Troyes vs Le Havre AC preview: November 20, 2026

Troyes (2-2-5 W-D-L, 8 pts, 16th) host Le Havre AC (0-2-7 W-D-L, 2 pts, 18th) at Stade de l'Aube, Troyes on November 20, 2026 in the 2026-27 Ligue 1.

Preview · Kickoff November 20, 2026 at 2:45 PM ET · Statistics through October 31, 2026 · Updated November 7, 2026 at 3:32 PM ET · After the match, this page shows the final result and match statistics

This match in StatsNext: Match Research, lineups, team news and current markets

On this page

How do Troyes and Le Havre AC compare heading into their match?

  • Troyes are 16th with 8 points from 9 matches (2-2-5 W-D-L); Le Havre AC are 18th with 2 points from 9 matches (0-2-7 W-D-L).
  • Troyes score 0.8 (1st fewest of 18) and concede 1.8 (7th most) per match. Le Havre AC score 1 (3rd fewest of 18) and concede 2.2 (2nd most) per match.
  • Expected goals per match: Troyes 1.1 for and 1.5 against; Le Havre AC 1.6 for and 1.8 against.
  • Troyes at home: 1-1-3 W-D-L in 5 (1 scored, 2.2 conceded per match). Le Havre AC away: 0-1-3 W-D-L in 4 (1.5 scored, 2.3 conceded).
  • Last 5 Ligue 1 matches: Troyes 1-1-3 W-D-L, Le Havre AC 0-0-5 W-D-L.
  • Both teams scored in 3 of 9 (33%) Troyes matches and 6 of 9 (67%) Le Havre AC matches; 3 or more goals in 3 of 9 (33%) and 5 of 9 (56%).
  • No earlier meeting between these clubs is stored.

Ligue 1 matches this season only (Troyes 9, Le Havre AC 9); ranks are among 18 clubs, 1st = the most. These are records so far, not a prediction.

Records

Troyes and Le Havre AC: 2026-27 Ligue 1 records
TeamRecord (2026-27)Last 5Away (2026-27)Home (2026-27)
Troyes2-2-51-1-3 (0.6-1.4)1-1-2 (0.5-1.3)1-1-3 (1-2.2)
Le Havre AC0-2-70-0-5 (1.4-3.2)0-1-3 (1.5-2.3)0-1-4 (0.6-2.2)

Record, Away and Home cover the complete 2026-27 Ligue 1 season. Last 5 is the 5 most recent 2026-27 Ligue 1 matches. In parentheses: goals for and against per match. Records read wins, draws, then losses (W-D-L).

What matters in this match

Troyes attack against Le Havre AC defense

Troyes attack and Le Havre AC defense, 2026-27 Ligue 1 per match
Troyes forLe Havre AC against
Goals per match0.8 (17th)2.2 (2nd)
Expected goals (xG) per match1.1 (17th)1.8 (5th)
Shots per match13.7 (6th)12.9 (10th)
Shots on target per match3.3 (16th)5.4 (7th)
Big chances per match1.6 (16th)3.2 (6th)
Shots inside the box per match9.8 (4th)8.4 (8th)
Corners per match6.2 (2nd)4.7 (8th)

Le Havre AC attack against Troyes defense

Le Havre AC attack and Troyes defense, 2026-27 Ligue 1 per match
Le Havre AC forTroyes against
Goals per match1 (15th)1.8 (7th)
Expected goals (xG) per match1.6 (6th)1.5 (9th)
Shots per match16.1 (4th)10.8 (17th)
Shots on target per match5 (7th)4.1 (13th)
Big chances per match2 (12th)2.3 (11th)
Shots inside the box per match10.7 (3rd)7.8 (13th)
Corners per match5.2 (6th)2.2 (18th)

Each club’s attacking figures beside what the other club has conceded per match. Rank 1st = the most in the competition, for chances created and for chances allowed alike.

Home and away

Troyes and Le Havre AC: the splits for this venue, 2026-27 Ligue 1
Troyes, home matchesLe Havre AC, away matches
Matches54
Record1-1-3 W-D-L0-1-3 W-D-L
Goals scored per match11.5
Goals conceded per match2.22.3
Clean sheets2 of 5 (40%)0 of 4 (0%)
Failed to score2 of 5 (40%)1 of 4 (25%)
Both teams scored2 of 5 (40%)3 of 4 (75%)
2 or more match goals4 of 5 (80%)3 of 4 (75%)
3 or more match goals2 of 5 (40%)2 of 4 (50%)

Scoring patterns

Troyes and Le Havre AC: how their Ligue 1 matches went
TroyesLe Havre AC
Clean sheets3 of 9 (33%)1 of 9 (11%)
Failed to score5 of 9 (56%)3 of 9 (33%)
Both teams scored3 of 9 (33%)6 of 9 (67%)
2 or more match goals7 of 9 (78%)6 of 9 (67%)
3 or more match goals3 of 9 (33%)5 of 9 (56%)
4 or more match goals2 of 9 (22%)4 of 9 (44%)
Goals per match, 1st half0.6 for, 0.7 against0.1 for, 0.9 against
Goals per match, 2nd half0.2 for, 1.1 against0.9 for, 1.3 against

Counts from stored final scores and half-time scores, with the number of matches. Match goals are both clubs’ goals.

Full team comparison

Troyes and Le Havre AC, 2026-27 Ligue 1
Per matchTroyesLe Havre AC
Expected goals (xG)1.1 (17th)1.6 (6th)
Expected goals (xG), opponents1.5 (9th)1.8 (5th)
Shots13.7 (6th)16.1 (4th)
Shots, opponents10.8 (17th)12.9 (10th)
Shots on target3.3 (16th)5 (7th)
Shots on target, opponents4.1 (13th)5.4 (7th)
Big chances1.6 (16th)2 (12th)
Big chances, opponents2.3 (11th)3.2 (6th)
Possession %38.8 (18th)46.9 (14th)
Passes358 (18th)396.9 (16th)
Passes, opponents594.3 (1st)472.9 (11th)
Corners6.2 (2nd)5.2 (6th)
Corners, opponents2.2 (18th)4.7 (8th)
Fouls12.9 (7th)14.1 (5th)
Fouls, opponents13.8 (4th)14.7 (3rd)
Yellow cards1.8 (7th)1.6 (11th)
Yellow cards, opponents2.1 (2nd)1.3 (16th)
Shots inside the box9.8 (4th)10.7 (3rd)
Shots inside the box, opponents7.8 (13th)8.4 (8th)
Shots outside the box3.9 (13th)5.3 (3rd)
Shots outside the box, opponents2.9 (18th)4 (14th)
Big chances missed0.9 (17th)1 (14th)
Big chances missed, opponents1.2 (13th)1.6 (8th)
Offsides1.8 (6th)1.8 (6th)
Offsides, opponents1.6 (12th)2.2 (2nd)
Pass accuracy %79.5 (17th)83.3 (13th)
Pass accuracy %, opponents87.4 (2nd)86.4 (6th)
Long balls53.4 (6th)43.6 (14th)
Long balls, opponents48.9 (8th)51.3 (6th)
Long balls completed25.2 (6th)22.3 (9th)
Long balls completed, opponents24.1 (9th)27.8 (2nd)
Crosses23 (3rd)26 (1st)
Crosses, opponents12.2 (17th)17.3 (10th)
Crosses completed5.9 (4th)6.4 (1st)
Crosses completed, opponents2.8 (18th)3.1 (16th)
Dribbles completed5.4 (15th)6.8 (9th)
Dribbles completed, opponents6.7 (11th)8.2 (3rd)
Tackles19.1 (2nd)20.8 (1st)
Tackles, opponents14.3 (14th)17.8 (5th)
Interceptions9 (14th)12 (3rd)
Interceptions, opponents9.6 (13th)9.6 (13th)
Clearances17.1 (17th)19.7 (14th)
Clearances, opponents23 (6th)27.1 (1st)
Ground duels won37.3 (2nd)41.1 (1st)
Ground duels won, opponents32.7 (12th)39 (3rd)
Aerial duels won13.6 (3rd)11.6 (8th)
Aerial duels won, opponents12 (6th)10 (11th)
Big saves0.9 (8th)0.5 (16th)
Big saves, opponents0.4 (18th)0.7 (10th)

"Opponents" rows are what each club’s opponents recorded against it. Averages over the matches that publish each statistic; rank among 18 clubs.

Recent results, all stored competitions

Troyes

Le Havre AC

Head-to-head

No earlier meeting between these clubs is stored in StatsNext.

Players to research

Troyes: players with a StatsNext page
PlayerPosApps2026-27 totalsLast 5Prop research
Timothé Nkadaforward71 G, 1 A, 15 SH1 G, 11 SHShots, shots on target
Renaud Ripartforward91 G, 0 A, 16 SH0 G, 8 SHShots, shots on target
Jeremy Le Douaronforward71 G, 0 A, 12 SH0 G, 7 SHShots
Antoine Millemidfielder91 G, 1 A, 13 SH0 G, 7 SHShots
Mouhamed Diopmidfielder91 G, 0 A, 11 SH1 G, 7 SHShots
Lucas Maronnierdefender81 G, 0 A, 5 SH0 G, 2 SHNo prop page
Le Havre AC: players with a StatsNext page
PlayerPosApps2026-27 totalsLast 5Prop research
Josh Majaforward94 G, 0 A, 17 SH4 G, 14 SHShots, shots on target, goals
Mbwana Samattaforward92 G, 0 A, 35 SH1 G, 18 SHShots, shots on target
Sota Nakamuraforward90 G, 1 A, 7 SH0 G, 4 SHNo prop page
Kaito Mizutamidfielder60 G, 1 A, 5 SH0 G, 4 SHAssists
Amir Richardsonmidfielder90 G, 0 A, 13 SH0 G, 6 SHShots
Mouhamed N'Diayedefender41 G, 0 A, 5 SH1 G, 5 SHShots, shots on target, goals

Players with a StatsNext page, the leading goal contributors by position. Appearances and totals are this Ligue 1 season; last 5 is the player's last five stored appearances. Prop research links open the player's StatsNext prop pages: how often statistical thresholds were reached, never sportsbook lines or prices. No prop page means too few appearances with the statistic at a typical market level so far; the player page still has every stored statistic.

About this preview

  • Everything here is a stored result or statistic with its sample; nothing is a prediction, pick or projection.
  • Lineups, injuries and current markets change through the day and are in the app, with Match Research for this match.

This page shows statistics and results only. It contains no sportsbook prices or betting lines. Current markets and StatsNext research are in the app.

Keep researching