Montserrat Conejo Ruiz: record, fights and statistics

Montserrat Conejo Ruiz is a women's strawweight fighter from Mexico with a published career record of 10-5-0. StatsNext stores 5 UFC bouts for Montserrat Conejo Ruiz (1-4). In the 1 fights stored since Nov 1, 2025, Montserrat Conejo Ruiz is 0-1.

Fights through November 1, 2025 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'0"
Reach61"
StanceSouthpaw
Weight classWomen's Strawweight
Born1993

What are Montserrat Conejo Ruiz's fighting stats?

Across 5 stored UFC bouts with statistics (52 minutes) through November 1, 2025, Montserrat Conejo Ruiz lands 2.21 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 6.19, with 29.4% striking accuracy and 44.1% striking defense. Grappling: 1.75 takedowns per 15 minutes at 50.0% accuracy, 0.58 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 1-4 in 5 stored UFC bouts, 0 of 1 wins inside the distance.

Montserrat Conejo Ruiz: striking, grappling and finishes

Montserrat Conejo Ruiz: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute2.21
Significant strikes absorbed per minute6.19
Significant striking accuracy29.4%
Significant striking defense44.1%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.00
Takedowns per 15 minutes1.75
Takedown accuracy50.0%
Takedown defense–
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.58
Control minutes per 15 minutes4.09
Share of fight time in control27.3%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)5 (51.5)

Significant strikes landed: 59.6% head, 6.1% body, 34.2% legs; 96.5% at distance, 2.6% in the clinch, 0.9% on the ground.

Montserrat Conejo Ruiz: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO03
Submission00
Decision11

1-4 in the 5 stored UFC bouts since March 20, 2021, averaging 10.3 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since Nov 1, 2025

  • 1 loss: 1 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since Nov 1, 2025

Montserrat Conejo Ruiz — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Nov 1, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed85 of 282 (30.1%)
Significant strikes absorbed138 of 280 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed1 of 6
Opponent takedowns1 of 3 (66.7% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time0:29

Totals over 1 of 1 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Montserrat Conejo Ruiz: the 5 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Nov 1, 2025Alice Ardelean (1-2)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Strawweight85 of 282 (138)1 of 60:29
Nov 4, 2023Eduarda Moura (0-0)LossKO/TKOR2 2:147.2Women's Strawweight5 of 22 (57)0 of 00:02
Aug 12, 2023Jaqueline Amorim (0-1)LossKO/TKOR3 3:4113.7Women's Strawweight6 of 36 (86)1 of 13:39
Jul 17, 2021Amanda Lemos (3-1)LossKO/TKOR1 0:350.6Women's Strawweight3 of 7 (7)0 of 00:00
Mar 20, 2021Cheyanne Vlismas (0-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Strawweight15 of 41 (31)4 of 59:53

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext