Ravens vs Steelers: head-to-head

The Baltimore Ravens and Pittsburgh Steelers have met 11 times in StatsNext’s stored NFL results, from December 5, 2021 to January 4, 2026 (5 seasons). The Steelers lead 8-3.

Meetings through January 4, 2026 · Updated January 4, 2026 · StatsNext box-score records

On this page

Series summary

Baltimore Ravens vs Pittsburgh Steelers: results from each side, per game
MeetingsGamesBAL winsPIT winsBAL points/gPIT points/gTotal points/g
All meetings113818.618.437
Regular season102817.718.836.5
Postseason110281442
At BAL6242017.837.8
At PIT514171936
Last 552324.820.445.2

Every stored meeting

Baltimore Ravens and Pittsburgh Steelers: stored final meetings, most recent first
DateSeasonVenueScoreWinnerMarginTotal
Jan 4, 20262025At PITBAL 24, PIT 26PIT250
Dec 7, 20252025At BALBAL 22, PIT 27PIT549
Jan 11, 20252024 playoffsAt BALBAL 28, PIT 14BAL1442
Dec 21, 20242024At BALBAL 34, PIT 17BAL1751
Nov 17, 20242024At PITBAL 16, PIT 18PIT234
Jan 6, 20242023At BALBAL 10, PIT 17PIT727
Oct 8, 20232023At PITBAL 10, PIT 17PIT727
Jan 1, 20232022At BALBAL 13, PIT 16PIT329
Dec 11, 20222022At PITBAL 16, PIT 14BAL230
Jan 9, 20222021At BALBAL 13, PIT 16PIT329
Dec 5, 20212021At PITBAL 19, PIT 20PIT139

What stands out

  • Largest Ravens win in these meetings: 34-17 on Dec 21, 2024.
  • Largest Steelers win: 17-10 on Jan 6, 2024.
  • Highest combined score: 51 points (Dec 21, 2024); lowest: 27 (Jan 6, 2024).
  • The Steelers have won the last 2 meetings.
  • Average margin: 5.7 points per meeting.

How to read this

  • These are the final scores of the meetings stored in StatsNext (the 11 most recent, up to 30). Older meetings may not be in these records.
  • Rosters, coaches and venues change between seasons, and a few meetings are a small sample: past results describe what happened, not what will happen.
  • Scores are final scores.

This page contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines.

Keep researching

More Ravens head-to-head

More Steelers head-to-head