Nathan Fletcher: record, fights and statistics

Nathan Fletcher is a bantamweight fighter from England with a published career record of 9-3-0. StatsNext stores 3 UFC bouts for Nathan Fletcher (1-2). In the 2 fights stored since Mar 22, 2025, Nathan Fletcher is 0-2.

Fights through August 2, 2025 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'7"
Reach70"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classBantamweight
Born1998

What are Nathan Fletcher's fighting stats?

Across 3 stored UFC bouts with statistics (22 minutes) through August 2, 2025, Nathan Fletcher lands 3.42 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 2.16, with 59.8% striking accuracy and 57.5% striking defense. Grappling: 3.38 takedowns per 15 minutes at 38.5% accuracy, 50.0% takedown defense, 0.68 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 1-2 in 3 stored UFC bouts, 1 of 1 wins inside the distance.

Nathan Fletcher: striking, grappling and finishes

Nathan Fletcher: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute3.42
Significant strikes absorbed per minute2.16
Significant striking accuracy59.8%
Significant striking defense57.5%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.00
Takedowns per 15 minutes3.38
Takedown accuracy38.5%
Takedown defense50.0%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.68
Control minutes per 15 minutes5.00
Share of fight time in control33.3%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)3 (22.2)

Significant strikes landed: 71.1% head, 17.1% body, 11.8% legs; 44.7% at distance, 43.4% in the clinch, 11.8% on the ground.

Nathan Fletcher: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO01
Submission10
Decision01

1-2 in the 3 stored UFC bouts since September 7, 2024, averaging 7.4 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since Mar 22, 2025

  • 2 losses: 1 by ko/tko, 1 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since Mar 22, 2025

Nathan Fletcher — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Mar 22, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed62 of 107 (57.9%)
Significant strikes absorbed42 of 103 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed1 of 7
Opponent takedowns6 of 12 (50.0% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time4:14

Totals over 2 of 2 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Nathan Fletcher: the 3 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Aug 2, 2025Rinya Nakamura (5-1)LossKO/TKOR1 1:021Bantamweight3 of 7 (12)0 of 00:00
Mar 22, 2025Caolán Loughran (1-2)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Bantamweight59 of 100 (30)1 of 74:14
Sep 7, 2024Zygimantas Ramaska (0-0)WinSubmissionR2 1:146.2Featherweight14 of 20 (6)4 of 63:10

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext