JJ Aldrich: record, fights and statistics

JJ Aldrich is a women's flyweight fighter from USA with a published career record of 15-8-0. StatsNext stores 18 UFC bouts for JJ Aldrich (11-7). In the 3 fights stored since Mar 1, 2025, JJ Aldrich is 2-1.

Fights through September 12, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'5"
Reach67"
StanceSouthpaw
Weight classWomen's Flyweight
Born1992

What are JJ Aldrich's fighting stats?

Across 18 stored UFC bouts with statistics (250 minutes) through September 12, 2026, JJ Aldrich lands 3.93 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 4.39, with 46.5% striking accuracy and 61.7% striking defense. Grappling: 0.66 takedowns per 15 minutes at 23.4% accuracy, 67.5% takedown defense, 0.00 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 11-7 in 18 stored UFC bouts, 1 of 11 wins inside the distance.

JJ Aldrich: striking, grappling and finishes

JJ Aldrich: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute3.93
Significant strikes absorbed per minute4.39
Significant striking accuracy46.5%
Significant striking defense61.7%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.00
Takedowns per 15 minutes0.66
Takedown accuracy23.4%
Takedown defense67.5%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.00
Control minutes per 15 minutes2.46
Share of fight time in control16.4%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)18 (250.4)

Significant strikes landed: 79.7% head, 13.4% body, 6.9% legs; 79.9% at distance, 12.1% in the clinch, 8% on the ground.

JJ Aldrich: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO11
Submission01
Decision105

11-7 in the 18 stored UFC bouts since December 10, 2016, averaging 13.9 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

2026 season: JJ Aldrich among fighters

JJ Aldrich: 2026 season figures and place among fighters
FigureJJ AldrichPlace
Wins by KO, TKO or submission0.0262nd of 360
Significant strikes landed per minute3.77135th of 243
Significant strikes absorbed per minute4.90186th of 243
Significant strike accuracy42.3181st of 243
Significant strike defense65.017th of 177
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.00113th of 243
Takedowns landed per 15 minutes0.00146th of 243
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.0082nd of 243
Share of fight time in control4.7184th of 243

The same figures and places as the StatsNext Stats Explorer for the 2026 season, among the fighters with enough fights that season. 1st is the best (the lowest for figures where lower is better).

Wins and losses by method since Mar 1, 2025

  • 2 wins: 2 by decision
  • 1 loss: 1 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since Mar 1, 2025

JJ Aldrich — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Mar 1, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed187 of 404 (46.3%)
Significant strikes absorbed200 of 595 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed2 of 9
Opponent takedowns1 of 4 (75.0% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time2:45

Totals over 3 of 3 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

JJ Aldrich: the 15 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Sep 12, 2026Regina Tarin (1-0)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight63 of 118 (77)0 of 40:41
Apr 18, 2026Jamey-Lyn Horth (4-2)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight50 of 149 (70)0 of 20:44
Mar 1, 2025Andrea Lee (5-8)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight74 of 137 (53)2 of 31:20
May 11, 2024Veronica Hardy (3-4)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight27 of 63 (36)0 of 25:09
Oct 7, 2023Montana De La Rosa (3-4-1)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight65 of 135 (67)0 of 00:22
Aug 26, 2023Liang Na (0-2)WinKO/TKOR2 4:499.8Women's Flyweight47 of 65 (11)0 of 05:11
Mar 11, 2023Ariane Lipski da Silva (3-5)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight49 of 99 (101)0 of 121:16
Jun 4, 2022Erin Blanchfield (2-0)LossSubmissionR2 2:387.6Women's Flyweight32 of 71 (48)2 of 60:42
Mar 12, 2022Gillian Robertson (6-4)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight60 of 118 (52)0 of 13:07
Aug 28, 2021Vanessa Demopoulos (0-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight93 of 134 (70)1 of 24:19
Mar 13, 2021Cortney Casey (5-7)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight45 of 80 (55)4 of 75:44
Jan 19, 2020Sabina Mazo (1-1)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight58 of 144 (118)0 of 00:00
Oct 12, 2019Lauren Mueller (1-2)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight74 of 160 (54)1 of 21:57
Mar 23, 2019Maycee Barber (1-0)LossKO/TKOR2 3:018Women's Flyweight25 of 85 (55)0 of 00:38
Aug 4, 2018Polyana Viana (1-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Strawweight40 of 83 (46)0 of 1–

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext