Ludovit Klein: record, fights and statistics

Ludovit Klein (“Mr. Highlight”) is a lightweight fighter from Slovakia with a published career record of 24-6-1. StatsNext stores 13 UFC bouts for Ludovit Klein (8-4-1). In the 3 fights stored since May 31, 2025, Ludovit Klein is 1-2.

Fights through August 1, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'7"
Reach72"
StanceSouthpaw
Weight classLightweight
Born1995

What are Ludovit Klein's fighting stats?

Across 13 stored UFC bouts with statistics (172 minutes) through August 1, 2026, Ludovit Klein lands 3.61 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 3.36, with 53.5% striking accuracy and 53.5% striking defense. Grappling: 1.22 takedowns per 15 minutes at 50.0% accuracy, 76.6% takedown defense, 0.00 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 8-4-1 in 13 stored UFC bouts, 2 of 8 wins inside the distance.

Ludovit Klein: striking, grappling and finishes

Ludovit Klein: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute3.61
Significant strikes absorbed per minute3.36
Significant striking accuracy53.5%
Significant striking defense53.5%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.44
Takedowns per 15 minutes1.22
Takedown accuracy50.0%
Takedown defense76.6%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.00
Control minutes per 15 minutes3.44
Share of fight time in control22.9%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)13 (172.4)

Significant strikes landed: 58.5% head, 30.2% body, 11.3% legs; 80.9% at distance, 10.1% in the clinch, 9% on the ground.

Ludovit Klein: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO21
Submission01
Decision62

8-4-1 in the 13 stored UFC bouts since September 26, 2020, averaging 13.3 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since May 31, 2025

  • 1 win: 1 by decision
  • 2 losses: 1 by ko/tko, 1 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since May 31, 2025

Ludovit Klein — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since May 31, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed152 of 301 (50.5%)
Significant strikes absorbed183 of 379 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed0 of 1
Opponent takedowns9 of 24 (62.5% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time0:23

Totals over 3 of 3 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Ludovit Klein: the 13 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Aug 1, 2026Tofiq Musayev (1-1)LossKO/TKOR2 4:079.1Lightweight46 of 87 (46)0 of 10:00
Oct 25, 2025Mateusz Rębecki (4-2)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight82 of 140 (72)0 of 00:00
May 31, 2025Mateusz Gamrot (7-3)LossDecisionR3 5:0025Lightweight24 of 74 (65)0 of 00:23
Sep 28, 2024Roosevelt Roberts (3-4)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight45 of 95 (24)2 of 38:51
Jun 8, 2024Thiago Moisés (7-5)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight56 of 104 (24)1 of 13:08
Mar 2, 2024AJ Cunningham (0-0)WinKO/TKOR1 4:364.6Lightweight60 of 91 (36)2 of 30:27
Aug 5, 2023Ignacio Bahamondes (3-1)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight56 of 108 (43)3 of 56:05
Mar 18, 2023Jai Herbert (2-3)DrawDrawR3 5:0015Lightweight47 of 97 (43)2 of 33:14
Jul 23, 2022Mason Jones (1-1)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight50 of 87 (43)0 of 16:41
Mar 5, 2022Devonte Smith (3-2)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Lightweight60 of 95 (53)0 of 26:39
Oct 16, 2021Nate Landwehr (1-2)LossSubmissionR3 2:2212.4Featherweight42 of 85 (71)0 of 20:32
May 8, 2021Michael Trizano (1-1)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Featherweight45 of 86 (56)4 of 73:28
Sep 26, 2020Shane Young (2-1)WinKO/TKOR1 1:161.3Featherweight9 of 13 (4)0 of 00:03

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext