 48 (43.8%)
Significant strikes absorbed37 of 55 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns1
Takedowns landed0 of 0
Opponent takedowns2 of 2 (0.0% defended)
Submission attempts1
Control time1:52

Totals over 2 of 2 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Chelsea Chandler: the 6 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Jun 6, 2026Priscila Cachoeira (5-8)WinSubmissionR1 3:423.7Women's Bantamweight11 of 25 (7)0 of 01:52
Apr 26, 2025Joselyne Edwards (5-4)LossKO/TKOR1 2:312.5Women's Bantamweight10 of 23 (30)0 of 00:00
Aug 10, 2024Yana Santos (4-5)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Bantamweight56 of 124 (94)0 of 02:41
Mar 16, 2024Josiane Nunes (3-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Bantamweight58 of 130 (47)2 of 27:02
Jul 15, 2023Norma Dumont (5-2)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Featherweight22 of 61 (47)1 of 32:30
Oct 1, 2022Julija Stoliarenko (1-3)WinKO/TKOR1 4:154.3Catchweight38 of 70 (12)0 of 02:05

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext