Jamie Mullarkey: record, fights and statistics

Jamie Mullarkey is a lightweight fighter from Australia with a published career record of 18-9-0. StatsNext stores 13 UFC bouts for Jamie Mullarkey (6-7). In the 2 fights stored since Sep 27, 2025, Jamie Mullarkey is 1-1.

Fights through January 31, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height6'0"
Reach74"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classLightweight
Born1994

What are Jamie Mullarkey's fighting stats?

Across 13 stored UFC bouts with statistics (122 minutes) through January 31, 2026, Jamie Mullarkey lands 4.10 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 4.27, with 46.6% striking accuracy and 54.4% striking defense. Grappling: 2.46 takedowns per 15 minutes at 30.8% accuracy, 70.6% takedown defense, 0.12 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 6-7 in 13 stored UFC bouts, 2 of 6 wins inside the distance.

Jamie Mullarkey: striking, grappling and finishes

Jamie Mullarkey: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute4.10
Significant strikes absorbed per minute4.27
Significant striking accuracy46.6%
Significant striking defense54.4%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.25
Takedowns per 15 minutes2.46
Takedown accuracy30.8%
Takedown defense70.6%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.12
Control minutes per 15 minutes3.36
Share of fight time in control22.4%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)13 (121.9)

Significant strikes landed: 51.8% head, 21.8% body, 26.4% legs; 85.8% at distance, 9.2% in the clinch, 5% on the ground.

Jamie Mullarkey: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO24
Submission01
Decision42

6-7 in the 13 stored UFC bouts since October 5, 2019, averaging 9.4 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since Sep 27, 2025

  • 1 win: 1 by decision
  • 1 loss: 1 by submission

Striking and grappling totals since Sep 27, 2025

Jamie Mullarkey — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Sep 27, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed44 of 93 (47.3%)
Significant strikes absorbed51 of 124 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed4 of 18
Opponent takedowns2 of 3 (33.3% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time6:55

Totals over 2 of 2 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Jamie Mullarkey: the 13 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Jan 31, 2026Quillan Salkilld (3-0)LossSubmissionR1 3:023Lightweight1 of 4 (5)1 of 11:14
Sep 27, 2025Rolando Bedoya (0-3)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight43 of 89 (46)3 of 175:41
May 4, 2024Mauricio Ruffy (0-0)LossKO/TKOR1 4:424.7Lightweight14 of 38 (25)0 of 00:00
Dec 10, 2023Nasrat Haqparast (7-4)LossKO/TKOR1 1:441.7Lightweight8 of 23 (16)0 of 00:00
Sep 9, 2023John Makdessi (11-9)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight88 of 179 (83)0 of 20:00
Jun 3, 2023Muhammad Naimov (0-0)LossKO/TKOR2 2:598Lightweight39 of 71 (28)3 of 82:28
Feb 11, 2023Francisco Prado (0-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight59 of 104 (28)3 of 44:47
Jul 9, 2022Michael Johnson (12-11)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight96 of 217 (66)0 of 20:17
Mar 5, 2022Jalin Turner (4-2)LossKO/TKOR2 0:465.8Lightweight35 of 59 (52)1 of 31:31
Oct 2, 2021Devonte Smith (3-1)WinKO/TKOR2 2:517.9Lightweight55 of 108 (29)1 of 20:47
Mar 27, 2021Khama Worthy (2-1)WinKO/TKOR1 0:460.8Lightweight6 of 13 (5)0 of 00:04
Oct 17, 2020Farés Ziam (0-1)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight20 of 72 (47)5 of 116:56
Oct 5, 2019Brad Riddell (0-0)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight36 of 95 (91)3 of 153:31

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext