Cavaliers vs Raptors: head-to-head

The Cleveland Cavaliers and Toronto Raptors have met 14 times in StatsNext’s stored NBA results, from October 23, 2024 to May 3, 2026 (2 seasons). The Cavaliers lead 8-6.

Meetings through May 3, 2026 · Updated May 3, 2026 · StatsNext box-score records

On this page

Series summary

Cleveland Cavaliers vs Toronto Raptors: results from each side, per game
MeetingsGamesCLE winsTOR winsCLE points/gTOR points/gTotal points/g
All meetings1486115.5111.9227.4
Regular season743119.1113.7232.9
Postseason743111.9110.1222
At CLE862118.5114232.5
At TOR624111.5109.2220.7
Last 5523108.4110.6219

Every stored meeting

Cleveland Cavaliers and Toronto Raptors: stored final meetings, most recent first
DateSeasonVenueScoreWinnerMarginTotal
May 3, 20262025-26 playoffsAt CLECLE 114, TOR 102CLE12216
May 1, 20262025-26 playoffsAt TORCLE 110, TOR 112TOR2222
Apr 29, 20262025-26 playoffsAt CLECLE 125, TOR 120CLE5245
Apr 26, 20262025-26 playoffsAt TORCLE 89, TOR 93TOR4182
Apr 23, 20262025-26 playoffsAt TORCLE 104, TOR 126TOR22230
Apr 20, 20262025-26 playoffsAt CLECLE 115, TOR 105CLE10220
Apr 18, 20262025-26 playoffsAt CLECLE 126, TOR 113CLE13239
Nov 24, 20252025-26At TORCLE 99, TOR 110TOR11209
Nov 13, 20252025-26At CLECLE 113, TOR 126TOR13239
Oct 31, 20252025-26At CLECLE 101, TOR 112TOR11213
Feb 12, 20252024-25At TORCLE 131, TOR 108CLE23239
Jan 9, 20252024-25At CLECLE 132, TOR 126CLE6258
Nov 24, 20242024-25At CLECLE 122, TOR 108CLE14230
Oct 23, 20242024-25At TORCLE 136, TOR 106CLE30242

What stands out

  • Largest Cavaliers win in these meetings: 136-106 on Oct 23, 2024.
  • Largest Raptors win: 126-104 on Apr 23, 2026.
  • Highest combined score: 258 points (Jan 9, 2025); lowest: 182 (Apr 26, 2026).
  • Average margin: 12.6 points per meeting.

How to read this

  • These are the final scores of the meetings stored in StatsNext (the 14 most recent, up to 30). Older meetings may not be in these records.
  • Rosters, coaches and venues change between seasons, and a few meetings are a small sample: past results describe what happened, not what will happen.
  • Scores are final scores.

This page contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines.

Keep researching

More Cavaliers head-to-head

More Raptors head-to-head