Deiveson Figueiredo: record, fights and statistics

Deiveson Figueiredo (“Deus da Guerra”) is a bantamweight fighter from Brazil with a published career record of 25-8-1. StatsNext stores 23 UFC bouts for Deiveson Figueiredo (14-8-1). In the 5 fights stored since May 3, 2025, Deiveson Figueiredo is 1-4.

Fights through October 3, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'5"
Reach68"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classBantamweight
Born1987
Current UFC rankingBantamweight #12 (as of Oct 16, 2026)

What are Deiveson Figueiredo's fighting stats?

Across 23 stored UFC bouts with statistics (282 minutes) through October 3, 2026, Deiveson Figueiredo lands 2.56 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 3.50, with 54.0% striking accuracy and 49.5% striking defense. Grappling: 1.60 takedowns per 15 minutes at 34.1% accuracy, 57.1% takedown defense, 1.17 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 14-8-1 in 23 stored UFC bouts, 8 of 14 wins inside the distance.

Deiveson Figueiredo: striking, grappling and finishes

Deiveson Figueiredo: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute2.56
Significant strikes absorbed per minute3.50
Significant striking accuracy54.0%
Significant striking defense49.5%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.64
Takedowns per 15 minutes1.60
Takedown accuracy34.1%
Takedown defense57.1%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes1.17
Control minutes per 15 minutes1.73
Share of fight time in control11.6%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)23 (281.9)

Significant strikes landed: 60% head, 28.1% body, 11.9% legs; 75.9% at distance, 7.2% in the clinch, 16.9% on the ground.

Deiveson Figueiredo: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO43
Submission42
Decision63

14-8-1 in the 23 stored UFC bouts since June 3, 2017, averaging 12.3 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

2026 season: Deiveson Figueiredo among fighters

Deiveson Figueiredo: 2026 season figures and place among fighters
FigureDeiveson FigueiredoPlace
Significant strikes landed per minute0.82239th of 243
Significant strikes absorbed per minute3.0980th of 243
Significant strike accuracy44.0169th of 243
Significant strike defense50.6112th of 177
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.00113th of 243
Takedowns landed per 15 minutes0.56127th of 243
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.0082nd of 243
Share of fight time in control4.1188th of 243

The same figures and places as the StatsNext Stats Explorer for the 2026 season, among the fighters with enough fights that season. 1st is the best (the lowest for figures where lower is better).

Wins and losses by method since May 3, 2025

  • 1 win: 1 by decision
  • 4 losses: 2 by ko/tko, 1 by submission, 1 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since May 3, 2025

Deiveson Figueiredo — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since May 3, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed51 of 102 (50.0%)
Significant strikes absorbed167 of 325 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed5 of 16
Opponent takedowns6 of 10 (40.0% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time3:55

Totals over 5 of 5 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Deiveson Figueiredo: the 15 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Oct 3, 2026Payton Talbott (5-1)LossKO/TKOR1 2:092.2Bantamweight5 of 6 (25)0 of 20:22
May 30, 2026Song Yadong (11-4-1)LossSubmissionR2 4:429.7Bantamweight9 of 17 (24)1 of 40:35
Jan 24, 2026Umar Nurmagomedov (7-1)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight8 of 27 (34)0 of 00:09
Oct 11, 2025Montel Jackson (9-2)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight23 of 43 (30)2 of 52:18
May 3, 2025Cory Sandhagen (10-4)LossKO/TKOR2 4:089.1Bantamweight6 of 9 (54)2 of 50:31
Nov 23, 2024Petr Yan (9-4)LossDecisionR5 5:0025Bantamweight53 of 119 (121)2 of 83:00
Aug 3, 2024Marlon Vera (15-8)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight45 of 90 (52)2 of 142:30
Apr 13, 2024Cody Garbrandt (9-5)WinSubmissionR2 4:029Bantamweight13 of 19 (16)1 of 53:43
Dec 2, 2023Rob Font (9-6)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight45 of 74 (46)4 of 74:02
Jan 21, 2023Brandon Moreno (7-3-2)LossKO/TKOR3 5:0015Flyweight (title)19 of 43 (48)1 of 20:35
Jan 23, 2022Brandon Moreno (6-2-2)WinDecisionR5 5:0025Flyweight (title)86 of 169 (105)2 of 112:20
Jun 12, 2021Brandon Moreno (5-2-2)LossSubmissionR3 2:2612.4Flyweight (title)24 of 36 (47)1 of 11:30
Dec 13, 2020Brandon Moreno (5-2-1)DrawDrawR5 5:0025Flyweight (title)137 of 238 (132)2 of 40:55
Nov 21, 2020Alex Perez (6-0)WinSubmissionR1 1:572Flyweight (title)5 of 8 (6)0 of 00:00
Jul 18, 2020Joseph Benavidez (13-4)WinSubmissionR1 4:484.8Flyweight (title)35 of 40 (18)0 of 02:23

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext