Julia Polastri: record, fights and statistics

Julia Polastri (“Psycho”) is a women's strawweight fighter from Brazil with a published career record of 15-6-0. StatsNext stores 6 UFC bouts for Julia Polastri (3-3). In the 4 fights stored since Mar 29, 2025, Julia Polastri is 2-2.

Fights through August 29, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'2"
Reach64"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classWomen's Strawweight
Born1998

What are Julia Polastri's fighting stats?

Across 6 stored UFC bouts with statistics (76 minutes) through August 29, 2026, Julia Polastri lands 6.18 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 5.21, with 58.2% striking accuracy and 58.2% striking defense. Grappling: 0.59 takedowns per 15 minutes, 61.5% takedown defense, 0.20 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 3-3 in 6 stored UFC bouts, 2 of 3 wins inside the distance.

Julia Polastri: striking, grappling and finishes

Julia Polastri: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute6.18
Significant strikes absorbed per minute5.21
Significant striking accuracy58.2%
Significant striking defense58.2%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.20
Takedowns per 15 minutes0.59
Takedown accuracy–
Takedown defense61.5%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.20
Control minutes per 15 minutes1.76
Share of fight time in control11.8%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)6 (76)

Significant strikes landed: 59.1% head, 27.2% body, 13.6% legs; 81.5% at distance, 13.2% in the clinch, 5.3% on the ground.

Julia Polastri: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO20
Submission00
Decision13

3-3 in the 6 stored UFC bouts since June 15, 2024, averaging 12.7 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

2026 season: Julia Polastri among fighters

Julia Polastri: 2026 season figures and place among fighters
FigureJulia PolastriPlace
Wins by KO, TKO or submission100.01st of 360
Significant strikes landed per minute5.1964th of 243
Significant strikes absorbed per minute4.20152nd of 243
Significant strike accuracy69.17th of 243
Significant strike defense67.911th of 177
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.8365th of 243
Takedowns landed per 15 minutes0.00146th of 243
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.0082nd of 243
Share of fight time in control0.4231st of 243

The same figures and places as the StatsNext Stats Explorer for the 2026 season, among the fighters with enough fights that season. 1st is the best (the lowest for figures where lower is better).

Wins and losses by method since Mar 29, 2025

  • 2 wins: 2 by ko/tko
  • 2 losses: 2 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since Mar 29, 2025

Julia Polastri — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Mar 29, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed318 of 540 (58.9%)
Significant strikes absorbed232 of 579 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns1
Takedowns landed0 of 0
Opponent takedowns9 of 20 (55.0% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time1:09

Totals over 4 of 4 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Julia Polastri: the 6 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Aug 29, 2026Jingnan Xiong (0-1)WinKO/TKOR1 3:063.1Women's Strawweight16 of 25 (16)0 of 00:00
Apr 25, 2026Talita Alencar (3-1)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Strawweight78 of 111 (60)0 of 00:04
Oct 11, 2025Karolina Kowalkiewicz (9-9)WinKO/TKOR3 2:5612.9Women's Strawweight137 of 253 (72)0 of 00:46
Mar 29, 2025Loopy Godínez (6-5)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Strawweight87 of 151 (84)0 of 00:19
Oct 12, 2024Cory McKenna (3-2)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Strawweight88 of 145 (40)0 of 13:13
Jun 15, 2024Josefine Knutsson (1-0)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Strawweight64 of 122 (124)3 of 34:34

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext