Jimmy Crute: record, fights and statistics

Jimmy Crute is a heavyweight fighter from Australia with a published career record of 14-4-2. StatsNext stores 12 UFC bouts for Jimmy Crute (6-4-2). In the 3 fights stored since Feb 8, 2025, Jimmy Crute is 2-0 with 1 draw or no contest.

Fights through September 27, 2025 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height6'2"
Reach74"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classHeavyweight
Born1996

What are Jimmy Crute's fighting stats?

Across 12 stored UFC bouts with statistics (78 minutes) through September 27, 2025, Jimmy Crute lands 3.55 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 3.33, with 50.7% striking accuracy and 39.7% striking defense. Grappling: 4.65 takedowns per 15 minutes at 52.2% accuracy, 58.3% takedown defense, 2.13 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 6-4-2 in 12 stored UFC bouts, 6 of 6 wins inside the distance.

Jimmy Crute: striking, grappling and finishes

Jimmy Crute: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute3.55
Significant strikes absorbed per minute3.33
Significant striking accuracy50.7%
Significant striking defense39.7%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.77
Takedowns per 15 minutes4.65
Takedown accuracy52.2%
Takedown defense58.3%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes2.13
Control minutes per 15 minutes5.41
Share of fight time in control36.1%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)12 (77.5)

Significant strikes landed: 70.5% head, 14.2% body, 15.3% legs; 61.8% at distance, 15.3% in the clinch, 22.9% on the ground.

Jimmy Crute: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO22
Submission42
Decision00

6-4-2 in the 12 stored UFC bouts since December 1, 2018, averaging 6.5 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since Feb 8, 2025

  • 2 wins: 2 by submission
  • 1 draw or no contest

Striking and grappling totals since Feb 8, 2025

Jimmy Crute — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Feb 8, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed123 of 243 (50.6%)
Significant strikes absorbed120 of 191 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns1
Takedowns landed5 of 13
Opponent takedowns1 of 2 (50.0% defended)
Submission attempts3
Control time8:18

Totals over 3 of 3 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Jimmy Crute: the 12 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Sep 27, 2025Ivan Erslan (0-2)WinSubmissionR1 3:193.3Light Heavyweight12 of 16 (10)2 of 42:08
Jul 19, 2025Marcin Prachnio (4-6)WinSubmissionR1 4:424.7Light Heavyweight5 of 18 (21)3 of 62:18
Feb 8, 2025Rodolfo Bellato (1-0)DrawDrawR3 5:0015Light Heavyweight106 of 209 (89)0 of 33:52
Jul 8, 2023Alonzo Menifield (6-3-1)LossSubmissionR2 1:556.9Light Heavyweight26 of 53 (21)1 of 51:12
Feb 11, 2023Alonzo Menifield (6-3)DrawDrawR3 5:0015Light Heavyweight31 of 62 (56)6 of 127:55
Dec 5, 2021Jamahal Hill (2-1)LossKO/TKOR1 0:480.8Light Heavyweight6 of 12 (4)0 of 10:00
Apr 24, 2021Anthony Smith (8-5)LossKO/TKOR1 5:005Light Heavyweight18 of 35 (26)3 of 30:57
Oct 17, 2020Modestas Bukauskas (1-0)WinKO/TKOR1 2:012Light Heavyweight17 of 24 (7)0 of 10:25
Feb 22, 2020Michal Oleksiejczuk (2-1)WinSubmissionR1 3:293.5Light Heavyweight2 of 8 (3)8 of 103:03
Sep 14, 2019Misha Cirkunov (6-3)LossSubmissionR1 3:383.6Heavyweight21 of 35 (6)0 of 00:45
Feb 10, 2019Sam Alvey (10-6)WinKO/TKOR1 2:492.8Heavyweight14 of 32 (3)0 of 00:00
Dec 1, 2018Paul Craig (2-2)WinSubmissionR3 4:5114.9Heavyweight17 of 38 (12)1 of 1–

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext