Chepe Mariscal: record, fights and statistics

Chepe Mariscal (“Machine Gun”) is a featherweight fighter from USA with a published career record of 18-7-0 (1 no contest). StatsNext stores 6 UFC bouts for Chepe Mariscal (5-1). In the 2 fights stored since Mar 1, 2025, Chepe Mariscal is 1-1.

Fights through November 15, 2025 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'7"
Reach69"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classFeatherweight
Born1992

What are Chepe Mariscal's fighting stats?

Across 6 stored UFC bouts with statistics (83 minutes) through November 15, 2025, Chepe Mariscal lands 4.14 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 2.67, with 55.5% striking accuracy and 52.4% striking defense. Grappling: 2.34 takedowns per 15 minutes at 39.4% accuracy, 59.3% takedown defense, 0.18 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 5-1 in 6 stored UFC bouts, 1 of 5 wins inside the distance.

Chepe Mariscal: striking, grappling and finishes

Chepe Mariscal: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute4.14
Significant strikes absorbed per minute2.67
Significant striking accuracy55.5%
Significant striking defense52.4%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.00
Takedowns per 15 minutes2.34
Takedown accuracy39.4%
Takedown defense59.3%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.18
Control minutes per 15 minutes4.28
Share of fight time in control28.6%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)6 (83.3)

Significant strikes landed: 65.8% head, 16.2% body, 18% legs; 55.7% at distance, 22.6% in the clinch, 21.7% on the ground.

Chepe Mariscal: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO10
Submission00
Decision41

5-1 in the 6 stored UFC bouts since June 24, 2023, averaging 13.9 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since Mar 1, 2025

  • 1 win: 1 by decision
  • 1 loss: 1 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since Mar 1, 2025

Chepe Mariscal — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Mar 1, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed92 of 181 (50.8%)
Significant strikes absorbed49 of 120 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed2 of 5
Opponent takedowns8 of 16 (50.0% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time3:23

Totals over 2 of 2 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Chepe Mariscal: the 6 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Nov 15, 2025Pat Sabatini (7-2)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Featherweight7 of 19 (12)0 of 00:48
Mar 1, 2025Ricardo Ramos (8-5)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Featherweight85 of 162 (37)2 of 52:35
Aug 10, 2024Damon Jackson (6-4-1)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Featherweight73 of 100 (32)5 of 78:31
Apr 6, 2024Morgan Charrière (1-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Featherweight71 of 137 (49)1 of 83:38
Sep 9, 2023Jack Jenkins (2-0)WinKO/TKOR2 3:198.3Featherweight38 of 87 (41)1 of 12:46
Jun 24, 2023Trevor Peek (1-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight71 of 117 (51)4 of 125:29

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext