Rodolfo Bellato: record, fights and statistics

Rodolfo Bellato (“Trator”) is a light heavyweight fighter from Brazil with a published career record of 13-4-1 (1 no contest). StatsNext stores 6 UFC bouts for Rodolfo Bellato (2-2-1, 1 no contest). In the 5 fights stored since Feb 8, 2025, Rodolfo Bellato is 1-2 with 2 draw or no contest.

Fights through September 26, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height6'3"
Reach75"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classLight Heavyweight
Born1996

What are Rodolfo Bellato's fighting stats?

Across 6 stored UFC bouts with statistics (59 minutes) through September 26, 2026, Rodolfo Bellato lands 4.80 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 5.99, with 58.3% striking accuracy and 45.7% striking defense. Grappling: 1.28 takedowns per 15 minutes at 38.5% accuracy, 93.3% takedown defense, 0.00 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 2-2-1 in 6 stored UFC bouts, 2 of 2 wins inside the distance.

Rodolfo Bellato: striking, grappling and finishes

Rodolfo Bellato: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute4.80
Significant strikes absorbed per minute5.99
Significant striking accuracy58.3%
Significant striking defense45.7%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.51
Takedowns per 15 minutes1.28
Takedown accuracy38.5%
Takedown defense93.3%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.00
Control minutes per 15 minutes2.80
Share of fight time in control18.7%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)6 (58.8)

Significant strikes landed: 60.6% head, 21.6% body, 17.7% legs; 62.8% at distance, 11.7% in the clinch, 25.5% on the ground.

Rodolfo Bellato: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO21
Submission00
Decision01

2-2-1 (1 no contest) in the 6 stored UFC bouts since December 2, 2023, averaging 10.8 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

2026 season: Rodolfo Bellato among fighters

Rodolfo Bellato: 2026 season figures and place among fighters
FigureRodolfo BellatoPlace
Wins by KO, TKO or submission100.01st of 360
Significant strikes landed per minute4.14110th of 243
Significant strikes absorbed per minute5.17188th of 243
Significant strike accuracy58.341st of 243
Significant strike defense40.9161st of 177
Knockdowns per 15 minutes2.0721st of 243
Takedowns landed per 15 minutes0.00146th of 243
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.0082nd of 243
Share of fight time in control30.249th of 243

The same figures and places as the StatsNext Stats Explorer for the 2026 season, among the fighters with enough fights that season. 1st is the best (the lowest for figures where lower is better).

Wins and losses by method since Feb 8, 2025

  • 1 win: 1 by ko/tko
  • 2 losses: 1 by ko/tko, 1 by decision
  • 2 draw or no contest

Striking and grappling totals since Feb 8, 2025

Rodolfo Bellato — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Feb 8, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed202 of 353 (57.2%)
Significant strikes absorbed279 of 521 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns2
Takedowns landed4 of 9
Opponent takedowns1 of 15 (93.3% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time8:10

Totals over 5 of 5 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Rodolfo Bellato: the 6 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Sep 26, 2026Christian Edwards (0-1)LossKO/TKOR3 1:4711.8Light Heavyweight30 of 57 (59)0 of 04:12
Mar 7, 2026Luke Fernandez (0-0)WinKO/TKOR1 2:422.7Light Heavyweight30 of 46 (16)0 of 00:11
Sep 27, 2025Navajo Stirling (2-0)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Light Heavyweight43 of 89 (81)2 of 62:23
Jun 14, 2025Paul Craig (9-9-1)No contestNo contestR1 4:595Light Heavyweight10 of 20 (17)1 of 10:55
Feb 8, 2025Jimmy Crute (4-4-1)DrawDrawR3 5:0015Light Heavyweight89 of 141 (106)1 of 20:29
Dec 2, 2023Ihor Potieria (1-2)WinKO/TKOR2 4:179.3Light Heavyweight80 of 131 (73)1 of 42:49

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext