Jessica Andrade: record, fights and statistics

Jessica Andrade (“Bate Estaca”) is a women's strawweight fighter from Brazil with a published career record of 26-15-0. StatsNext stores 30 UFC bouts for Jessica Andrade (17-13). In the 2 fights stored since May 10, 2025, Jessica Andrade is 0-2.

Fights through August 16, 2025 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

On this page

Profile

Height5'1"
Reach62"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classWomen's Strawweight
Born1991
Current UFC rankingWomen's Strawweight #10 (as of Oct 16, 2026)

What are Jessica Andrade's fighting stats?

Across 26 stored UFC bouts with statistics (243 minutes) through August 16, 2025, Jessica Andrade lands 5.73 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 5.28, with 48.3% striking accuracy and 53.7% striking defense. Grappling: 1.98 takedowns per 15 minutes at 54.2% accuracy, 77.9% takedown defense, 0.19 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 17-13 in 30 stored UFC bouts, 9 of 17 wins inside the distance.

Jessica Andrade: striking, grappling and finishes

Jessica Andrade: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute5.73
Significant strikes absorbed per minute5.28
Significant striking accuracy48.3%
Significant striking defense53.7%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.43
Takedowns per 15 minutes1.98
Takedown accuracy54.2%
Takedown defense77.9%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.19
Control minutes per 15 minutes1.52
Share of fight time in control10.1%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)26 (242.8)

Significant strikes landed: 58.8% head, 23% body, 18.2% legs; 72.3% at distance, 15% in the clinch, 12.7% on the ground.

Jessica Andrade: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO64
Submission35
Decision84

17-13 in the 30 stored UFC bouts since July 28, 2013, averaging 9.5 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since May 10, 2025

  • 2 losses: 1 by decision, 1 by submission

Striking and grappling totals since May 10, 2025

Jessica Andrade — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since May 10, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed94 of 295 (31.9%)
Significant strikes absorbed118 of 231 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed0 of 1
Opponent takedowns2 of 16 (87.5% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time0:17

Totals over 2 of 2 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Jessica Andrade: the 15 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Aug 16, 2025Loopy Godínez (7-5)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Strawweight90 of 287 (107)0 of 10:17
May 10, 2025Jasmine Jasudavicius (7-1)LossSubmissionR1 2:402.7Women's Flyweight4 of 8 (11)0 of 00:00
Sep 7, 2024Natalia Silva (5-0)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight50 of 140 (117)0 of 12:11
Apr 13, 2024Marina Rodriguez (7-3-2)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Strawweight89 of 180 (82)1 of 13:53
Nov 11, 2023Mackenzie Dern (8-3)WinKO/TKOR2 3:158.3Women's Strawweight53 of 107 (49)0 of 00:13
Aug 5, 2023Tatiana Suarez (5-0)LossSubmissionR2 1:316.5Women's Strawweight11 of 29 (23)0 of 00:17
May 6, 2023Yan Xiaonan (7-2)LossKO/TKOR1 2:202.3Women's Strawweight12 of 32 (26)0 of 00:00
Feb 18, 2023Erin Blanchfield (4-0)LossSubmissionR2 1:376.6Women's Flyweight53 of 143 (51)0 of 10:00
Jan 21, 2023Lauren Murphy (7-5)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Flyweight231 of 369 (100)1 of 11:11
Apr 23, 2022Amanda Lemos (5-1)WinSubmissionR1 3:133.2Women's Strawweight3 of 9 (7)0 of 10:38
Sep 25, 2021Cynthia Calvillo (6-2-1)WinKO/TKOR1 4:544.9Women's Flyweight48 of 86 (27)0 of 00:00
Apr 24, 2021Valentina Shevchenko (9-2)LossKO/TKOR2 3:198.3Women's Flyweight (title)10 of 15 (32)0 of 20:57
Oct 17, 2020Katlyn Cerminara (7-3)WinKO/TKOR1 4:554.9Women's Flyweight28 of 43 (19)2 of 32:26
Jul 11, 2020Rose Namajunas (6-2)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Women's Strawweight71 of 205 (82)1 of 30:29
Aug 31, 2019Zhang Weili (3-0)LossKO/TKOR1 0:420.7Women's Strawweight (title)4 of 12 (29)0 of 00:09

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext