Dallas Stars vs Winnipeg Jets: head-to-head record and results

The Dallas Stars and Winnipeg Jets have met 14 times in StatsNext’s stored NHL results, from November 9, 2024 to April 2, 2026 (2 seasons). The Stars lead 9-5.

Meetings through April 2, 2026 · Updated April 2, 2026 · StatsNext box-score records

Next meeting: October 22, 2026 at 8:00 PM ET. Preview: form, team figures and players to research.

On this page

Series summary

Dallas Stars vs Winnipeg Jets: results from each side, per game
MeetingsGamesDAL winsWPG winsDAL goals/gWPG goals/gTotal goals/g
All meetings14952.42.65.1
Regular season8532.62.95.5
Postseason6422.22.34.5
At DAL7612.91.74.6
At WPG73423.65.6
Last 55503.62.25.8

Every stored meeting

Dallas Stars and Winnipeg Jets: stored final meetings, most recent first
DateSeasonVenueScoreWinnerMarginTotal
Apr 2, 20262025-26At DALDAL 3, WPG 0DAL33
Feb 2, 20262025-26At DALDAL 4, WPG 3DAL17
Dec 9, 20252025-26At WPGDAL 4, WPG 3DAL17
Oct 9, 20252025-26At WPGDAL 5, WPG 4DAL19
May 17, 20252024-25 playoffsAt DALDAL 2, WPG 1DAL13
May 15, 20252024-25 playoffsAt WPGDAL 0, WPG 4WPG44
May 13, 20252024-25 playoffsAt DALDAL 3, WPG 1DAL24
May 11, 20252024-25 playoffsAt DALDAL 5, WPG 2DAL37
May 9, 20252024-25 playoffsAt WPGDAL 0, WPG 4WPG44
May 7, 20252024-25 playoffsAt WPGDAL 3, WPG 2DAL15
Apr 10, 20252024-25At DALDAL 0, WPG 4WPG44
Mar 14, 20252024-25At WPGDAL 1, WPG 4WPG35
Dec 1, 20242024-25At DALDAL 3, WPG 1DAL24
Nov 9, 20242024-25At WPGDAL 1, WPG 4WPG35

What stands out

  • Largest Stars win in these meetings: 3-0 on Apr 2, 2026.
  • Largest Jets win: 4-0 on May 15, 2025.
  • Highest combined score: 9 goals (Oct 9, 2025); lowest: 3 (Apr 2, 2026).
  • The Stars have won the last 5 meetings.
  • Average margin: 2.4 goals per meeting.

How to read this

  • These are the final scores of the meetings stored in StatsNext (the 14 most recent, up to 30). Older meetings may not be in these records.
  • Rosters, coaches and venues change between seasons, and a few meetings are a small sample: past results describe what happened, not what will happen.
  • Scores are final scores, including the one goal awarded to a shootout winner.

This page contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines.

Keep researching

More Stars head-to-head

More Jets head-to-head