Lucas Alexander: record, fights and statistics

Lucas Alexander (“The Lion”) is a featherweight fighter from Brazil with a published career record of 8-5-0. StatsNext stores 4 UFC bouts for Lucas Alexander (1-3). In the 1 fights stored since Feb 1, 2025, Lucas Alexander is 0-1.

Fights through February 1, 2025 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'11"
Reach73"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classFeatherweight
Born1995

What are Lucas Alexander's fighting stats?

Across 4 stored UFC bouts with statistics (28 minutes) through February 1, 2025, Lucas Alexander lands 4.70 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 2.87, with 57.5% striking accuracy and 56.5% striking defense. Grappling: 0.00 takedowns per 15 minutes, 60.0% takedown defense, 0.00 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 1-3 in 4 stored UFC bouts, 0 of 1 wins inside the distance.

Lucas Alexander: striking, grappling and finishes

Lucas Alexander: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute4.70
Significant strikes absorbed per minute2.87
Significant striking accuracy57.5%
Significant striking defense56.5%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.54
Takedowns per 15 minutes0.00
Takedown accuracy–
Takedown defense60.0%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.00
Control minutes per 15 minutes1.68
Share of fight time in control11.2%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)4 (27.9)

Significant strikes landed: 51.9% head, 22.1% body, 26% legs; 90.8% at distance, 3.1% in the clinch, 6.1% on the ground.

Lucas Alexander: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO02
Submission01
Decision10

1-3 in the 4 stored UFC bouts since October 15, 2022, averaging 7 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since Feb 1, 2025

  • 1 loss: 1 by ko/tko

Striking and grappling totals since Feb 1, 2025

Lucas Alexander — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Feb 1, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed34 of 52 (65.4%)
Significant strikes absorbed46 of 66 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed0 of 1
Opponent takedowns3 of 8 (62.5% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time2:13

Totals over 1 of 1 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Lucas Alexander: the 4 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Feb 1, 2025Bogdan Grad (0-0)LossKO/TKOR2 4:229.4Featherweight34 of 52 (46)0 of 12:13
Nov 18, 2023Jeka Saragih (2-1)LossKO/TKOR1 1:311.5Featherweight11 of 16 (4)0 of 10:00
Mar 25, 2023Steven Peterson (2-4)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Featherweight85 of 158 (26)0 of 00:55
Oct 15, 2022Joanderson Brito (1-1)LossSubmissionR1 2:022Featherweight1 of 2 (4)0 of 00:00

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext