Duško Todorović: record, fights and statistics

Duško Todorović (“Thunder”) is a middleweight fighter from Serbia with a published career record of 13-7-0. StatsNext stores 11 UFC bouts for Duško Todorović (4-7). In the 3 fights stored since May 31, 2025, Duško Todorović is 1-2.

Fights through August 1, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height6'1"
Reach74"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classMiddleweight
Born1994

What are Duško Todorović's fighting stats?

Across 11 stored UFC bouts with statistics (74 minutes) through August 1, 2026, Duško Todorović lands 4.05 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 3.57, with 54.2% striking accuracy and 51.6% striking defense. Grappling: 2.44 takedowns per 15 minutes at 33.3% accuracy, 40.0% takedown defense, 0.41 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 4-7 in 11 stored UFC bouts, 4 of 4 wins inside the distance.

Duško Todorović: striking, grappling and finishes

Duško Todorović: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute4.05
Significant strikes absorbed per minute3.57
Significant striking accuracy54.2%
Significant striking defense51.6%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.00
Takedowns per 15 minutes2.44
Takedown accuracy33.3%
Takedown defense40.0%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.41
Control minutes per 15 minutes4.24
Share of fight time in control28.3%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)11 (73.9)

Significant strikes landed: 73.2% head, 19.4% body, 7.4% legs; 50.7% at distance, 25.2% in the clinch, 24.2% on the ground.

Duško Todorović: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO34
Submission11
Decision02

4-7 in the 11 stored UFC bouts since October 3, 2020, averaging 6.7 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since May 31, 2025

  • 1 win: 1 by submission
  • 2 losses: 1 by submission, 1 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since May 31, 2025

Duško Todorović — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since May 31, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed52 of 90 (57.8%)
Significant strikes absorbed60 of 136 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed8 of 18
Opponent takedowns3 of 4 (25.0% defended)
Submission attempts2
Control time8:46

Totals over 3 of 3 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Duško Todorović: the 11 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Aug 1, 2026Robert Valentin (1-3)LossSubmissionR1 4:144.2Middleweight1 of 1 (1)2 of 31:00
Sep 13, 2025Jose Daniel Medina (0-2)WinSubmissionR1 4:214.4Middleweight16 of 24 (9)2 of 22:16
May 31, 2025Zach Reese (2-2)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Middleweight35 of 65 (50)4 of 135:30
Nov 9, 2024Mansur Abdul-Malik (0-0)LossKO/TKOR1 2:442.7Middleweight3 of 5 (29)0 of 00:03
Mar 18, 2023Christian Leroy Duncan (0-0)LossKO/TKOR1 1:521.9Middleweight4 of 6 (9)0 of 00:00
Oct 15, 2022Jordan Wright (2-3)WinKO/TKOR2 3:128.2Middleweight61 of 80 (25)0 of 41:11
May 21, 2022Chidi Njokuani (1-0)LossKO/TKOR1 4:484.8Middleweight5 of 7 (14)2 of 73:13
Dec 5, 2021Maki Pitolo (1-4)WinKO/TKOR1 4:344.6Middleweight30 of 53 (13)1 of 12:46
Jun 5, 2021Gregory Rodrigues (0-0)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Middleweight37 of 120 (71)0 of 41:26
Jan 16, 2021Punahele Soriano (1-0)LossKO/TKOR1 4:484.8Middleweight22 of 57 (30)0 of 00:04
Oct 3, 2020Dequan Townsend (0-3)WinKO/TKOR2 3:158.3Middleweight85 of 134 (13)1 of 23:25

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext