SEC advanced stats, 2025-26

Shooting efficiency, per-40 production, rebounds and ball security for 120 SEC players in the 2025-26 season, with team tempo and ratings estimated from box scores. Highest in the SEC: points per 40 minutes, Labaron Philon Jr. (28.4); rebounds per 40 minutes, Rueben Chinyelu (18.4); assists per 40 minutes, Dedan Thomas Jr. (8.8). Best net rating (estimated): Florida Gators (+21.3). Every table sorts by any column.

Statistics through April 6, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026 at 10:13 PM ET · StatsNext box-score records

Role, volume and shooting

2025-26 College basketball role, volume and shooting, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesMINFGA3PAFTATS%eFG%3PA%FTr
Josh HubbardMSST3233.417.68.65.855.0%50.6%48.8%32.7
Darius Acuff Jr.ARK3635.316.55.86.161.1%56.1%34.8%37.0
Ja'Kobi GillespieTENN3734.815.38.23.854.3%50.1%53.9%24.7
Labaron Philon Jr.ALA3330.914.76.26.063.4%58.5%41.9%40.8
Otega OwehUK3632.714.03.86.056.1%51.0%26.8%42.9
Jeremiah WilkinsonUGA3125.613.27.15.156.3%50.6%53.9%38.8
Tahaad PettifordAUB3832.313.26.63.851.9%46.6%50.3%28.5
Tyler TannerVAN3633.513.14.56.162.0%54.9%34.7%46.4
Nijel PackOU3730.512.77.41.762.3%60.2%58.4%13.4
Meleek ThomasARK3730.512.65.32.956.3%52.2%42.2%23.1
Max MackinnonLSU3131.912.65.73.455.7%50.4%45.6%27.2
AJ StorrMISS3526.312.43.34.154.5%49.5%26.9%32.9
Keyshawn HallAUB3633.612.44.77.461.6%52.2%37.9%59.6
Nate AmentTENN3529.712.33.97.154.3%45.2%32.2%57.8
Jayden EppsMSST3027.212.06.42.452.1%48.6%53.5%20.2
Meechie JohnsonSC3231.512.05.66.757.5%49.0%46.4%56.0
Xzayvier BrownOU3732.312.04.93.257.5%52.6%40.9%26.9
Malik DiaMISS3524.311.92.34.652.2%47.8%19.2%38.7
Thomas HaughFLA3433.311.85.25.959.5%53.3%44.5%49.8
Dedan Thomas Jr.LSU1629.411.32.74.956.7%49.4%23.8%43.1
Mark MitchellMIZ3333.811.31.58.161.7%57.2%13.1%71.3
Aden HollowayALA2828.411.26.03.965.0%59.9%53.8%35.0
Duke MilesVAN2829.611.04.95.460.4%51.3%44.8%49.0
Dailyn SwainTEX3632.911.02.65.664.5%58.2%23.5%50.6
Tramon MarkTEX3628.310.84.23.157.6%54.1%38.9%28.6
Latrell WrightsellALA2727.310.77.82.156.4%53.4%72.8%20.0
Jordan PopeTEX3629.010.56.42.855.9%51.3%61.1%26.5
Denzel AberdeenUK3630.610.44.83.456.6%51.6%45.7%33.2
Tyler NickelVAN3630.510.27.61.662.0%59.6%75.1%16.1
Ilias KamardineMISS3531.110.14.02.151.1%47.9%39.5%20.3
Rashaun AgeeTA&M3227.410.12.55.758.4%51.6%25.2%56.8
Alex CondonFLA3430.510.01.65.760.3%56.9%15.6%57.1
Blue CainUGA3327.810.04.52.658.7%53.6%45.6%26.1
Kevin OvertonAUB3831.79.96.13.262.2%57.2%61.0%32.1
Tae DavisOU3729.79.71.54.356.1%51.4%15.6%43.9
Kanon CatchingsUGA3223.39.75.72.054.9%53.2%58.4%20.3
Xaivian LeeFLA3527.49.75.62.454.1%50.4%57.7%25.1
Marquel SuttonLSU3231.49.53.44.157.9%51.2%35.9%43.1
Boogie FlandFLA3530.09.43.63.253.6%49.2%38.0%34.3
Jayden StoneMIZ2630.09.15.03.364.0%59.3%55.1%36.9
Trevon BrazileARK3631.58.93.73.362.6%59.5%41.0%37.3
Marcus MillenderUGA3326.28.94.82.559.9%55.6%53.7%27.6
Elijah StrongSC3217.18.73.01.852.4%49.3%34.8%20.8
Amari AllenALA3228.38.54.33.257.7%53.3%50.9%38.0
Matas VokietaitisTEX3626.08.30.07.966.0%61.9%0.0%95.0
Billy Richmond IIIARK3727.68.21.62.061.7%58.8%19.2%24.5
Rylan GriffenTA&M3026.28.04.92.660.5%56.7%61.5%33.1
Trent PierceMIZ2028.48.05.01.261.3%59.7%62.3%15.1
Mike NwokoLSU3221.97.90.14.866.4%61.0%1.2%61.0
Marcus HillTA&M3222.87.71.83.256.6%52.0%23.9%41.7
Mike SharavjamtsSC3229.77.72.72.861.0%54.9%34.4%36.0
Ruben DominguezTA&M3223.67.46.31.660.9%57.4%84.9%21.8
Pop IsaacsTA&M3122.67.44.62.458.9%55.0%62.6%32.6
Eli EllisSC2826.97.42.92.451.1%44.2%39.6%31.9
Derrion ReidOU3727.57.42.64.363.1%57.1%34.8%58.2
Rueben ChinyeluFLA3524.57.30.13.461.8%58.4%0.8%45.9
Kobe KnoxSC3229.97.32.33.960.1%54.1%31.6%53.0
KeShawn MurphyAUB3123.97.31.32.962.5%58.9%18.2%40.0
Collin ChandlerUK3627.17.24.91.760.9%57.5%68.5%23.1
J.P. EstrellaTENN3318.37.10.32.261.8%60.4%4.3%30.2
Aiden SherrellALA3423.97.12.43.863.6%59.5%33.2%53.5
Elyjah FreemanAUB3826.97.02.73.055.4%50.9%38.3%42.5
Ja'Borri McGheeMSST3222.17.02.61.953.5%50.7%37.7%27.8
Anthony Robinson IIMIZ3327.06.93.23.353.1%48.3%45.9%47.6
T.O. BarrettMIZ3322.86.81.32.654.0%48.0%19.5%38.1
Devin McGlocktonVAN3625.36.82.61.663.2%61.2%38.0%22.9
Urban KlavzarFLA3520.76.75.01.864.1%59.6%74.8%26.5
AK OkerekeVAN3626.26.62.82.861.6%56.5%42.2%43.0
Patton PinkinsMISS3525.06.62.92.261.3%55.9%44.3%33.9
Sebastian MackMIZ1816.46.61.81.747.9%44.5%28.0%26.3
Karter KnoxARK2222.26.33.11.558.0%55.4%49.6%23.7
Jaylen CareyTENN3718.46.10.13.049.9%48.7%2.2%48.7
DJ WagnerARK3523.66.03.11.755.0%51.7%51.0%27.6
Malique EwinARK3721.06.00.13.664.8%59.7%1.8%60.4
Mo DioubateUK3121.65.80.93.659.8%55.9%15.6%62.6
Jacob CrewsMIZ3320.75.63.91.865.4%61.6%69.7%31.9
Jalen ReeceLSU3223.85.62.41.546.3%42.2%43.0%26.3
Jalen WashingtonVAN3620.65.50.93.264.0%58.8%17.1%58.3
Felix OkparaTENN3526.95.50.32.162.4%60.7%5.8%38.7
Houston MalletteALA3523.35.44.71.056.5%52.9%88.3%18.6
Zach ClemenceTA&M3217.05.32.81.261.1%58.5%53.2%22.8
Myles StuteSC2723.35.34.10.949.4%47.6%76.9%17.5
Achor AchorMSST3217.75.12.01.852.2%48.2%38.4%34.1
Ali DibbaTA&M3215.95.11.31.450.4%48.8%26.4%27.0
Rashad KingLSU3218.75.02.81.351.8%47.5%55.0%26.3
Taylor Bol BowenALA3019.14.93.21.656.0%51.0%64.9%33.1
Sebastian Williams-AdamsAUB3827.44.91.03.455.0%53.8%21.0%69.4
London JemisonALA3315.64.82.71.655.9%54.1%55.6%33.1
Shawn Jones Jr.MSST3126.04.82.31.050.3%48.0%47.3%21.3
Somto CyrilUGA3321.14.80.03.573.4%75.9%0.0%73.4
Andrija JelavicUK3215.74.82.40.554.8%54.6%49.7%9.8
Simeon WilcherTEX3618.64.82.61.352.0%45.6%53.5%27.9
Jacari LaneTA&M3119.54.82.61.753.8%47.0%54.1%35.1
Travis PerryMISS3516.54.73.90.752.0%48.8%81.9%15.1
Chendall WeaverTEX3620.94.71.31.952.6%47.3%27.2%41.4
Jordan RossUGA3220.84.71.33.055.5%46.3%28.0%63.3
Shawn Phillips Jr.MIZ3120.54.70.02.366.8%68.3%0.0%49.7
Bishop BoswellTENN3426.54.62.32.156.2%52.2%49.7%45.9
Quincy BallardMSST3220.24.60.01.561.6%59.2%0.0%32.7
Malachi MorenoUK3622.64.60.13.563.5%58.2%1.8%76.4
Pablo TambaLSU3228.64.50.83.565.4%64.1%17.2%77.2
Dayton ForsytheOU2817.24.52.02.049.6%40.0%45.6%45.6
Kam WilliamsUK2418.54.53.30.962.1%57.9%72.9%20.6
Jadon JonesOU3220.84.43.71.557.3%53.5%83.1%33.8
Camden HeideTEX3522.54.23.10.566.8%66.1%74.0%11.6
Dylan JamesUGA3315.03.90.51.251.4%46.5%13.3%32.0
Sergej MacuraMSST2818.53.80.81.357.2%58.5%19.8%34.9
Mohamed WagueOU3722.43.80.13.564.7%60.4%3.6%91.4
Filip JovicAUB3718.33.80.12.763.5%64.0%2.2%71.2
Brandon GarrisonUK3616.23.40.51.258.6%57.3%13.7%35.5
Robert Miller IIILSU3119.43.40.02.468.9%65.7%1.0%69.5
Nic CodieTEX2415.83.40.61.153.3%50.6%17.3%33.3
Kezza GiffaMISS2815.53.31.53.064.1%52.2%46.7%92.4
Eduardo KlafkeMISS3415.03.11.41.362.9%59.0%44.8%41.0
Chandler BingVAN3515.32.61.11.557.6%53.9%42.2%57.8
EJ WalkerSC2215.92.51.30.849.6%49.1%51.8%30.4
James ScottMISS3517.92.40.00.771.2%72.9%0.0%28.2
Nick PringleARK3518.92.40.01.970.5%72.9%0.0%80.0
Jamarion Davis-FlemingMSST3220.32.30.01.860.3%67.6%1.4%75.7
Lassina TraoreTEX2315.72.10.02.354.6%44.9%2.0%108.2

Per 40 minutes

2025-26 College basketball per 40 minutes, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesMINPTS/40REB/40AST/403PM/40STL/40BLK/40
Labaron Philon Jr.ALA3330.928.44.66.53.21.50.2
Jeremiah WilkinsonUGA3125.627.23.22.74.02.50.5
Darius Acuff Jr.ARK3635.326.63.57.32.90.90.3
Josh HubbardMSST3233.426.53.04.33.61.50.1
Mike NwokoLSU3221.924.510.91.50.00.81.5
Matas VokietaitisTEX3626.023.910.91.00.00.31.4
Malik DiaMISS3524.323.99.41.41.01.01.4
Aden HollowayALA2828.423.73.95.33.70.90.0
AJ StorrMISS3526.323.64.72.91.81.40.2
Tyler TannerVAN3633.523.34.36.12.02.90.4
Elijah StrongSC3217.123.35.52.22.00.90.4
Keyshawn HallAUB3633.623.08.43.12.10.90.8
Otega OwehUK3632.722.85.93.31.52.20.3
Nate AmentTENN3529.722.58.63.21.81.30.8
Nijel PackOU3730.522.04.04.24.41.00.4
Meechie JohnsonSC3231.521.84.25.42.31.60.2
Duke MilesVAN2829.621.84.16.12.33.50.3
J.P. EstrellaTENN3318.321.811.81.80.30.60.8
Mark MitchellMIZ3333.821.76.14.30.70.80.6
Rashaun AgeeTA&M3227.421.413.23.51.01.41.1
Ja'Kobi GillespieTENN3734.821.23.36.33.22.50.2
Dailyn SwainTEX3632.921.19.24.41.12.00.4
Dedan Thomas Jr.LSU1629.420.73.78.81.11.30.3
Meleek ThomasARK3730.520.55.03.32.92.00.2
Thomas HaughFLA3433.320.57.42.62.11.31.2
Jayden EppsMSST3027.220.13.73.42.90.70.3
Kanon CatchingsUGA3223.319.98.12.03.61.30.6
Alex CondonFLA3430.519.89.84.70.30.91.8
Tramon MarkTEX3628.319.74.92.62.01.30.7
Max MackinnonLSU3131.919.73.33.12.70.70.4
Latrell WrightsellALA2727.319.34.52.84.11.60.1
Tahaad PettifordAUB3832.319.13.74.72.41.30.8
Xzayvier BrownOU3732.319.14.04.12.11.60.2
Blue CainUGA3327.818.87.33.72.02.00.3
Malique EwinARK3721.018.810.92.00.21.32.1
Aiden SherrellALA3423.918.710.41.91.31.03.7
Urban KlavzarFLA3520.718.53.02.43.90.70.1
Marcus MillenderUGA3326.218.34.26.22.81.40.0
Marcus HillTA&M3222.818.25.52.80.81.50.2
Jordan PopeTEX3629.018.12.92.63.30.60.1
Jayden StoneMIZ2630.018.06.82.52.61.20.3
Rueben ChinyeluFLA3524.517.918.41.10.01.31.7
KeShawn MurphyAUB3123.917.811.32.20.71.61.6
Kevin OvertonAUB3831.717.74.11.63.21.40.3
Pop IsaacsTA&M3122.617.74.64.73.31.10.1
Tyler NickelVAN3630.517.74.31.64.01.00.7
Somto CyrilUGA3321.117.610.31.10.01.24.3
Denzel AberdeenUK3630.617.63.24.52.30.90.1
Tae DavisOU3729.717.67.63.10.40.90.3
Jalen WashingtonVAN3620.617.210.91.70.51.12.5
Sebastian MackMIZ1816.417.13.11.51.22.20.1
Derrion ReidOU3727.517.06.41.71.30.70.4
Zach ClemenceTA&M3217.016.97.72.12.81.41.0
Xaivian LeeFLA3527.416.95.46.12.41.70.2
Rylan GriffenTA&M3026.216.84.13.63.02.20.7
Ruben DominguezTA&M3223.616.84.02.44.30.60.1
Marquel SuttonLSU3231.416.79.30.81.30.80.4
Trevon BrazileARK3631.516.59.32.01.61.92.0
Mo DioubateUK3121.616.310.21.90.41.81.9
Jacob CrewsMIZ3320.716.27.10.53.30.40.2
Billy Richmond IIIARK3727.616.26.22.90.61.61.2
Amari AllenALA3228.316.19.84.42.11.51.0
Jaylen CareyTENN3718.416.113.02.90.00.60.1
London JemisonALA3315.615.98.81.02.41.60.8
Boogie FlandFLA3530.015.53.34.61.12.30.2
Kezza GiffaMISS2815.515.33.33.41.51.60.2
Ja'Borri McGheeMSST3222.115.23.83.51.91.10.1
T.O. BarrettMIZ3322.815.14.85.30.52.10.4
Devin McGlocktonVAN3625.315.010.71.91.20.61.0
Shawn Phillips Jr.MIZ3120.514.810.01.30.00.53.0
Patton PinkinsMISS3525.014.83.01.42.00.80.1
AK OkerekeVAN3626.214.75.63.11.70.81.0
Mike SharavjamtsSC3229.714.77.53.11.20.91.2
Trent PierceMIZ2028.414.75.31.62.71.50.4
Karter KnoxARK2222.214.68.22.12.11.21.0
Kobe KnoxSC3229.914.54.82.81.01.50.3
Ilias KamardineMISS3531.114.54.44.81.51.70.5
Ali DibbaTA&M3215.914.56.91.81.23.10.2
Collin ChandlerUK3627.114.34.13.33.01.80.4
Andrija JelavicUK3215.713.910.21.81.71.10.9
Achor AchorMSST3217.713.914.21.01.31.21.4
Malachi MorenoUK3622.613.711.23.10.00.92.6
Filip JovicAUB3718.313.78.71.30.01.40.7
Elyjah FreemanAUB3826.913.77.81.81.41.90.9
Taylor Bol BowenALA3019.113.28.71.02.00.92.1
Anthony Robinson IIMIZ3327.013.24.64.41.52.40.4
Kam WilliamsUK2418.513.04.52.12.51.30.6
Eli EllisSC2826.912.84.12.91.21.20.1
Quincy BallardMSST3220.212.811.91.10.00.42.2
Jordan RossUGA3220.812.84.84.40.81.30.1
Travis PerryMISS3516.512.84.02.63.32.00.3
Robert Miller IIILSU3119.412.68.01.50.01.82.9
DJ WagnerARK3523.612.62.74.11.81.50.5
Rashad KingLSU3218.712.44.52.51.71.50.5
Dayton ForsytheOU2817.212.43.24.11.31.30.1
Mohamed WagueOU3722.412.312.12.30.01.42.7
Eduardo KlafkeMISS3415.012.26.72.91.61.60.4
Jacari LaneTA&M3119.512.23.26.11.51.30.1
Dylan JamesUGA3315.012.110.11.40.11.91.5
Simeon WilcherTEX3618.612.03.83.71.91.40.7
Felix OkparaTENN3526.911.89.40.70.20.62.2
Brandon GarrisonUK3616.211.510.02.60.31.22.1
Houston MalletteALA3523.311.37.72.02.91.10.0
Jadon JonesOU3220.811.26.71.62.52.31.6
Chendall WeaverTEX3620.911.27.92.20.51.50.3
Pablo TambaLSU3228.611.110.12.10.31.60.7
Sergej MacuraMSST2818.510.810.41.80.50.90.3
Nic CodieTEX2415.810.47.82.00.20.31.4
Camden HeideTEX3522.510.44.71.22.50.80.3
Sebastian Williams-AdamsAUB3827.410.35.22.20.51.81.2
Nick PringleARK3518.99.88.11.20.00.81.0
Jalen ReeceLSU3223.89.73.16.11.21.50.2
Chandler BingVAN3515.39.74.31.10.80.70.6
Myles StuteSC2723.39.76.41.52.21.10.4
Bishop BoswellTENN3426.59.46.64.71.31.80.2
Lassina TraoreTEX2315.78.713.01.50.01.20.8
James ScottMISS3517.98.710.31.40.01.12.9
Shawn Jones Jr.MSST3126.08.26.12.31.02.01.0
Jamarion Davis-FlemingMSST3220.37.39.61.40.00.82.5
EJ WalkerSC2215.97.26.80.90.80.70.6

Rebounding and ball security

2025-26 College basketball rebounding and ball security, regular season
PlayerTeamGamesREBOREBDREBAST/TOTOV%
Rueben ChinyeluFLA3511.23.97.30.4414.4%
Rashaun AgeeTA&M329.12.76.41.739.9%
Dailyn SwainTEX367.51.75.81.3416.6%
Alex CondonFLA347.52.35.21.4816.3%
Trevon BrazileARK367.31.55.81.479.2%
Marquel SuttonLSU327.32.35.00.687.9%
Pablo TambaLSU327.32.54.71.4714.1%
Keyshawn HallAUB367.11.85.31.0413.8%
Matas VokietaitisTEX367.12.64.40.3115.0%
Amari AllenALA326.91.75.32.2712.2%
Devin McGlocktonVAN366.82.54.31.2611.5%
KeShawn MurphyAUB316.82.64.11.389.9%
Mohamed WagueOU376.83.23.51.0718.3%
Felix OkparaTENN356.32.63.80.4713.9%
Nate AmentTENN356.31.74.61.0412.8%
Malachi MorenoUK366.32.43.91.3917.3%
Achor AchorMSST326.32.14.20.4015.7%
Aiden SherrellALA346.22.43.81.229.7%
Thomas HaughFLA346.12.14.01.439.5%
Quincy BallardMSST326.01.74.40.6414.3%
Jaylen CareyTENN376.02.83.21.4411.0%
Mike NwokoLSU325.92.43.60.4515.3%
Malik DiaMISS355.71.93.90.5410.0%
Malique EwinARK375.72.82.90.8613.5%
Jalen WashingtonVAN365.62.03.61.0011.3%
Tae DavisOU375.62.03.61.2313.8%
Mike SharavjamtsSC325.61.34.31.6813.3%
Mo DioubateUK315.52.23.31.1910.2%
Somto CyrilUGA335.42.43.00.5414.3%
J.P. EstrellaTENN335.42.82.60.9010.1%
Elyjah FreemanAUB385.21.83.41.1011.5%
Mark MitchellMIZ335.21.73.51.7212.3%
Lassina TraoreTEX235.11.93.20.6423.3%
Shawn Phillips Jr.MIZ315.11.73.50.3126.9%
Blue CainUGA335.11.63.52.368.9%
Jayden StoneMIZ265.10.84.21.888.7%
Jamarion Davis-FlemingMSST324.81.93.01.2914.7%
Sergej MacuraMSST284.81.43.41.2812.8%
Otega OwehUK364.80.93.91.3011.0%
Kanon CatchingsUGA324.81.43.40.9510.4%
James ScottMISS354.61.43.21.0018.7%
Karter KnoxARK224.51.33.31.1812.5%
Houston MalletteALA354.51.72.82.866.4%
Derrion ReidOU374.41.52.91.1110.0%
Bishop BoswellTENN344.41.23.22.0021.9%
Billy Richmond IIIARK374.31.42.91.6411.9%
Taylor Bol BowenALA304.21.13.10.7410.1%
Chendall WeaverTEX364.11.42.81.7110.7%
Brandon GarrisonUK364.11.52.61.0919.6%
Andrija JelavicUK324.01.32.70.8514.5%
Filip JovicAUB374.02.01.90.8112.9%
Shawn Jones Jr.MSST314.01.22.81.1819.6%
Robert Miller IIILSU313.91.32.60.6420.8%
Nick PringleARK353.91.52.30.7119.6%
Meleek ThomasARK373.80.92.92.496.7%
Dylan JamesUGA333.81.52.30.5916.6%
Trent PierceMIZ203.81.12.71.538.1%
Myles StuteSC273.70.73.00.8814.4%
Xaivian LeeFLA353.70.43.32.4114.0%
Jacob CrewsMIZ333.71.32.40.447.9%
AK OkerekeVAN363.61.22.41.7612.7%
Tyler TannerVAN363.60.43.22.7110.7%
Kobe KnoxSC323.61.12.51.5712.7%
Labaron Philon Jr.ALA333.50.63.01.9612.8%
Sebastian Williams-AdamsAUB383.51.42.11.4114.4%
Tramon MarkTEX363.51.02.41.578.8%
Jadon JonesOU323.50.62.82.087.4%
Ilias KamardineMISS353.40.43.01.9115.2%
London JemisonALA333.41.02.40.659.8%
Meechie JohnsonSC323.30.33.01.8813.2%
Kevin OvertonAUB383.30.82.51.238.3%
Tyler NickelVAN363.30.62.61.656.2%
Zach ClemenceTA&M323.31.12.21.0812.1%
Xzayvier BrownOU373.20.42.82.0011.0%
Marcus HillTA&M323.21.22.01.4610.7%
AJ StorrMISS353.10.72.41.279.5%
Anthony Robinson IIMIZ333.10.82.31.8116.3%
Darius Acuff Jr.ARK363.10.52.62.9710.1%
Nic CodieTEX243.11.02.01.2713.9%
Latrell WrightsellALA273.10.42.62.226.8%
Duke MilesVAN283.00.22.82.4712.0%
Nijel PackOU373.00.52.61.7512.0%
Tahaad PettifordAUB383.00.42.61.7113.1%
Ja'Kobi GillespieTENN372.80.62.32.3611.9%
Eli EllisSC282.80.72.12.0410.3%
Marcus MillenderUGA332.80.62.12.3315.0%
Aden HollowayALA282.80.32.52.5910.2%
Ali DibbaTA&M322.80.91.81.647.1%
Collin ChandlerUK362.80.42.42.0812.0%
T.O. BarrettMIZ332.70.81.91.4320.7%
Rylan GriffenTA&M302.70.72.01.5414.4%
Dedan Thomas Jr.LSU162.70.32.44.0010.8%
EJ WalkerSC222.70.91.80.4422.1%
Camden HeideTEX352.70.81.91.538.9%
Max MackinnonLSU312.60.42.31.2412.4%
Pop IsaacsTA&M312.60.42.21.6915.7%
Jayden EppsMSST302.50.22.41.2112.7%
Eduardo KlafkeMISS342.50.61.92.1812.1%
Jordan RossUGA322.50.52.02.5513.1%
Denzel AberdeenUK362.50.61.82.629.9%
Josh HubbardMSST322.50.32.21.5110.6%
Boogie FlandFLA352.50.81.72.2012.7%
Ruben DominguezTA&M322.40.42.03.544.7%
Elijah StrongSC322.30.51.81.009.0%
Ja'Borri McGheeMSST322.10.31.81.2416.7%
Rashad KingLSU322.10.41.71.2714.4%
Jordan PopeTEX362.10.51.62.137.0%
Kam WilliamsUK242.10.71.41.6410.7%
Jeremiah WilkinsonUGA312.00.41.61.298.0%
Patton PinkinsMISS351.90.71.23.103.6%
Jalen ReeceLSU321.80.11.72.8317.0%
Simeon WilcherTEX361.80.41.41.3519.2%
Chandler BingVAN351.60.80.90.6816.3%
Travis PerryMISS351.60.21.52.188.8%
Jacari LaneTA&M311.60.70.82.7416.6%
DJ WagnerARK351.60.01.63.708.9%
Urban KlavzarFLA351.50.31.31.5210.0%
Dayton ForsytheOU281.40.31.11.8115.2%
Kezza GiffaMISS281.30.11.11.3217.8%
Sebastian MackMIZ181.30.31.00.5812.6%

Smaller samples

Players with fewer games or a short role this season. Their rates are on their own pages and move quickly with each game.

Tempo and efficiency by team: SEC (estimated)

College basketball team pace and efficiency, regular season, estimated from box scores (league rank in parentheses)
TeamPacePoss/GORtgDRtgNeteFG%TOV%OREB%DREB%OeFG%OTOV%FTrOFTr
Florida Gators73.2 (33rd)73.2 (50th)119.0 (14th)97.7 (33rd)+21.3 (10th)54.1% (77th)13.0% (109th)43.0% (2nd)77.5% (9th)46.1% (14th)12.9% (271st)39.0 (71st)34.0 (170th)
Vanderbilt Commodores71.6 (84th)72.1 (87th)118.8 (15th)103.9 (141st)+14.9 (27th)55.3% (35th)11.1% (10th)29.1% (184th)71.6% (207th)49.0% (77th)14.8% (129th)38.1 (93rd)39.5 (308th)
Tennessee Volunteers68.7 (230th)69.4 (223rd)113.6 (66th)100.2 (57th)+13.3 (37th)51.4% (201st)13.6% (164th)44.1% (1st)75.5% (43rd)47.8% (46th)13.5% (230th)37.4 (107th)36.3 (237th)
Georgia Bulldogs74.8 (12th)76.0 (9th)117.7 (21st)105.1 (169th)+12.6 (42nd)54.2% (76th)11.9% (31st)32.6% (73rd)67.7% (338th)50.6% (165th)14.6% (138th)36.9 (122nd)30.2 (76th)
Arkansas Razorbacks74.0 (20th)75.0 (16th)120.3 (6th)108.1 (252nd)+12.2 (44th)56.4% (20th)10.5% (3rd)30.0% (147th)70.8% (255th)51.8% (233rd)12.9% (280th)35.9 (155th)31.2 (95th)
Alabama Crimson Tide76.1 (5th)76.6 (7th)119.0 (13th)108.0 (250th)+11.0 (55th)55.2% (40th)11.0% (9th)30.0% (149th)69.7% (294th)49.2% (85th)10.6% (361st)36.0 (152nd)32.0 (113th)
Texas Longhorns70.1 (165th)70.6 (171st)117.3 (24th)107.9 (248th)+9.3 (69th)54.7% (56th)13.0% (111th)34.7% (28th)76.8% (17th)50.5% (163rd)11.3% (351st)43.5 (12th)39.7 (312th)
Kentucky Wildcats70.7 (131st)70.9 (148th)113.5 (67th)104.8 (162nd)+8.7 (75th)53.4% (103rd)12.7% (84th)32.0% (86th)71.8% (198th)48.9% (73rd)12.9% (275th)37.4 (109th)36.4 (239th)
Oklahoma Sooners69.9 (171st)70.9 (150th)117.0 (30th)109.3 (286th)+7.7 (94th)54.9% (50th)12.0% (36th)31.2% (111th)69.9% (287th)51.0% (189th)12.8% (283rd)35.6 (166th)34.9 (196th)
Texas A&M Aggies72.7 (50th)74.4 (21st)114.4 (50th)106.9 (225th)+7.5 (96th)53.4% (102nd)12.4% (58th)29.6% (164th)68.1% (328th)50.7% (174th)14.5% (147th)36.5 (138th)35.0 (198th)
Auburn Tigers70.6 (133rd)71.3 (121st)116.4 (33rd)110.4 (310th)+5.9 (127th)53.0% (120th)12.2% (44th)34.5% (35th)71.6% (205th)53.7% (312th)13.8% (202nd)43.2 (14th)34.3 (178th)
Missouri Tigers69.7 (179th)70.3 (186th)112.8 (76th)107.4 (237th)+5.3 (134th)55.0% (47th)14.7% (257th)32.2% (81st)71.0% (236th)51.5% (212th)13.9% (195th)42.1 (23rd)35.5 (213th)
LSU Tigers69.6 (185th)71.5 (112th)113.9 (59th)109.8 (299th)+4.1 (155th)52.9% (126th)13.2% (128th)32.0% (87th)70.8% (252nd)50.9% (180th)11.4% (347th)41.0 (41st)37.8 (272nd)
Ole Miss Rebels69.7 (182nd)70.9 (145th)107.0 (202nd)107.3 (234th)-0.3 (233rd)50.5% (251st)11.6% (24th)25.8% (286th)70.1% (278th)50.5% (161st)13.7% (211th)33.0 (238th)41.2 (326th)
South Carolina Gamecocks69.0 (216th)69.8 (204th)107.3 (193rd)109.5 (293rd)-2.2 (259th)50.3% (257th)12.3% (52nd)25.1% (304th)69.0% (312th)51.6% (219th)12.3% (317th)36.7 (125th)34.0 (168th)
Mississippi State Bulldogs72.7 (52nd)73.6 (40th)105.5 (233rd)111.2 (318th)-5.7 (304th)51.5% (197th)13.6% (165th)27.7% (228th)71.1% (231st)50.9% (184th)10.8% (359th)30.6 (289th)32.3 (124th)

Tempo and ratings are estimated. Sorted by net rating. Pace is estimated possessions per 40 minutes; ratings are points scored and allowed per 100 possessions. Opponent columns (OeFG%, OTOV%, OFTr) are what the team's opponents did: for those, rank 1st is the lowest shooting and free throw rate allowed and the most turnovers forced. Rank 1st is the fastest pace, the best rating or rate, and the fewest turnovers; possessions rank 1st for the most.

What each figure means

  • MIN: Minutes played per game.
  • FGA: Shots per game.
  • 3PA: 3-point shots per game.
  • FTA: Free throws per game.
  • TS%: Points per shot, counting 3s and free throws.
  • eFG%: Field goal % with a 3 worth 1.5 makes.
  • 3PA%: Share of shots taken from 3.
  • FTr: Free throw attempts per 100 shots.
  • AST/TO: Assists for each turnover.
  • TOV%: Turnovers per 100 plays used.
  • PTS/40: Points per 40 minutes played.
  • REB/40: Rebounds per 40 minutes played.
  • AST/40: Assists per 40 minutes played.
  • 3PM/40: 3-pointers made per 40 minutes played.
  • STL/40: Steals per 40 minutes played.
  • BLK/40: Blocks per 40 minutes played.
  • OREB: Offensive rebounds per game.
  • DREB: Defensive rebounds per game.
  • REB: Rebounds per game.

Usage and assist rates are not published for college games.

This page shows statistics and results only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets, hit rates against the line and StatsNext research are in the app.

More advanced stats