Nurullo Aliev: record, fights and statistics

Nurullo Aliev (“Tajik Eagle”) is a lightweight fighter from Tajikistan with a published career record of 12-0-0. StatsNext stores 4 UFC bouts for Nurullo Aliev (4-0). In the 3 fights stored since Jan 11, 2025, Nurullo Aliev is 3-0.

Fights through July 25, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'10"
Reach72"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classLightweight
Born2000

What are Nurullo Aliev's fighting stats?

Across 4 stored UFC bouts with statistics (60 minutes) through July 25, 2026, Nurullo Aliev lands 1.97 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 1.67, with 41.5% striking accuracy and 55.8% striking defense. Grappling: 3.50 takedowns per 15 minutes at 58.3% accuracy, 80.0% takedown defense, 0.50 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 4-0 in 4 stored UFC bouts, 0 of 4 wins inside the distance.

Nurullo Aliev: striking, grappling and finishes

Nurullo Aliev: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute1.97
Significant strikes absorbed per minute1.67
Significant striking accuracy41.5%
Significant striking defense55.8%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.00
Takedowns per 15 minutes3.50
Takedown accuracy58.3%
Takedown defense80.0%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.50
Control minutes per 15 minutes8.80
Share of fight time in control58.7%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)4 (60)

Significant strikes landed: 82.2% head, 13.6% body, 4.2% legs; 62.7% at distance, 7.6% in the clinch, 29.7% on the ground.

Nurullo Aliev: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO00
Submission00
Decision40

4-0 in the 4 stored UFC bouts since February 25, 2023, averaging 15 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Next fight

Listed on UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev, October 24, 2026. Fight card preview · Nurullo Aliev vs Grant Dawson: statistical comparison.

Wins and losses by method since Jan 11, 2025

  • 3 wins: 3 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since Jan 11, 2025

Nurullo Aliev — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Jan 11, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed99 of 239 (41.4%)
Significant strikes absorbed94 of 209 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed11 of 20
Opponent takedowns2 of 10 (80.0% defended)
Submission attempts2
Control time24:22

Totals over 3 of 3 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Nurullo Aliev: the 4 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Jul 25, 2026Mike Davis (5-2)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight13 of 34 (22)8 of 1312:25
Nov 22, 2025Shem Rock (0-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight51 of 117 (44)1 of 53:44
Jan 11, 2025Joe Solecki (5-3)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight35 of 88 (28)2 of 28:13
Feb 25, 2023Rafael Alves (1-2)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight19 of 45 (6)3 of 410:51

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext