Charles Radtke: record, fights and statistics

Charles Radtke (“Chuck Buffalo”) is a welterweight fighter from USA with a published career record of 12-5-0. StatsNext stores 7 UFC bouts for Charles Radtke (5-2). In the 3 fights stored since May 10, 2025, Charles Radtke is 2-1.

Fights through April 11, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'9"
Reach72"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classWelterweight
Born1990

What are Charles Radtke's fighting stats?

Across 6 stored UFC bouts with statistics (56 minutes) through April 11, 2026, Charles Radtke lands 2.18 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 2.37, with 51.9% striking accuracy and 54.3% striking defense. Grappling: 2.16 takedowns per 15 minutes at 44.4% accuracy, 0.54 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 5-2 in 7 stored UFC bouts, 3 of 5 wins inside the distance.

Charles Radtke: striking, grappling and finishes

Charles Radtke: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute2.18
Significant strikes absorbed per minute2.37
Significant striking accuracy51.9%
Significant striking defense54.3%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.00
Takedowns per 15 minutes2.16
Takedown accuracy44.4%
Takedown defense–
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.54
Control minutes per 15 minutes8.33
Share of fight time in control55.5%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)6 (55.6)

Significant strikes landed: 86.8% head, 6.6% body, 6.6% legs; 61.2% at distance, 9.9% in the clinch, 28.9% on the ground.

Charles Radtke: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO22
Submission10
Decision20

5-2 in the 7 stored UFC bouts since September 9, 2023, averaging 9.3 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since May 10, 2025

  • 2 wins: 1 by decision, 1 by submission
  • 1 loss: 1 by ko/tko

Striking and grappling totals since May 10, 2025

Charles Radtke — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since May 10, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed65 of 118 (55.1%)
Significant strikes absorbed71 of 151 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed7 of 10
Opponent takedowns0 of 0
Submission attempts2
Control time20:48

Totals over 3 of 3 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Charles Radtke: the 7 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Apr 11, 2026Francisco Prado (1-4)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Welterweight24 of 47 (29)4 of 59:07
Nov 1, 2025Daniel Frunza (0-1)WinSubmissionR3 4:2914.5Welterweight31 of 38 (6)3 of 511:41
May 10, 2025Mike Malott (4-1)LossKO/TKOR2 0:265.4Welterweight10 of 33 (36)0 of 00:00
Nov 9, 2024Matthew Semelsberger (5-5)WinKO/TKOR1 0:510.9Welterweight7 of 12 (2)0 of 00:00
Jun 8, 2024Carlos Prates (1-0)LossKO/TKOR1 4:474.8Welterweight14 of 27 (15)0 of 20:23
Feb 3, 2024Gilbert Urbina (1-1)WinKO/TKOR1––30 of 47 (16)0 of 0–
Sep 9, 2023Blood Diamond (0-2)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Welterweight35 of 76 (44)1 of 69:41

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext