Nazim Sadykhov: record, fights and statistics

Nazim Sadykhov (“Black Wolf”) is a lightweight fighter from Azerbaijan with a published career record of 11-3-1. StatsNext stores 7 UFC bouts for Nazim Sadykhov (4-2-1). In the 4 fights stored since Feb 15, 2025, Nazim Sadykhov is 2-2.

Fights through June 27, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'10"
Reach69"
StanceSouthpaw
Weight classLightweight
Born1994

What are Nazim Sadykhov's fighting stats?

Across 7 stored UFC bouts with statistics (58 minutes) through June 27, 2026, Nazim Sadykhov lands 4.75 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 6.02, with 46.9% striking accuracy and 47.2% striking defense. Grappling: 1.30 takedowns per 15 minutes at 45.5% accuracy, 68.8% takedown defense, 0.26 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 4-2-1 in 7 stored UFC bouts, 4 of 4 wins inside the distance.

Nazim Sadykhov: striking, grappling and finishes

Nazim Sadykhov: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute4.75
Significant strikes absorbed per minute6.02
Significant striking accuracy46.9%
Significant striking defense47.2%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.52
Takedowns per 15 minutes1.30
Takedown accuracy45.5%
Takedown defense68.8%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.26
Control minutes per 15 minutes1.95
Share of fight time in control13.0%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)7 (57.5)

Significant strikes landed: 65.6% head, 23.8% body, 10.6% legs; 73.3% at distance, 17.9% in the clinch, 8.8% on the ground.

Nazim Sadykhov: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO32
Submission10
Decision00

4-2-1 in the 7 stored UFC bouts since February 18, 2023, averaging 8.2 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since Feb 15, 2025

  • 2 wins: 2 by ko/tko
  • 2 losses: 2 by ko/tko

Striking and grappling totals since Feb 15, 2025

Nazim Sadykhov — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Feb 15, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed110 of 228 (48.2%)
Significant strikes absorbed127 of 258 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns1
Takedowns landed0 of 3
Opponent takedowns2 of 5 (60.0% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time2:43

Totals over 4 of 4 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Nazim Sadykhov: the 7 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Jun 27, 2026Matheus Camilo (1-1)LossKO/TKOR1 1:311.5Lightweight0 of 16 (4)0 of 00:00
Dec 6, 2025Farés Ziam (7-2)LossKO/TKOR2 4:5910Lightweight4 of 16 (31)0 of 20:39
Jun 21, 2025Nikolas Motta (3-2)WinKO/TKOR2 4:179.3Lightweight93 of 150 (66)0 of 11:29
Feb 15, 2025Ismael Bonfim (2-1)WinKO/TKOR1 5:005Lightweight13 of 46 (26)0 of 00:35
Nov 11, 2023Viacheslav Borshchev (2-2)DrawDrawR3 5:0015Lightweight91 of 207 (143)4 of 73:32
Jul 15, 2023Terrance McKinney (3-2)WinSubmissionR2 1:076.1Lightweight8 of 15 (6)0 of 00:55
Feb 18, 2023Evan Elder (0-1)WinKO/TKOR3 0:3810.6Lightweight64 of 132 (70)1 of 10:19

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext