Northeast advanced stats, 2025-26

Shooting efficiency, per-40 production, rebounds and ball security for 69 Northeast players in the 2025-26 season, with team tempo and ratings estimated from box scores. Highest in the Northeast: points per 40 minutes, Darin Smith Jr. (25.3); rebounds per 40 minutes, Ridvan Tutic (13.8); assists per 40 minutes, Jay Rodgers (9.4). Best net rating (estimated): Central Connecticut Blue Devils (+4.4). Every table sorts by any column.

Statistics through April 6, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026 at 10:13 PM ET · StatsNext box-score records

Role, volume and shooting

2025-26 College basketball role, volume and shooting, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesMINFGA3PAFTATS%eFG%3PA%FTr
Skylar WicksSFPA2833.315.66.03.951.3%47.9%38.4%24.9
Darin Smith Jr.CCSU3032.714.85.05.959.4%51.9%33.5%39.8
Bernie Blunt IIIMERC3430.913.35.95.056.7%49.8%44.2%37.5
Malachi DavisLIU3530.912.84.03.548.8%46.1%31.2%27.6
Jake LemelmanMERC3430.012.24.51.953.4%50.2%37.1%15.9
CJ RayCHST3231.111.93.52.552.0%47.8%29.7%21.3
Nick JonesWAG2932.111.83.74.653.9%47.1%31.0%38.6
Jabri FitzpatrickNHVN3134.511.53.94.755.3%50.0%34.0%40.7
Trent MosqueraLEM3231.811.36.82.754.2%51.1%60.7%24.1
Greg GordonLIU3534.111.10.83.256.0%57.2%7.5%29.1
Hermann KoffiSTO3235.411.16.61.754.5%51.4%59.9%15.0
Davante HackettSTO3327.710.95.63.354.8%51.0%51.5%30.5
Marcus TankersleyCHST3030.610.91.04.450.7%46.5%9.1%39.9
Jamal FullerLIU3433.610.43.84.964.4%59.6%36.1%46.8
Joey NiesmanFDU3233.910.35.42.753.8%50.3%52.3%25.8
Zion RussellSFPA2829.310.04.03.354.4%50.7%40.5%33.3
Eric ParnellFDU3225.79.87.61.051.7%49.8%76.8%10.5
Najimi GeorgeNHVN3033.79.63.63.850.0%46.0%37.6%39.7
Andre PashaNHVN3131.79.53.71.153.7%51.5%38.9%11.9
Shilo JacksonLEM2730.89.40.15.367.2%63.3%0.8%56.1
Doyel Cockrill IIICHST2824.49.25.83.255.4%49.4%62.8%34.9
Jay RodgersCCSU3029.29.03.12.754.1%48.9%34.8%30.4
Jaden BakerWAG2431.89.04.01.548.5%45.6%44.7%16.7
Chas StinsonSTO3227.98.81.14.353.0%47.2%12.1%48.9
Deng GarangLEM3230.18.74.02.256.0%53.2%45.8%25.3
Qadir MartinMERC3431.48.60.52.559.7%58.9%6.2%29.5
Ahmad HarrisonSFPA3125.38.43.31.445.7%44.2%39.2%16.5
Jomo GoingsLIU3530.88.12.92.752.8%46.5%36.0%33.6
Taeshaud JacksonFDU3229.68.01.63.354.4%48.6%19.9%41.0
Stephen ByardCHST2222.68.00.52.953.2%48.3%6.9%36.6
Braelon BushCHST2625.97.83.91.449.9%45.6%49.5%18.1
Max FrazierCCSU3028.27.80.12.866.1%65.8%0.9%36.3
Jakai SandersLEM2929.97.82.64.754.2%46.0%32.9%60.9
Eddie PlacerWAG3025.97.44.51.253.6%51.1%61.3%16.2
Melo SanchezCCSU2924.87.34.81.061.5%59.7%65.1%14.2
Chris MoncriefSFPA2127.67.01.23.056.8%52.7%17.7%43.5
Travis GrayWAG2121.56.84.02.654.7%49.3%58.0%38.5
John AwokeWAG2926.26.63.51.051.2%48.7%53.7%14.7
Arthur CoxFDU2920.16.42.23.155.9%48.9%34.8%48.7
Binael BasilWAG3022.76.20.53.158.5%57.3%8.6%50.5
Raymond Espinal-GuzmanSTO3324.16.12.31.546.3%43.1%37.6%24.3
Cyril MartynovFDU3225.66.00.23.055.2%53.9%3.6%50.5
Mykolas IvanauskasMERC3219.66.01.00.958.4%57.9%16.2%15.2
Noah MelsonFDU2517.36.03.91.046.7%45.6%65.8%17.4
David JevticFDU3120.35.73.01.751.2%48.0%52.0%29.9
Ethan MeuserSTO2020.45.53.01.848.3%46.4%54.1%31.5
Tennessee RainwaterLEM3224.55.51.34.267.0%63.9%23.9%76.1
Bryan AkanmuWAG3120.35.50.21.350.8%48.2%2.9%24.1
Deshaun Jackson Jr.MERC3422.45.50.11.349.4%46.8%1.6%23.7
Mason Porter-BrownLIU3520.05.42.72.360.9%57.1%49.7%42.3
Kheni BriggsNHVN2818.35.32.61.458.2%55.4%48.3%26.8
Victor PayneSFPA3123.95.23.51.259.3%56.5%67.3%23.5
Rex SunderlandSTO3326.95.22.51.141.1%38.3%49.1%21.6
Ridvan TuticSTO3022.55.20.01.759.6%59.4%0.0%33.5
Zavier FitchWAG1823.25.01.62.256.9%55.0%32.2%43.3
Stefano FaloppaNHVN3126.14.61.91.260.2%58.0%41.0%25.7
Gestin LiberisSFPA3123.94.40.43.760.1%55.1%8.1%85.3
Ralph Martino Jr.SFPA1921.94.41.51.466.9%63.9%33.7%32.5
Samuel HincapieLEM3015.64.41.71.250.5%48.9%39.7%26.7
James JonesCCSU2628.84.31.10.844.4%42.5%24.8%19.5
Raysean JohnsonFDU3117.43.91.91.748.9%43.4%47.5%43.4
Jakob BlakleyLEM3216.13.82.70.850.2%45.9%69.9%19.5
Maison AdeleyeNHVN3115.93.81.71.251.6%47.9%44.5%31.9
Christian GambleMERC3421.13.82.10.847.7%44.6%56.6%20.2
Shadrak LasuLIU3322.93.80.61.459.1%56.9%16.9%37.9
Corey SandsCHST3017.43.12.10.542.2%39.4%66.0%16.0
Teshaun SteeleNHVN3115.23.01.11.553.4%47.3%37.6%49.5
Dailliss CoxCHST3215.22.90.30.450.1%48.4%9.6%13.8
Malek RobinsonCHST3215.42.40.71.746.7%36.5%28.2%69.2

Per 40 minutes

2025-26 College basketball per 40 minutes, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesMINPTS/40REB/40AST/403PM/40STL/40BLK/40
Darin Smith Jr.CCSU3032.725.36.71.42.30.90.3
Bernie Blunt IIIMERC3430.922.84.02.82.71.50.0
Skylar WicksSFPA2833.321.48.13.42.61.70.4
Shilo JacksonLEM2730.820.510.42.70.00.72.0
Davante HackettSTO3327.719.65.92.12.81.30.7
Doyel Cockrill IIICHST2824.419.44.33.23.51.60.0
Jamal FullerLIU3433.619.36.53.01.91.21.3
Jake LemelmanMERC3430.018.63.34.22.41.50.1
Nick JonesWAG2932.118.54.53.11.32.20.4
Malachi DavisLIU3530.918.24.64.41.61.60.1
Arthur CoxFDU2920.117.47.32.51.30.90.7
CJ RayCHST3231.117.46.01.91.71.10.1
Stephen ByardCHST2222.617.48.51.40.41.41.3
Jabri FitzpatrickNHVN3134.517.35.23.01.32.00.1
Marcus TankersleyCHST3030.617.14.13.30.30.90.0
Trent MosqueraLEM3231.817.07.22.93.01.80.9
Max FrazierCCSU3028.217.010.21.30.01.22.5
Zion RussellSFPA2829.317.05.53.92.12.10.1
Eric ParnellFDU3225.716.63.51.13.90.70.1
Greg GordonLIU3534.116.46.43.50.22.00.9
Chas StinsonSTO3227.916.27.82.30.41.41.5
Travis GrayWAG2121.516.210.40.92.61.30.7
Tennessee RainwaterLEM3224.516.17.02.81.11.20.4
Binael BasilWAG3022.715.610.72.00.30.80.9
Mason Porter-BrownLIU3520.015.66.41.32.21.70.9
Melo SanchezCCSU2924.815.43.41.23.31.40.2
Mykolas IvanauskasMERC3219.615.210.40.90.41.20.9
Kheni BriggsNHVN2818.315.12.82.71.92.30.1
Jay RodgersCCSU3029.215.13.09.41.60.50.1
Qadir MartinMERC3431.414.88.91.30.21.23.1
Joey NiesmanFDU3233.914.54.43.82.21.40.1
Hermann KoffiSTO3235.414.53.11.52.80.50.0
Deng GarangLEM3230.114.36.91.31.81.50.7
Jakai SandersLEM2929.914.24.65.81.21.20.0
Taeshaud JacksonFDU3229.613.911.32.20.51.30.6
Noah MelsonFDU2517.313.93.61.13.00.50.4
Chris MoncriefSFPA2127.613.74.12.60.61.90.1
Andre PashaNHVN3131.713.56.62.31.61.00.9
Najimi GeorgeNHVN3033.713.34.21.91.20.90.4
Eddie PlacerWAG3025.913.13.72.12.70.80.1
Braelon BushCHST2625.913.13.04.81.72.00.0
David JevticFDU3120.313.06.72.31.90.80.2
Ahmad HarrisonSFPA3125.313.03.43.61.82.00.3
Jomo GoingsLIU3530.812.75.82.91.41.70.9
Samuel HincapieLEM3015.612.75.41.81.20.40.2
Cyril MartynovFDU3225.612.68.43.60.00.40.2
Ridvan TuticSTO3022.512.513.81.80.00.41.0
Ralph Martino Jr.SFPA1921.912.24.42.51.31.50.1
Bryan AkanmuWAG3120.312.17.62.80.01.10.2
Gestin LiberisSFPA3123.912.18.61.70.10.51.0
Ethan MeuserSTO2020.411.910.22.41.71.11.4
Jaden BakerWAG2431.811.84.64.01.80.80.4
Zavier FitchWAG1823.211.710.61.81.10.41.5
Victor PayneSFPA3123.911.55.91.82.21.60.8
Maison AdeleyeNHVN3115.911.45.42.61.11.40.2
John AwokeWAG2926.210.94.63.01.90.80.2
Deshaun Jackson Jr.MERC3422.410.65.35.30.01.80.6
Raysean JohnsonFDU3117.410.54.21.61.21.90.0
Raymond Espinal-GuzmanSTO3324.110.48.52.21.00.31.5
Jakob BlakleyLEM3216.110.43.01.52.10.20.0
Teshaun SteeleNHVN3115.210.38.42.50.51.21.2
Stefano FaloppaNHVN3126.19.56.72.01.00.50.5
Shadrak LasuLIU3322.99.19.40.60.50.52.5
Dailliss CoxCHST3215.28.28.50.60.20.70.1
Malek RobinsonCHST3215.47.74.12.30.64.60.1
Christian GambleMERC3421.17.53.14.01.21.40.1
Rex SunderlandSTO3326.96.95.14.81.01.80.6
Corey SandsCHST3017.46.54.41.41.21.00.0
James JonesCCSU2628.85.87.81.70.41.10.9

Rebounding and ball security

2025-26 College basketball rebounding and ball security, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesREBOREBDREBAST/TOTOV%
Taeshaud JacksonFDU328.42.46.00.8915.9%
Shilo JacksonLEM278.02.65.40.8417.6%
Ridvan TuticSTO307.82.05.80.7818.4%
Max FrazierCCSU307.21.95.30.6812.8%
Qadir MartinMERC347.02.14.81.138.6%
Skylar WicksSFPA286.71.65.11.0513.4%
Zavier FitchWAG186.21.84.41.0614.4%
Binael BasilWAG306.12.63.40.7716.2%
Trent MosqueraLEM325.80.85.01.1413.8%
Travis GrayWAG215.61.04.70.599.2%
James JonesCCSU265.61.64.01.4515.2%
Jamal FullerLIU345.51.34.21.2114.4%
Chas StinsonSTO325.51.53.90.7716.1%
Greg GordonLIU355.52.23.21.5113.4%
Darin Smith Jr.CCSU305.41.34.10.718.6%
Cyril MartynovFDU325.41.73.71.2020.6%
Shadrak LasuLIU335.42.33.10.4415.7%
Andre PashaNHVN315.21.04.31.1913.5%
Ethan MeuserSTO205.21.73.51.0915.4%
Deng GarangLEM325.21.14.10.6513.7%
Gestin LiberisSFPA315.22.32.80.6320.8%
Raymond Espinal-GuzmanSTO335.11.63.50.8319.2%
Mykolas IvanauskasMERC325.11.63.50.4114.3%
Stephen ByardCHST224.81.73.10.5712.9%
CJ RayCHST324.72.32.41.149.2%
Jomo GoingsLIU354.50.93.61.0119.0%
Jabri FitzpatrickNHVN314.50.73.81.2313.6%
Stefano FaloppaNHVN314.41.43.01.2117.5%
Tennessee RainwaterLEM324.30.83.50.9819.2%
Davante HackettSTO334.11.03.11.099.7%
Zion RussellSFPA284.00.63.41.4215.1%
Bryan AkanmuWAG313.91.62.20.9220.3%
Joey NiesmanFDU323.81.12.71.6514.5%
Arthur CoxFDU293.71.62.10.8016.8%
Jaden BakerWAG243.60.53.11.4918.1%
Nick JonesWAG293.60.72.90.9416.1%
Najimi GeorgeNHVN303.60.82.71.0012.5%
Victor PayneSFPA313.51.12.51.1813.5%
Malachi DavisLIU353.50.92.61.2116.3%
Rex SunderlandSTO333.50.33.21.3629.4%
Jakai SandersLEM293.40.62.91.7619.9%
David JevticFDU313.40.82.50.8817.0%
Dailliss CoxCHST323.21.32.00.5810.7%
Mason Porter-BrownLIU353.21.22.00.6113.8%
Teshaun SteeleNHVN313.21.22.01.9311.7%
Bernie Blunt IIIMERC343.10.62.51.727.5%
Marcus TankersleyCHST303.10.42.71.2313.7%
John AwokeWAG293.00.62.51.3617.2%
Deshaun Jackson Jr.MERC343.00.62.32.1018.9%
Chris MoncriefSFPA212.80.92.00.9019.3%
Hermann KoffiSTO322.80.32.41.079.6%
Doyel Cockrill IIICHST282.60.52.11.908.9%
Jake LemelmanMERC342.50.42.11.8311.7%
Ralph Martino Jr.SFPA192.41.11.34.335.9%
Eddie PlacerWAG302.40.42.01.2511.9%
Eric ParnellFDU322.20.61.61.444.6%
Jay RodgersCCSU302.20.12.12.5820.7%
Ahmad HarrisonSFPA312.20.51.61.4015.2%
Maison AdeleyeNHVN312.10.31.81.1017.6%
Melo SanchezCCSU292.10.41.70.8510.4%
Samuel HincapieLEM302.10.41.71.1111.5%
Braelon BushCHST261.90.11.82.2514.0%
Corey SandsCHST301.90.51.41.5010.7%
Raysean JohnsonFDU311.80.51.30.7815.7%
Christian GambleMERC341.60.21.43.7911.9%
Malek RobinsonCHST321.60.21.41.1219.7%
Noah MelsonFDU251.60.21.40.759.1%
Kheni BriggsNHVN281.30.31.01.0016.9%
Jakob BlakleyLEM321.20.30.91.468.9%

Smaller samples

Players with fewer games or a short role this season. Their rates are on their own pages and move quickly with each game.

Tempo and efficiency by team: Northeast (estimated)

College basketball team pace and efficiency, regular season, estimated from box scores (league rank in parentheses)
TeamPacePoss/GORtgDRtgNeteFG%TOV%OREB%DREB%OeFG%OTOV%FTrOFTr
Central Connecticut Blue Devils66.8 (313th)67.1 (321st)110.0 (127th)105.6 (188th)+4.4 (149th)53.5% (95th)13.4% (144th)26.8% (259th)72.7% (157th)49.5% (105th)12.0% (331st)29.8 (312th)25.5 (11th)
Mercyhurst Lakers66.0 (340th)66.9 (326th)103.6 (278th)100.7 (64th)+2.9 (173rd)50.4% (254th)11.8% (28th)24.1% (328th)73.3% (131st)49.5% (101st)16.4% (47th)24.9 (364th)41.5 (329th)
Long Island University Sharks69.3 (202nd)69.5 (215th)105.9 (223rd)103.2 (121st)+2.8 (175th)52.8% (132nd)15.9% (322nd)33.1% (56th)69.8% (290th)50.0% (133rd)15.4% (84th)34.0 (207th)34.7 (190th)
Le Moyne Dolphins69.9 (172nd)69.9 (198th)104.4 (260th)104.6 (157th)-0.2 (232nd)52.9% (127th)16.2% (334th)23.4% (338th)72.3% (178th)49.0% (78th)12.8% (285th)38.5 (80th)32.2 (118th)
Wagner Seahawks67.2 (302nd)68.6 (265th)103.8 (275th)105.3 (171st)-1.4 (248th)50.1% (266th)15.8% (317th)31.9% (91st)73.7% (109th)49.2% (87th)12.7% (297th)31.1 (275th)37.6 (266th)
New Haven Chargers64.7 (360th)64.7 (363rd)100.3 (322nd)102.4 (102nd)-2.1 (257th)50.4% (253rd)14.4% (231st)21.9% (351st)75.2% (51st)50.9% (182nd)15.3% (90th)30.7 (286th)27.5 (33rd)
Stonehill Skyhawks67.8 (270th)68.8 (255th)96.5 (351st)99.7 (50th)-3.2 (276th)48.0% (333rd)15.8% (318th)26.8% (257th)76.5% (23rd)47.2% (32nd)11.1% (354th)28.5 (336th)30.4 (82nd)
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights65.5 (348th)65.8 (355th)102.1 (307th)106.6 (219th)-4.5 (289th)48.3% (324th)14.5% (244th)31.1% (114th)76.3% (24th)53.5% (307th)14.3% (166th)32.1 (255th)36.1 (232nd)
Saint Francis Red Flash71.2 (98th)71.5 (110th)99.9 (325th)113.2 (337th)-13.3 (349th)49.5% (292nd)15.2% (293rd)26.2% (276th)69.7% (292nd)56.6% (361st)15.3% (95th)30.6 (291st)36.6 (243rd)
Chicago State Cougars67.4 (294th)67.6 (301st)97.3 (346th)112.5 (330th)-15.2 (353rd)45.5% (361st)12.7% (90th)25.1% (300th)68.1% (329th)56.6% (360th)16.7% (36th)30.2 (298th)37.2 (260th)

Tempo and ratings are estimated. Sorted by net rating. Pace is estimated possessions per 40 minutes; ratings are points scored and allowed per 100 possessions. Opponent columns (OeFG%, OTOV%, OFTr) are what the team's opponents did: for those, rank 1st is the lowest shooting and free throw rate allowed and the most turnovers forced. Rank 1st is the fastest pace, the best rating or rate, and the fewest turnovers; possessions rank 1st for the most.

What each figure means

  • MIN: Minutes played per game.
  • FGA: Shots per game.
  • 3PA: 3-point shots per game.
  • FTA: Free throws per game.
  • TS%: Points per shot, counting 3s and free throws.
  • eFG%: Field goal % with a 3 worth 1.5 makes.
  • 3PA%: Share of shots taken from 3.
  • FTr: Free throw attempts per 100 shots.
  • AST/TO: Assists for each turnover.
  • TOV%: Turnovers per 100 plays used.
  • PTS/40: Points per 40 minutes played.
  • REB/40: Rebounds per 40 minutes played.
  • AST/40: Assists per 40 minutes played.
  • 3PM/40: 3-pointers made per 40 minutes played.
  • STL/40: Steals per 40 minutes played.
  • BLK/40: Blocks per 40 minutes played.
  • OREB: Offensive rebounds per game.
  • DREB: Defensive rebounds per game.
  • REB: Rebounds per game.

Usage and assist rates are not published for college games.

This page shows statistics and results only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets, hit rates against the line and StatsNext research are in the app.

More advanced stats