Phil Rowe: record, fights and statistics

Phil Rowe (“The Fresh Prince”) is a welterweight fighter from USA with a published career record of 11-7-0. StatsNext stores 9 UFC bouts for Phil Rowe (4-5). In the 3 fights stored since Jun 14, 2025, Phil Rowe is 1-2.

Fights through February 21, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height6'3"
Reach80"
StanceOrthodox
Weight classWelterweight
Born1990

What are Phil Rowe's fighting stats?

Across 9 stored UFC bouts with statistics (119 minutes) through February 21, 2026, Phil Rowe lands 3.10 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 3.96, with 47.0% striking accuracy and 50.9% striking defense. Grappling: 0.50 takedowns per 15 minutes at 36.4% accuracy, 53.7% takedown defense, 0.25 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 4-5 in 9 stored UFC bouts, 4 of 4 wins inside the distance.

Phil Rowe: striking, grappling and finishes

Phil Rowe: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute3.10
Significant strikes absorbed per minute3.96
Significant striking accuracy47.0%
Significant striking defense50.9%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.38
Takedowns per 15 minutes0.50
Takedown accuracy36.4%
Takedown defense53.7%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.25
Control minutes per 15 minutes1.82
Share of fight time in control12.1%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)9 (119.2)

Significant strikes landed: 74.3% head, 12.2% body, 13.5% legs; 87.6% at distance, 11.6% in the clinch, 0.8% on the ground.

Phil Rowe: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO40
Submission00
Decision05

4-5 in the 9 stored UFC bouts since February 14, 2021, averaging 13.2 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since Jun 14, 2025

  • 1 win: 1 by ko/tko
  • 2 losses: 2 by decision

Striking and grappling totals since Jun 14, 2025

Phil Rowe — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since Jun 14, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed143 of 284 (50.4%)
Significant strikes absorbed167 of 259 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns1
Takedowns landed0 of 0
Opponent takedowns10 of 20 (50.0% defended)
Submission attempts0
Control time0:32

Totals over 3 of 3 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Phil Rowe: the 9 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
Feb 21, 2026Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani (0-0)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Welterweight54 of 111 (66)0 of 00:15
Nov 1, 2025Seokhyeon Ko (1-0)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Welterweight4 of 7 (36)0 of 00:07
Jun 14, 2025Ange Loosa (2-2)WinKO/TKOR3 4:0314.1Welterweight85 of 166 (65)0 of 00:10
Jun 1, 2024Jake Matthews (12-6)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Welterweight34 of 104 (66)0 of 11:50
Jun 24, 2023Neil Magny (20-9)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Welterweight34 of 64 (29)1 of 24:38
Dec 4, 2022Niko Price (7-5)WinKO/TKOR3 3:2613.4Welterweight63 of 139 (110)1 of 21:29
Feb 5, 2022Jason Witt (2-2)WinKO/TKOR2 2:157.3Welterweight8 of 17 (8)0 of 00:01
Jul 31, 2021Orion Cosce (0-0)WinKO/TKOR2 4:219.4Welterweight46 of 93 (22)0 of 00:14
Feb 14, 2021Gabe Green (0-1)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Welterweight42 of 86 (70)2 of 65:43

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext