Ligue 1 team statistics, 2026-27

How each of 18 Ligue 1 clubs’ matches have gone in the 2026-27 season through October 11, 2026: clean sheets, failing to score, both teams scoring and goals by half, then attack, defense and possession per match. Every figure is a stored result or match statistic with its sample.

Statistics through October 11, 2026 · Updated October 16, 2026 at 12:29 AM ET · StatsNext match records

What stands out

  • Highest rate of matches with a clean sheet: Lille, 4 of 6 (67%).
  • Highest rate of matches with both teams scoring: Le Mans, 6 of 6 (100%).
  • Highest rate of matches with no goal scored: Troyes, 4 of 6 (67%).
  • Across the competition: both teams scored in 61% and 3 or more goals were scored in 61% of club matches (each match counts once per club).

Season records so far, not a prediction.

Scoring patterns

2026-27 Ligue 1: scoring patterns by club, most clean sheets first
ClubMatchesClean sheetsFailed to scoreBoth teams scored3+ match goals1st-half goals for1st-half goals against
Lille64 of 6 (67%)0 of 6 (0%)2 of 6 (33%)2 of 6 (33%)0.80.2
Lyon63 of 6 (50%)1 of 6 (17%)3 of 6 (50%)3 of 6 (50%)0.70.3
Paris FC63 of 6 (50%)3 of 6 (50%)2 of 6 (33%)3 of 6 (50%)0.70.2
Lorient63 of 6 (50%)1 of 6 (17%)3 of 6 (50%)3 of 6 (50%)0.30.5
AS Monaco62 of 6 (33%)0 of 6 (0%)4 of 6 (67%)3 of 6 (50%)0.80.2
Angers62 of 6 (33%)2 of 6 (33%)3 of 6 (50%)3 of 6 (50%)0.51.5
Marseille62 of 6 (33%)2 of 6 (33%)2 of 6 (33%)3 of 6 (50%)0.20.5
Stade Rennais61 of 6 (17%)1 of 6 (17%)4 of 6 (67%)5 of 6 (83%)11
Paris Saint-Germain61 of 6 (17%)0 of 6 (0%)5 of 6 (83%)5 of 6 (83%)0.60.2
Nice61 of 6 (17%)3 of 6 (50%)3 of 6 (50%)3 of 6 (50%)0.50.5
AJ Auxerre61 of 6 (17%)0 of 6 (0%)5 of 6 (83%)5 of 6 (83%)0.51
Troyes61 of 6 (17%)4 of 6 (67%)2 of 6 (33%)2 of 6 (33%)0.50.7
Le Havre AC61 of 6 (17%)3 of 6 (50%)3 of 6 (50%)2 of 6 (33%)00.5
Brest60 of 6 (0%)1 of 6 (17%)5 of 6 (83%)5 of 6 (83%)1.40.4
Lens60 of 6 (0%)1 of 6 (17%)5 of 6 (83%)5 of 6 (83%)0.70.5
Strasbourg60 of 6 (0%)1 of 6 (17%)5 of 6 (83%)5 of 6 (83%)0.50.7
Le Mans60 of 6 (0%)0 of 6 (0%)6 of 6 (100%)5 of 6 (83%)11
Toulouse60 of 6 (0%)2 of 6 (33%)4 of 6 (67%)4 of 6 (67%)00.8

Goals by half and results from the half-time score

2026-27 Ligue 1: goals per match by half and results from the half-time score, most second-half goals first
ClubMatches with half-time score1st-half goals for1st-half goals against2nd-half goals for2nd-half goals againstWon when leading at half-timeWon when level at half-timeNot lost when trailing at half-time
Toulouse500.81.41–1 of 3 (33%)2 of 2 (100%)
Strasbourg60.50.71.31.31 of 1 (100%)0 of 3 (0%)1 of 2 (50%)
Marseille60.20.51.30.8–2 of 4 (50%)0 of 2 (0%)
Paris Saint-Germain50.60.21.212 of 3 (67%)1 of 1 (100%)1 of 1 (100%)
Lyon60.70.31.20.32 of 2 (100%)1 of 3 (33%)0 of 1 (0%)
Lens60.70.51.21.22 of 3 (67%)0 of 1 (0%)1 of 2 (50%)
Stade Rennais51110.62 of 2 (100%)2 of 2 (100%)0 of 1 (0%)
AS Monaco60.80.20.80.73 of 4 (75%)0 of 1 (0%)1 of 1 (100%)
AJ Auxerre60.510.81.7–1 of 3 (33%)1 of 3 (33%)
Lille60.80.20.70.53 of 4 (75%)1 of 1 (100%)0 of 1 (0%)
Paris FC60.70.20.70.53 of 3 (100%)0 of 3 (0%)–
Lorient60.30.50.70.50 of 1 (0%)2 of 3 (67%)0 of 2 (0%)
Angers60.51.50.70.21 of 1 (100%)1 of 2 (50%)0 of 3 (0%)
Le Mans6110.711 of 2 (50%)0 of 2 (0%)0 of 2 (0%)
Le Havre AC600.50.70.8–0 of 3 (0%)0 of 3 (0%)
Brest51.40.40.612 of 3 (67%)0 of 1 (0%)0 of 1 (0%)
Nice60.50.50.30.71 of 1 (100%)1 of 4 (25%)0 of 1 (0%)
Troyes60.50.70.21.51 of 1 (100%)0 of 2 (0%)0 of 3 (0%)

Only matches whose stored half-time scores add up to the final score count. Not lost means won or drawn.

Attack per match

2026-27 Ligue 1: attack per match, most goals first
ClubGoalsxGShotsOn targetBig chancesShots in box
Stade Rennais21.9176.33.613.4
Brest22.018.86.53.311.3
Lyon1.81.613.352.38.7
Paris Saint-Germain1.82.620.874.611.8
Lens1.81.8156.53.510.8
Strasbourg1.81.111.54.51.87.3
AS Monaco1.71.111.24.52.27
Le Mans1.71.610.54.72.76.5
Lille1.51.311.55.52.57.8
Marseille1.51.411.84.52.27.5
Toulouse1.52.013.74.53.29.8
Paris FC1.31.613.74.32.38.3
AJ Auxerre1.31.211.852.26.2
Angers1.21.51431.79.3
Lorient11.0103.51.56.5
Nice0.81.111.73.51.77.7
Troyes0.71.214.82.81.311.2
Le Havre AC0.71.315.84.51.310

Defense per match

2026-27 Ligue 1: defense per match, most goals conceded first
ClubGoals againstxG againstShots againstOn target againstTacklesInterceptionsClearances
AJ Auxerre2.71.814.86.514.710.526.8
Troyes2.21.812.3518.58.715.7
Strasbourg21.716.36.21610.322.7
Le Mans22.017.25.515.312.223.8
Toulouse1.81.315516.28.327.5
Stade Rennais1.72.0155.3141122
Lens1.71.611.551711.718.5
Angers1.71.616.86.314.39.321.5
Brest1.51.211.24.217.51221.2
Paris Saint-Germain1.31.210.23.515.66.815.6
Marseille1.3216.75.713.89.220
Le Havre AC1.31.512.84.719.312.220.8
Nice1.21.512.74.516.310.721.2
Lorient11.113.83.813.813.227
AS Monaco0.81.213.54.321.210.225
Lille0.71.6163.715.57.229.7
Lyon0.71.211.8415.37.822.2
Paris FC0.70.69.3318.710.219

Possession, passing and duels

2026-27 Ligue 1: possession, passing and duels per match, most possession first
ClubPossession %PassesPass accuracy %Ground duels wonAerial duels wonCorners
Paris Saint-Germain67.1711.388.757.0%49.1%4.6
Marseille57.6590–48.4%50.7%4
Nice54.9566.886.947.0%53.8%5.2
Lyon52.4467.584.950.8%43.3%4.8
Stade Rennais52.1478.2–46.7%55.7%7.4
Paris FC52.0590.889.850.5%31.9%3.8
Lens50.8479.784.951.3%52.9%6.8
Toulouse50.7497.387.047.8%54.2%4.5
Angers50.2425.884.947.1%49.3%7.2
Le Havre AC49.1406.785.650.3%54.3%5.3
Brest48424.783.851.3%55.0%5.3
Strasbourg47.8467.587.346.1%60.0%2
Lille47.7453.386.949.8%51.2%3
AS Monaco46.947989.153.9%49.4%3.7
Lorient46.5485.583.556.0%53.2%2.5
AJ Auxerre44.4380.275.848.3%46.2%5.7
Le Mans43.1382.778.948.5%40.1%2.8
Troyes38.535878.751.7%52.1%7.3

How to read these tables

  • Ligue 1 matches this season only.
  • Match goals are both clubs’ goals. Half figures use stored half-time scores.
  • Per-match statistics average only the matches that publish them; a dash (–) means not published, never zero. xG is the provider’s expected-goals model, shown as stored.
  • Duels won is won duels over all duels the club contested.
  • Small samples early in a season move quickly.

This page shows statistics and results only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Related research