Julius Walker: record, fights and statistics

Julius Walker (“Juice Box”) is a light heavyweight fighter from USA with a published career record of 8-3-0. StatsNext stores 5 UFC bouts for Julius Walker (2-3). In the 5 fights stored since Feb 22, 2025, Julius Walker is 2-3.

Fights through October 10, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height6'4"
Reach78"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classLight Heavyweight
Born1999

What are Julius Walker's fighting stats?

Across 5 stored UFC bouts with statistics (45 minutes) through October 10, 2026, Julius Walker lands 3.85 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 3.59, with 57.4% striking accuracy and 42.2% striking defense. Grappling: 4.30 takedowns per 15 minutes at 44.8% accuracy, 0.33 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 2-3 in 5 stored UFC bouts, 1 of 2 wins inside the distance.

Julius Walker: striking, grappling and finishes

Julius Walker: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute3.85
Significant strikes absorbed per minute3.59
Significant striking accuracy57.4%
Significant striking defense42.2%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.33
Takedowns per 15 minutes4.30
Takedown accuracy44.8%
Takedown defense–
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.33
Control minutes per 15 minutes8.86
Share of fight time in control59.1%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)5 (45.4)

Significant strikes landed: 58.9% head, 25.1% body, 16% legs; 44.6% at distance, 23.4% in the clinch, 32% on the ground.

Julius Walker: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO12
Submission00
Decision11

2-3 in the 5 stored UFC bouts since February 22, 2025, averaging 9.1 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

2026 season: Julius Walker among fighters

Julius Walker: 2026 season figures and place among fighters
FigureJulius WalkerPlace
Wins by KO, TKO or submission100.01st of 360
Significant strikes landed per minute2.92175th of 243
Significant strikes absorbed per minute3.70122nd of 243
Significant strike accuracy62.524th of 243
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.00113th of 243
Takedowns landed per 15 minutes5.8410th of 243
Takedown accuracy60.03rd of 44
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.9740th of 243
Share of fight time in control61.98th of 243

The same figures and places as the StatsNext Stats Explorer for the 2026 season, among the fighters with enough fights that season. 1st is the best (the lowest for figures where lower is better).

Wins and losses by method since Feb 22, 2025

  • 2 wins: 1 by ko/tko, 1 by decision
  • 3 losses: 2 by ko/tko, 1 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since Feb 22, 2025

Julius Walker — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Feb 22, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed175 of 305 (57.4%)
Significant strikes absorbed163 of 282 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns1
Takedowns landed13 of 29
Opponent takedowns0 of 2 (100.0% defended)
Submission attempts1
Control time26:49

Totals over 5 of 5 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Julius Walker: the 5 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Oct 10, 2026Gerald Meerschaert (10-14)WinKO/TKOR2 3:358.6Light Heavyweight38 of 50 (9)3 of 36:45
Jun 27, 2026Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev (2-0)LossKO/TKOR1 0:080.1Light Heavyweight0 of 1 (6)0 of 00:00
Feb 7, 2026Dustin Jacoby (9-6-1)LossKO/TKOR2 1:426.7Light Heavyweight7 of 21 (42)3 of 72:47
Aug 9, 2025Rafael Cerqueira (0-2)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Light Heavyweight44 of 62 (19)6 of 1011:46
Feb 22, 2025Alonzo Menifield (8-5-1)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Light Heavyweight86 of 171 (87)1 of 95:31

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext