Gabe Green: record, fights and statistics

Gabe Green (“Gifted”) is a lightweight fighter from USA with a published career record of 12-5-0. StatsNext stores 6 UFC bouts for Gabe Green (3-3). In the 1 fights stored since May 17, 2025, Gabe Green is 1-0.

Fights through May 17, 2025 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 7:09 PM ET · StatsNext fight records

Profile

Height5'10"
Reach73"
StanceSwitch
Weight classLightweight
Born1993

What are Gabe Green's fighting stats?

Across 6 stored UFC bouts with statistics (63 minutes) through May 17, 2025, Gabe Green lands 5.61 significant strikes per minute and absorbs 6.20, with 45.1% striking accuracy and 47.2% striking defense. Grappling: 0.72 takedowns per 15 minutes, 50.0% takedown defense, 0.48 submission attempts per 15 minutes. 3-3 in 6 stored UFC bouts, 2 of 3 wins inside the distance.

Gabe Green: striking, grappling and finishes

Gabe Green: rates from stored bouts
StatisticUFC bouts
Significant strikes landed per minute5.61
Significant strikes absorbed per minute6.20
Significant striking accuracy45.1%
Significant striking defense47.2%
Knockdowns per 15 minutes0.48
Takedowns per 15 minutes0.72
Takedown accuracy–
Takedown defense50.0%
Submission attempts per 15 minutes0.48
Control minutes per 15 minutes2.03
Share of fight time in control13.6%
Bouts with statistics (minutes)6 (62.9)

Significant strikes landed: 45.3% head, 30.6% body, 24.1% legs; 90.1% at distance, 3.1% in the clinch, 6.8% on the ground.

Gabe Green: ufc bouts by method
MethodWinsLosses
KO/TKO11
Submission10
Decision12

3-3 in the 6 stored UFC bouts since May 30, 2020, averaging 10.5 minutes. The published career record above can include bouts StatsNext does not store. Rates are per minute fought over the stored bouts. Absorbed strikes and defense count only bouts where the opponent’s statistics are published. Control time is published for bouts from 2019. UFC striking leaders · UFC grappling leaders

Wins and losses by method since May 17, 2025

  • 1 win: 1 by submission

Striking and grappling totals since May 17, 2025

Gabe Green — MMA — Striking and grappling totals since May 17, 2025
MeasureTotal
Significant strikes landed12 of 27 (44.4%)
Significant strikes absorbed13 of 27 attempted by opponents
Knockdowns0
Takedowns landed0 of 0
Opponent takedowns2 of 3 (33.3% defended)
Submission attempts1
Control time2:12

Totals over 1 of 1 stored fights with statistics for both fighters.

Fight history

Gabe Green: the 6 most recent stored bouts
DateOpponent (UFC record entering)ResultMethodRound, timeMinutesWeight classSig. strikes (absorbed)TakedownsControl
May 17, 2025Matheus Camilo (0-0)WinSubmissionR2 3:438.7Lightweight12 of 27 (13)0 of 02:12
May 13, 2023Bryan Battle (3-1)LossKO/TKOR1 0:140.2Welterweight6 of 12 (3)0 of 00:00
Jul 2, 2022Ian Machado Garry (2-0)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Welterweight90 of 195 (116)1 of 42:17
Apr 30, 2022Yohan Lainesse (0-0)WinKO/TKOR2 4:029Welterweight48 of 123 (41)0 of 00:41
Feb 14, 2021Phil Rowe (0-0)WinDecisionR3 5:0015Welterweight70 of 152 (42)2 of 23:13
May 30, 2020Daniel Rodriguez (1-0)LossDecisionR3 5:0015Welterweight127 of 273 (175)0 of 00:09

Opponent records entering a bout count the opponent's stored UFC bouts before that date; minutes are completed rounds x 5 plus the finish time (decisions: the scheduled length). Significant strikes: landed of attempted, with the opponent's landed in brackets.

How to read these numbers

  • The career record is the provider’s current record for the fighter. StatsNext stores UFC bouts from 1993 and other promotions’ cards from 2025, so stored bouts can be fewer than the career.
  • Many regional fights have results but no statistics; figures state the bouts they cover.

This page shows results and statistics only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Research in StatsNext