Juventus vs Venezia preview: November 22, 2026
Juventus (5-2-3 W-D-L, 17 pts, 7th) host Venezia (2-0-9 W-D-L, 6 pts, 19th) at Allianz Stadium, Torino on November 22, 2026 in the 2026-27 Serie A.
This match in StatsNext: Match Research, lineups, team news and current markets
On this page
How do Juventus and Venezia compare heading into their match?
- Juventus are 7th with 17 points from 10 matches (5-2-3 W-D-L); Venezia are 19th with 6 points from 11 matches (2-0-9 W-D-L).
- Juventus score 1.3 (7th fewest of 20) and concede 1 (3rd fewest) per match. Venezia score 0.7 (1st fewest of 20) and concede 1.9 (7th most) per match.
- Expected goals per match: Juventus 1.3 for and 0.6 against; Venezia 1.4 for and 1.9 against.
- Juventus at home: 3-1-1 W-D-L in 5 (1.4 scored, 0.8 conceded per match). Venezia away: 0-0-5 W-D-L in 5 (0.6 scored, 2 conceded).
- Last 5 Serie A matches: Juventus 2-1-2 W-D-L, Venezia 2-0-3 W-D-L.
- Both teams scored in 3 of 10 (30%) Juventus matches and 4 of 11 (36%) Venezia matches; 3 or more goals in 2 of 10 (20%) and 4 of 11 (36%).
- No earlier meeting between these clubs is stored.
Serie A matches this season only (Juventus 10, Venezia 11); ranks are among 20 clubs, 1st = the most. These are records so far, not a prediction.
Records
| Team | Record (2026-27) | Last 5 | Away (2026-27) | Home (2026-27) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | 5-2-3 | 2-1-2 (1-1.2) | 2-1-2 (1.2-1.2) | 3-1-1 (1.4-0.8) |
| Venezia | 2-0-9 | 2-0-3 (0.6-1) | 0-0-5 (0.6-2) | 2-0-4 (0.8-1.8) |
Record, Away and Home cover the complete 2026-27 Serie A season. Last 5 is the 5 most recent 2026-27 Serie A matches. In parentheses: goals for and against per match. Records read wins, draws, then losses (W-D-L).
What matters in this match
Juventus attack against Venezia defense
| Juventus for | Venezia against | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 1.3 (14th) | 1.9 (7th) |
| Expected goals (xG) per match | 1.3 (12th) | 1.9 (5th) |
| Shots per match | 16.2 (6th) | 16.1 (8th) |
| Shots on target per match | 5.1 (8th) | 5.9 (4th) |
| Big chances per match | 2.4 (11th) | 3.3 (4th) |
| Shots inside the box per match | 8.9 (9th) | 10.8 (5th) |
| Corners per match | 8.1 (1st) | 5.5 (7th) |
Venezia attack against Juventus defense
| Venezia for | Juventus against | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals per match | 0.7 (20th) | 1 (17th) |
| Expected goals (xG) per match | 1.4 (11th) | 0.6 (20th) |
| Shots per match | 13.8 (10th) | 9 (20th) |
| Shots on target per match | 4.1 (15th) | 2.6 (20th) |
| Big chances per match | 2.3 (14th) | 0.6 (20th) |
| Shots inside the box per match | 8.4 (11th) | 5.8 (20th) |
| Corners per match | 3.9 (15th) | 3.7 (18th) |
- Venezia have the 1st fewest goals per match (0.7) and Juventus concede the 4th fewest (1).
Each club’s attacking figures beside what the other club has conceded per match. Rank 1st = the most in the competition, for chances created and for chances allowed alike.
Home and away
| Juventus, home matches | Venezia, away matches | |
|---|---|---|
| Matches | 5 | 5 |
| Record | 3-1-1 W-D-L | 0-0-5 W-D-L |
| Goals scored per match | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0.8 | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 3 of 5 (60%) | 0 of 5 (0%) |
| Failed to score | 1 of 5 (20%) | 3 of 5 (60%) |
| Both teams scored | 1 of 5 (20%) | 2 of 5 (40%) |
| 2 or more match goals | 5 of 5 (100%) | 3 of 5 (60%) |
| 3 or more match goals | 1 of 5 (20%) | 2 of 5 (40%) |
Scoring patterns
| Juventus | Venezia | |
|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 5 of 10 (50%) | 1 of 11 (9%) |
| Failed to score | 2 of 10 (20%) | 6 of 11 (55%) |
| Both teams scored | 3 of 10 (30%) | 4 of 11 (36%) |
| 2 or more match goals | 9 of 10 (90%) | 8 of 11 (73%) |
| 3 or more match goals | 2 of 10 (20%) | 4 of 11 (36%) |
| 4 or more match goals | 1 of 10 (10%) | 3 of 11 (27%) |
| Goals per match, 1st half | 0.4 for, 0.4 against | 0.2 for, 0.8 against |
| Goals per match, 2nd half | 0.9 for, 0.6 against | 0.6 for, 1.1 against |
Counts from stored final scores and half-time scores, with the number of matches. Match goals are both clubs’ goals.
Full team comparison
| Per match | Juventus | Venezia |
|---|---|---|
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.3 (12th) | 1.4 (11th) |
| Expected goals (xG), opponents | 0.6 (20th) | 1.9 (5th) |
| Shots | 16.2 (6th) | 13.8 (10th) |
| Shots, opponents | 9 (20th) | 16.1 (8th) |
| Shots on target | 5.1 (8th) | 4.1 (15th) |
| Shots on target, opponents | 2.6 (20th) | 5.9 (4th) |
| Big chances | 2.4 (11th) | 2.3 (14th) |
| Big chances, opponents | 0.6 (20th) | 3.3 (4th) |
| Possession % | 58.0 (4th) | 50.0 (9th) |
| Passes | 546.3 (4th) | 455.4 (11th) |
| Passes, opponents | 393.3 (17th) | 477.4 (9th) |
| Corners | 8.1 (1st) | 3.9 (15th) |
| Corners, opponents | 3.7 (18th) | 5.5 (7th) |
| Fouls | 11.8 (6th) | 9.6 (15th) |
| Fouls, opponents | 9.8 (12th) | 9.4 (16th) |
| Yellow cards | 1.3 (15th) | 2.1 (3rd) |
| Yellow cards, opponents | 1.8 (9th) | 1.1 (17th) |
| Shots inside the box | 8.9 (9th) | 8.4 (11th) |
| Shots inside the box, opponents | 5.8 (20th) | 10.8 (5th) |
| Shots outside the box | 7.2 (1st) | 5.4 (10th) |
| Shots outside the box, opponents | 3.2 (20th) | 5.3 (8th) |
| Big chances missed | 2 (6th) | 2.1 (5th) |
| Big chances missed, opponents | 0.2 (20th) | 2.4 (2nd) |
| Offsides | 3 (1st) | 2.6 (8th) |
| Offsides, opponents | 1.6 (12th) | 2.1 (9th) |
| Pass accuracy % | 86.4 (5th) | 84.3 (10th) |
| Pass accuracy %, opponents | 83.1 (10th) | 87.3 (2nd) |
| Long balls | 36.3 (20th) | 47.4 (11th) |
| Long balls, opponents | 43.5 (13th) | 44.5 (11th) |
| Long balls completed | 16.3 (20th) | 23.6 (5th) |
| Long balls completed, opponents | 18.6 (16th) | 19.9 (13th) |
| Crosses | 22.3 (2nd) | 17.6 (8th) |
| Crosses, opponents | 13.1 (18th) | 17.3 (9th) |
| Crosses completed | 5.8 (2nd) | 4.4 (10th) |
| Crosses completed, opponents | 3.2 (18th) | 4.5 (10th) |
| Dribbles completed | 7.1 (4th) | 6.5 (12th) |
| Dribbles completed, opponents | 5 (18th) | 6.5 (12th) |
| Tackles | 15.2 (15th) | 15.3 (14th) |
| Tackles, opponents | 14.6 (14th) | 15.1 (13th) |
| Interceptions | 7.7 (17th) | 7.8 (16th) |
| Interceptions, opponents | 8.9 (11th) | 8.7 (13th) |
| Clearances | 17.8 (18th) | 25.4 (7th) |
| Clearances, opponents | 30.6 (1st) | 24.6 (6th) |
| Ground duels won | 31.3 (14th) | 30.1 (16th) |
| Ground duels won, opponents | 29.9 (17th) | 30.8 (13th) |
| Aerial duels won | 11.5 (13th) | 12.6 (8th) |
| Aerial duels won, opponents | 13.2 (7th) | 10.1 (17th) |
| Big saves | 0.5 (18th) | 1 (9th) |
| Big saves, opponents | 1.8 (1st) | 1 (8th) |
"Opponents" rows are what each club’s opponents recorded against it. Averages over the matches that publish each statistic; rank among 20 clubs.
Recent results, all stored competitions
Juventus
- Nov 1, 2026 (Serie A): W 2-0 vs Napoli
- Oct 28, 2026 (Serie A): L 0-2 at Genoa
- Oct 25, 2026 (Serie A): W 2-0 at Lecce
- Oct 18, 2026 (Serie A): L 0-3 vs Lazio
- Oct 11, 2026 (Serie A): D 1-1 at Cagliari
- Sep 20, 2026 (Serie A): W 2-0 vs Atalanta
Venezia
Head-to-head
No earlier meeting between these clubs is stored in StatsNext.
Players to research
| Player | Pos | Apps | 2026-27 totals | Last 5 | Prop research |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edon Zhegrova | forward | 8 | 2 G, 2 A, 16 SH | 0 G, 12 SH | Shots, shots on target |
| Francisco Conceição | forward | 7 | 1 G, 1 A, 14 SH | 1 G, 8 SH | Shots, shots on target, assists |
| Nico González | forward | 6 | 1 G, 0 A, 12 SH | 0 G, 8 SH | Shots, shots on target |
| Douglas Luiz | midfielder | 10 | 1 G, 1 A, 18 SH | 1 G, 7 SH | Shots, shots on target |
| Teun Koopmeiners | midfielder | 9 | 1 G, 1 A, 7 SH | 0 G, 3 SH | |
| Bremer | defender | 10 | 2 G, 0 A, 10 SH | 0 G, 6 SH |
| Player | Pos | Apps | 2026-27 totals | Last 5 | Prop research |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akor Adams | forward | 11 | 2 G, 0 A, 33 SH | 1 G, 12 SH | Shots, shots on target |
| John Yeboah | forward | 11 | 1 G, 0 A, 29 SH | 0 G, 10 SH | Shots, shots on target |
| Albion Rrahmani | forward | 8 | 0 G, 0 A, 7 SH | 0 G, 3 SH | |
| Gianluca Busio | midfielder | 6 | 0 G, 2 A, 8 SH | 0 G, 5 SH | Shots, assists |
| Enrique Perez | midfielder | 11 | 1 G, 0 A, 10 SH | 1 G, 7 SH | |
| Antoine Hainaut | defender | 11 | 2 G, 2 A, 15 SH | 0 G, 7 SH | Shots, assists |
Players with a StatsNext page, the leading goal contributors by position. Appearances and totals are this Serie A season; last 5 is the player's last five stored appearances. Prop research links open the player's StatsNext prop pages: how often statistical thresholds were reached, never sportsbook lines or prices. No prop page means too few appearances with the statistic at a typical market level so far; the player page still has every stored statistic.
About this preview
- Everything here is a stored result or statistic with its sample; nothing is a prediction, pick or projection.
- Lineups, injuries and current markets change through the day and are in the app, with Match Research for this match.
This page shows statistics and results only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.
Keep researching
- This match in StatsNext: Match Research, lineups, team news and current markets
- Juventus results and statistics
- Venezia results and statistics
- All upcoming Serie A matches
- Serie A team statistics
- Serie A player prop research
- Serie A xG table
